Listed for:Listed Jul 14, 2026
$3,800

511 William Forster Road

Markham (Cornell), ON L6B 0X5

Detached House For Rent

Included in Rent: None

  • 4Bedrooms
  • 4Bathrooms
  • 2Garage
  • 2000–2500Sq Ft
  • Jul 15Available
  • In BasementLaundry
  • Entire PropertyFor Lease
  • Unfurnished
Kim Karimi
Kim Karimi

Real Estate Broker

416-838-3031

Sale & Price History for 511 William Forster Road, Markham, Cornell

No listing history available

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 511 William Forster Road, Markham, Cornell

Summarized Description

  • Large 4 bed detached home with double garage.
  • Upgraded kitchen with huge island and custom cabinets.
  • Open concept layout with 9' ceilings.
  • Carpet free throughout the home.
  • Located in a safe, family-friendly community.
  • Walking distance to schools and parks.
  • Freshly painted and move-in ready.
  • Close to shopping and public transport.

**Owner will need to move back to the house on June 1st, 2026 - Lease will expire at that time*** Great School District - Rouge Park Public School (7 mins walk), Bill Hogarth HS (19 mins walk). Amazing Location, fronting onto Cornell Rouge Woods Park with trails, 4 mins walk to beautiful Cornell Community Park. Safe and Family Friendly Community. This Large 4 Bed Detached home offers direct access to its Double Garage, 2498 sf, 3 full Bathrooms 2nd Level, Carpet Free, 9' Ceiling on Main, Open Concept Layout, Upgraded Kitchen with Extra Custom Cabinets throughout the house, Huge Kitchen Island, Whole House is freshly painted. 5-7 mins drive to Walmart Supercenter, banks, cafes, restaurants, Longos and Medical Centre. Viva Bus stop is 4 mins walk. Close to Markham Stouffville Hospital and Cornell Community Centre and Library.

Key Facts & Features

Rental Details

Portion Of Property For Rent
Entire Property
Furnished
Unfurnished
Rent Term
12 Months
Payment Frequency
Monthly
Rental Deposit
Yes
Credit Check
Yes
Employment Letter
Yes
Rental Application
Yes
References Required
Yes

Included In Rent Fee

  • None

Rental Items

Rental Equipment
Hot Water Tank

Basement Type
Full

Interior Features

Laundry Features
In Basement
Laundry Level
Lower Level
Interior Extras
Auto Garage Door Remote, Carpet Free
View
Trees/Woods
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Fireplace Features
Natural Gas
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None
Property Features
Park, Hospital, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey
Approx Age
6-15

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Poured Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Size
9.00 x 25.00 Metres
Lot Size Code
9.00 x 25.00 Metres

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Attached
Garage Spaces
2
Parking Spaces
1
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
3

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
4
Washrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Dining Room6.40 x 4.57
    Main level, Combined w/Living
  • Bedroom 23.05 x 3.35
    Second level, Wood, Semi Ensuite, Closet
  • Family Room5.18 x 3.66
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Window, Fireplace
  • Kitchen2.74 x 3.35
    Main level, Ceramic Floor, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appl
  • Primary Bedroom3.66 x 6.40
    Second level, Wood, 5 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Room6.40 x 4.57
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Overlooks Park, Combined w/Dining
  • Bedroom 33.05 x 4.57
    Second level, Wood, Semi Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Bedroom 43.35 x 3.05
    Second level, Wood, Closet
  • Mud Room1.83 x 2.13
    Main level, Ceramic Floor, Access To Garage
  • Breakfast3.66 x 2.74
    Main level, Ceramic Floor, Window, W/O To Yard

Washrooms

  • 5-piece
  • 4-piece
  • 3-piece
  • 2-piece

Area
Markham
Municipality
Markham
Neighbourhood
Cornell
Main cross streets
William Forster / Donald Cousens
Directions
William Forster / Donald Cousens

MLS® number
N13561028
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Listed on
2026-07-14
Updated on
2026-09-01
Days on market
94 days
Possession date
2026-07-15
Possession type
Immediate
Co-op commission
half month's rent + HST
Listed by
RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 511 William Forster Road, Markham, Cornell, Markham, ON. Listed for $3,800

HOMEH Estimate

?

$1,183,000

Estimated Sales Range

?

$934,570 - $1,431,430

HOMEH Estimate for 511 William Forster Road, Markham, Cornell

What this home would sell for today, not its rent

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$1,183,000Medium confidence
Based on 15 comparable properties

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Around this home

0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
Map unavailable

No schools found nearby

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.