Loading homes in Tudor and Cashel…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

City in Ontario

New homes for sale in Tudor and Cashel

1 of Tudor and Cashel’s 16 homes for sale are new construction. Their median asking price is $699,000. Pre-construction homes appear here once they are listed on MLS®.

affordable quiet residential

740 people lived in Tudor and Cashel at the 2021 Census, in 355 households. 89% of households owned their home and 10% rented. The most common homes were single-detached houses (93%) and semi-detached houses (1%). 59% of homes were built before 1981, and 9% since 2011. 82% of commuters went to work by car and 0% by public transit.

Walkability score: 55
Tudor and Cashel, Ontario — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Tudor and Cashel, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

New Build Homes in Tudor and Cashel

Photo of 414 Pine View Ridge Road
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 20 days ago

$699,000

414 Pine View Ridge Road

Tudor and Cashel (Tudor Ward), ON K0L 1W0

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

55

Walkability

out of 100 · averaged over 5 past and present listings

Average walk score reported on listings here

0.5

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 5 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$547,450

24% below Ontario

In Tudor and Cashel

$547,450

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

In Ontario

$2,499

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

16

Median $547,450

Houses 16

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable median sale price compared to province
  • One rental option available

Keep in mind

  • Limited amenities like parks and schools
  • Walkability score is average

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Tudor and Cashel is quiet with basic amenities. It may appeal to those seeking affordable housing.

Great for first-time buyers budget-conscious renters

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

454.3 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

1

Libraries

Counted across all 454.3 km² of Tudor and Cashel. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-19.

The peopleWho lives here

740

Population (2021)

433.3 km²

Area

2

People per km²

56.2

Median age

$59,600

Median income

89%

Own their home

2.1

People per household

355

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)9.5%
  • Working age (15–64)62.2%
  • Seniors (65+)28.4%

What is built here

  • Detached houses93%
  • Semi-detached1.4%
  • Duplexes1.4%

Own or rent

89%Owners

10%Renters

Across 355 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier31%
  • 1961–198028%
  • 1981–199013%
  • 1991–20004%
  • 2001–20053%
  • 2006–20109%
  • 2011–20159%
  • 2016–20210%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

4.7%
Born outside Canada
5.1%
Hold a degree or higher
32.5%
Employment rate
0%
Commute by transit
82.1%
Commute by car
1.6
Children per family
$53,200
Median income after tax
$63,200
Average household income
22%
Living on a low income
$583/mo
Owners pay, per month
$362,124
Median home value at census
0%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
19.6%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 2 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

Questions, answered

Common questions about new homes for sale in Tudor and Cashel

How many homes in Tudor and Cashel are new construction?

1 of the 16 homes for sale in Tudor and Cashel are new construction.

All homes for sale in Tudor and Cashel 

How does new construction affect home prices in Tudor and Cashel?

Their median asking price is $699,000, 28% more than the $547,450 median of all homes for sale in Tudor and Cashel.

All homes for sale in Tudor and Cashel 
Keep looking

More Homes for Sale in Tudor and Cashel

16 homes are for sale in Tudor and Cashel. Browse by neighbourhood or home type below — and get the industry's highest Cashback Rebate when you buy with HOMEH.

Tudor and Cashel neighbourhoods