Loading homes in St. Williams…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

City in Ontario

Condos for sale in St. Williams

peaceful community-oriented

1,618 people lived in St. Williams at the 2021 Census, in 765 households. 82% of households owned their home and 18% rented. The most common homes were single-detached houses (90%) and apartments in buildings of five or more storeys (5%). 73% of homes were built before 1981, and 1% since 2011. 93% of commuters went to work by car and 0% by public transit.

No homes for sale No rentals available No recent sales recorded

At a glance

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

In Ontario

$2,499

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

0

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Quiet and peaceful environment
  • Close-knit community
  • Potential for future development

Keep in mind

  • Limited housing options
  • No current market activity

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Life in St. Williams is quiet and community-focused, ideal for those seeking tranquility.

Great for retirees nature lovers

The areaWhat's nearby

Not enough verified data yet. We count schools, parks, transit and shops inside St. Williams's real boundary and publish the numbers only once that count is confirmed — an estimate here would be worse than nothing.

The peopleWho lives here

1,618

Population (2021)

61.1 km²

Area

27

People per km²

53.3

Median age

$66,907

Median income

82%

Own their home

2.2

People per household

765

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)11.5%
  • Working age (15–64)61.7%
  • Seniors (65+)26.8%

What is built here

  • Detached houses90%
  • Semi-detached0.7%
  • Duplexes1.3%
  • Low-rise apartments3.3%
  • High-rise apartments4.7%
  • Other attached homes0.7%

Own or rent

82%Owners

18%Renters

Across 765 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier48%
  • 1961–198024%
  • 1981–19909%
  • 1991–20007%
  • 2001–20053%
  • 2006–20101%
  • 2011–20151%
  • 2016–20210%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

8.2%
Born outside Canada
10.4%
Hold a degree or higher
48.3%
Employment rate
0%
Commute by transit
92.8%
Commute by car
1.6
Children per family
$61,282
Median income after tax
$77,658
Average household income
12.6%
Living on a low income
$770/mo
Renters pay, per month
$700/mo
Owners pay, per month
$417,429
Median home value at census
0%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
11%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 4 census areas around the listings we hold here. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021

Keep looking

More Condos for Sale in St. Williams