Real Estate for Rent in Wyevale, Tiny, ON

Loading homes in Wyevale…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Tiny

Wyevale

quiet family-friendly community-focused

Wyevale is a small neighbourhood in Tiny, Ontario. It offers a quiet lifestyle with a close-knit community feel.

Median home price is around $870,000 Population of about 883 residents High ownership rate at 90.6% One elementary school in the area Two parks available for recreation

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

5.8

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 66 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$869,950

24% above Tiny 22% above Ontario

In Wyevale

$869,950

In Tiny

$699,000

In Ontario

$715,000

Median monthly rent

In Tiny

$2,700

In Ontario

$2,500

$569

Per square foot

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

6

Median $869,950

Houses 6

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-15. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • Lower unemployment rate compared to the province
  • Good school rating of 5.8
  • Strong community with low crime rate

Keep in mind

  • Limited amenities like shops and restaurants
  • Higher home prices than the city median

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Wyevale is peaceful and community-oriented, ideal for families. Residents enjoy outdoor activities in local parks.

Great for families first-time buyers those seeking a quiet life

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

1.4 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

2

Parks

Counted across all 1.4 km² of Wyevale. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

5.8/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

1

Elementary

  • Wyevale Central Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Simcoe County DSB

    5.8/105.4 over 5 yrs

    1,729th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    270 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Wyevale, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

883

Population (2021)

27.1 km²

Area

33

People per km²

45.6

Median age

$119,000

Median income

91%

Own their home

2.9

People per household

320

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)17.7%
  • Working age (15–64)61.7%
  • Seniors (65+)20.6%

What is built here

  • Detached houses100%

Own or rent

91%Owners

9%Renters

Across 320 households

When it was built

Mostly 1991–2000

  • 1960 or earlier13%
  • 1961–198019%
  • 1981–199016%
  • 1991–200020%
  • 2001–200520%
  • 2006–201011%
  • 2011–20150%
  • 2016–20210%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

1.1%
Born outside Canada
15.8%
Hold a degree or higher
47.9%
Employment rate
0%
Commute by transit
96.5%
Commute by car
2
Children per family
$102,000
Median income after tax
$129,500
Average household income
4%
Living on a low income
$950/mo
Owners pay, per month
$750,000
Median home value at census
0%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
10.7%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 1 census area inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Thin sales history — read the monthly counts

What homes in Wyevale actually sell for

13 homes changed hands in Wyevale over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $809,031 and half below, 8.1% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 52 days — 2 days slower than a year ago.

Median sold price
$809K
-8.1% year over year
Days to sell
52
2 days slower
Sales closed
13
last 12 months
Per square foot
$490
from 13 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

What buyers actually paid

$977,500

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $22,500

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
97.8%
Sold over asking
7.7%

From 13 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Wyevale, sales
Monthly closed sales in Wyevale
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jul 20261 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jun 20263 Not enough sales this month to report a median
May 20261 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Apr 20261 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Sep 20254 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jul 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jun 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
May 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Apr 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Sep 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Apr 20242 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median

19 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.

What people ask about Wyevale

How much does a home cost in Wyevale?

Homes in Wyevale sold for a median of $809,031 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 13 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 8.1% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Wyevale?

A home in Wyevale took a median of 52 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 97.8% of the asking price on average, with 7.7% selling over asking.

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Wyevale on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.