Real Estate for Sale in Manor Park, Ottawa, ON

Loading homes in Manor Park…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Ottawa

Manor Park

family-friendly community-oriented quiet

Manor Park is a small neighbourhood in Ottawa. It offers a mix of homes and community amenities.

Median home price is $399,950 Median rent is $2,250 One elementary school in the area Two parks and two playgrounds available Diverse community with 21.3% immigrants

At a glance

Photo of Unit 80, 31 Sheba Private
For SaleNew ListingFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$399,999

Unit 80, 31 Sheba Private

Ottawa (Manor Park), ON K1K 4K8

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of 28 Crispin Private
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 8 days ago

$399,900

28 Crispin Private

Ottawa (Manor Park), ON K1K 2T8

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of 183 Martin Avenue
For SaleFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 13 days ago

$799,000

183 Martin Avenue

Ottawa (Manor Park), ON K1K 2V2

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Garage
700-1.1KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 267 St Laurent Boulevard
For SaleFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 14 days ago

$710,000

267 St Laurent Boulevard

Ottawa (Manor Park), ON K1K 2Z2

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

Semi-DetachedFor Sale

Photo of Unit 309, 225 Alvin Road N
For SaleRooftop TerraceFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed 14 days ago

$260,000

Unit 309, 225 Alvin Road N

Ottawa (Manor Park), ON K1K 4H6

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of 35 Bedford Crescent
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 15 days ago

$965,000

35 Bedford Crescent

Ottawa (Manor Park), ON K1K 0E6

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

5.8

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 135 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$399,950

38% below Ottawa 44% below Ontario

In Manor Park

$399,950

In Ottawa

$649,900

In Ontario

$718,000

Median monthly rent

$2,250/mo

10% below Ottawa 10% below Ontario

In Manor Park

$2,250

In Ottawa

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 14.8 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

14

Median $399,950

Condos 9 · Houses 5

For rent

5

Median $2,250

Houses 4 · Condos 1

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-14. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable compared to city median prices
  • Family-friendly with parks and schools
  • Strong community feel with low population density
  • Good average household income of $93,170

Keep in mind

  • Limited public transit options
  • Few dining and shopping choices

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a quiet, community-oriented lifestyle. Daily life includes access to parks and local amenities.

Great for first-time buyers families young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

0.8 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

2

Parks

2

Playgrounds

1

Grocery stores

3

Restaurants

Counted across all 0.8 km² of Manor Park. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

1

Elementary

  • Polaris School and Centre

    Independent

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Manor Park, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

1,574

Population (2021)

0.2 km²

Area

6,922

People per km²

39.1

Median age

$93,170

Median income

61%

Own their home

2.1

People per household

775

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)16.0%
  • Working age (15–64)72.2%
  • Seniors (65+)11.8%

What is built here

  • Detached houses13.6%
  • Townhouses59.7%
  • Duplexes0.6%
  • Low-rise apartments11.7%
  • High-rise apartments13%
  • Other attached homes0.6%

Own or rent

61%Owners

39%Renters

Across 775 households

When it was built

Mostly 1981–1990

  • 1960 or earlier23%
  • 1961–198010%
  • 1981–199032%
  • 1991–200014%
  • 2001–200512%
  • 2006–20104%
  • 2011–20154%
  • 2016–20210%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

21.3%
Born outside Canada
54.3%
Hold a degree or higher
64.1%
Employment rate
13.6%
Commute by transit
70.4%
Commute by car
1.6
Children per family
$80,058
Median income after tax
$101,102
Average household income
9.3%
Living on a low income
$1,446/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,471/mo
Owners pay, per month
$470,426
Median home value at census
16.8%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
11.1%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 3 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Moderate sales history

What homes in Manor Park actually sell for

33 homes changed hands in Manor Park over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $663,124 and half below, 6.9% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 21 days — 13 days quicker than a year ago.

Median sold price
$663K
-6.9% year over year
Days to sell
21
13 days quicker
Sales closed
33
last 12 months
Per square foot
$506
from 33 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

$1.75M$1.26M$776K$289K
Dec ’23Oct ’24Oct ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$983,600

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $16,400

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
98.4%
Sold over asking
15.2%

From 33 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Manor Park

20.3 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.

Median sold price

$663,124

33 sales

Median rent

$2,724/mo

29 leases

Gross rental yield

4.93%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Manor Park over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Mar 2024Jun 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Manor Park, sales
Monthly closed sales in Manor Park
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 20261 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jul 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jun 202610$697,750$400K – $1.39M1497.6%
May 20261 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Apr 20263 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jan 20261 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20254 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20255$714,000$418K – $1.21M1696.9%
Sep 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20255$428,900$402K – $432K1799.3%
Jul 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jun 20258$958,125$400K – $1.33M1698.2%
May 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Apr 20259$586,889$390K – $944K1898.1%
Mar 20253 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20243 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20244 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20245$1,144,800$676K – $1.65M1098.1%
Sep 20245$705,780$415K – $1.18M5696.5%
Aug 20243 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jul 20242 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jun 20243 Not enough sales this month to report a median
May 20244 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Apr 20244 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20245$976,800$474K – $1.38M1199.6%
Feb 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jan 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20231 Not enough sales this month to report a median

24 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.

What people ask about Manor Park

How much does a home cost in Manor Park?

Homes in Manor Park sold for a median of $663,124 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 33 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 6.9% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Manor Park?

A home in Manor Park took a median of 21 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 98.4% of the asking price on average, with 15.2% selling over asking.

How much is rent in Manor Park?

The median lease in Manor Park closed at $2,724 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 29 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Manor Park?

A home in Manor Park costs about 20.3 years of the rent on one — the median price of $663,124 against a median rent of $2,724 a month, a gross yield of 4.93%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Manor Park on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.

Condos in Manor Park

A condo here is its own market

4 condo apartments and 6 condo townhouses are on the market in Manor Park right now. Too few have closed here in the last year for us to publish a median we would stand behind.