Loading homes in Ear Falls…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
City in Ontario
Condos for sale in Ear Falls
924 people lived in Ear Falls at the 2021 Census, in 470 households. 76% of households owned their home and 22% rented. The most common homes were single-detached houses (63%) and semi-detached houses (9%). 77% of homes were built before 1981, and 6% since 2011. 85% of commuters went to work by car and 0% by public transit.

Ear Falls, Ontario
© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
At a glance
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$189,000
In Ear Falls
$189,000
In Ontario
$716,900
Median monthly rent
In Ontario
$2,499
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
10
Median $189,000
Houses 10
For rent
0
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
440.1 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
3
Parks
1
Playgrounds
1
Grocery stores
2
Restaurants
Counted across all 440.1 km² of Ear Falls. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
1
Elementary
Ear Falls Public School
Public · Grades JK–8 · Keewatin-Patricia DSB
Not rated
105 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Ear Falls, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
924
Population (2021)
336.7 km²
Area
3
People per km²
43.2
Median age
$92,573
Median income
76%
Own their home
2.2
People per household
470
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)16.8%
- Working age (15–64)64.7%
- Seniors (65+)18.5%
What is built here
- Detached houses63%
- Semi-detached8.6%
- Townhouses2.5%
- Duplexes2.5%
- Low-rise apartments4.9%
- Other attached homes1.2%
Own or rent
76%Owners
22%Renters
Across 470 households
When it was built
Mostly 1961–1980
- 1960 or earlier16%
- 1961–198061%
- 1981–19906%
- 1991–20007%
- 2001–20050%
- 2006–20100%
- 2011–20154%
- 2016–20212%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 3.3%
- Born outside Canada
- 6.1%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 54%
- Employment rate
- 0%
- Commute by transit
- 84.8%
- Commute by car
- 1.8
- Children per family
- $78,645
- Median income after tax
- $104,840
- Average household income
- 8.9%
- Living on a low income
- $989/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $1,042/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $167,175
- Median home value at census
- 15.3%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 7.3%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 2 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
More Condos for Sale in Ear Falls
10 homes are for sale in Ear Falls. Browse by neighbourhood or home type below — and get the industry's highest Cashback Rebate when you buy with HOMEH.