Sold for:Sold Feb 5, 2025
$340,000

999176 11 Highway N

Timiskaming (TIM - Outside - Rural), ON P0J 1P0

Detached House SoldNot available
Kim Karimi
Kim Karimi

Real Estate Broker

416-838-3031

Property not available for sale or for rent.

Sell with HOMEH

HOMEH One: full-service selling for a 1% listing fee. The buyer's agent commission is separate.

Free Home EvaluationHow Much Is My Home Worth?Homes for Sale Nearby

Sale & Price History for 999176 11 Highway N, Timiskaming, TIM - Outside - Rural

2025-01-23
2025-02-05
Sold
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
t11938259

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 999176 11 Highway N, Timiskaming, TIM - Outside - Rural

Escape to your own slice of paradise just minutes from Temiskaming Shores! Nestled on 1.47 acres of beautifully landscaped property, this home offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and modern convenience. A 24x24 heated detached garage is ready to house your toys, tools, or creative projects. Inside, the main floor features a bright, open-concept kitchen and dining area, complete with patio doors leading to a charming side deck ideal for summer BBQs or morning coffee. A handy main-floor laundry and a 2-piece bath add extra convenience. Upstairs, youll find three generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for family or guests. The basement includes a finished bedroom, while the remaining space is ready to meet your utility and storage needs. Lush cedar trees line the property, adding natural beauty and privacy. This home is more than a houseits a lifestyle upgrade waiting to happen! Dont miss your chance to make it yours!

Key Facts & Features

Property Costs

Annual Property Tax Amount
$2,500
Land Transfer Tax Fee
$3,575

Basement Type
Unfinished

Interior Features

Laundry Level
Main Level
Interior Extras
Other, Storage
Fireplace/Stove
No
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Exterior Extras
Patio
Pool
None

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey
Approx Age
51-99

Construction

Exterior Finish
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingles
Foundation Details
Unknown
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
165.46 ft
Lot Depth
326.93 ft

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Detached
Garage Spaces
2
Parking Spaces
10
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
12

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Propane
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
None
Water
Well
Sewers
Septic
Natural Gas
No
Hydro
Yes
Cable
No
Telephone
Yes

Bedrooms
3
Washrooms
2
Kitchens
1

Room sizes

  • Foyer11.2 x 4.6
    Main level
  • Kitchen11 x 15.7
    Main level
  • Dining Room12.1 x 14.5
    Main level
  • Living Room14.5 x 11.3
    Main level
  • Laundry8.9 x 6
    Main level
  • Bathroom5.6 x 4.5 (2piece)
    Main level
  • Other9.10 x 8.9
    Second level
  • Bedroom11.2 x 12.4
    Second level
  • Bedroom 213.9 x 9.10
    Second level
  • Bedroom 312.3 x 12.6
    Second level
  • Other10.9 x 10.3
    Basement level
  • Other25 x 25 L shape
    Basement level

Washrooms

  • 2-piece, Ground
  • 3-piece, Second

Area
TIMISKAMING
Municipality
Timiskaming
Neighbourhood
TIM - Outside - Rural
Main cross streets
From city of Temiskaming Shores head north on HWY 11 to property located on west side of HWY.
Zoning
residential

MLS® number
T11938259
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2025-02-05
Listed on
2025-01-23
Days on market
13 days
Possession date
2025-03-05
Possession type
March 5, 2025
Co-op commission
2
Seller
Listed by
CENTURY 21 TEMISKAMING PLUS BROKERAGE

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 999176 11 Highway N, Timiskaming, TIM - Outside - Rural, Timiskaming, ON. Listed for $340,000

HOMEH Estimate

?

$467,101

Estimated Sales Range

?

$326,971 - $607,231

HOMEH Estimate for 999176 11 Highway N, Timiskaming, TIM - Outside - Rural

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$467,101Low confidence
Based on 3 comparable properties
See the full analysisFree Every recent nearby sale behind this number

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Approximate location — within this block
Get Directions

Mortgage Payment Calculator

Compare up to 4 down payment scenarios

$
Timiskaming, ON
Minimum Down Payment Required:5.0%

5% of purchase price for homes $500K or less

Minimum down payment

$17,000

Scenario 1 Scenario 2 Scenario 3 Scenario 4
−Down payment
%
$
%
$
%
$
%
$
+CMHC insurance
$12,920$9,486$8,092$0
=Total mortgage
$335,920$315,486$297,092$272,000
Amortization
Mortgage rate
%
%
%
%
Payment frequency
=Mortgage payment
$1,640monthly$1,540monthly$1,451monthly$1,328monthly
Are you a first time home buyer?

Land Transfer Tax

Provincial

$3,575

Total Land Transfer Tax

$3,575

Around this home

1/100Almost All Errands Require a Car
0/100Minimal Transit
0/100Not rated
Loading map...
5.8 /10

Saint-Michel

Private·elementary·French·1.1km

5.5 /10

Timiskaming District

Public·secondary·3.0km

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.