Loading homes in Conmee…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

City in Ontario

Condos for sale in Conmee

quiet rural

798 people lived in Conmee at the 2021 Census, in 300 households. 88% of households owned their home and 10% rented. The most common homes were single-detached houses (95%) and low-rise apartments (2%). 42% of homes were built before 1981, and 5% since 2011. 95% of commuters went to work by car and 0% by public transit.

No rental properties available No local amenities reported
Conmee, Ontario — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Conmee, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$4,274,950

496% above Ontario

In Conmee

$4,274,950

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

In Ontario

$2,499

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

2

Median $4,274,950

Houses 2

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable median sale price
  • Lower than provincial average housing prices

Keep in mind

  • No amenities like parks or schools
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Conmee is quiet with few local services. Residents may need to travel for shopping and recreation.

Great for budget-conscious buyers those seeking a peaceful environment

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

169.7 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

Not enough verified data yet. We count schools, parks, transit and shops inside Conmee's real boundary and publish the numbers only once that count is confirmed — an estimate here would be worse than nothing.

The peopleWho lives here

798

Population (2021)

167.7 km²

Area

5

People per km²

40

Median age

$97,000

Median income

88%

Own their home

2.7

People per household

300

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)19.4%
  • Working age (15–64)65.0%
  • Seniors (65+)15.6%

What is built here

  • Detached houses95%
  • Low-rise apartments1.7%

Own or rent

88%Owners

10%Renters

Across 300 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier7%
  • 1961–198035%
  • 1981–199022%
  • 1991–200022%
  • 2001–20053%
  • 2006–20100%
  • 2011–20150%
  • 2016–20215%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

3.8%
Born outside Canada
15.4%
Hold a degree or higher
60%
Employment rate
0%
Commute by transit
95.4%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$85,000
Median income after tax
$124,000
Average household income
4.8%
Living on a low income
$1,050/mo
Owners pay, per month
$300,000
Median home value at census
0%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
0%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 1 census area inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

Keep looking

More Condos for Sale in Conmee

2 homes are for sale in Conmee. Browse by neighbourhood or home type below — and get the industry's highest Cashback Rebate when you buy with HOMEH.