Listed for:Listed Sep 3, 2026
$1,900

Unit Basement, 97 Mcclellan Way

Aurora (Aurora Highlands), ON L4G 6M3

Detached House For Rent

Included in Rent: None

  • 2Bedrooms
  • 1Bathroom
  • 0Garage
  • 1100–1500Sq Ft
  • Oct 1Available
  • EnsuiteLaundry
  • BasementFor Lease
  • Unfurnished

Sale & Price History for Unit Basement, 97 Mcclellan Way, Aurora, Aurora Highlands

No listing history available

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About Unit Basement, 97 Mcclellan Way, Aurora, Aurora Highlands

Summarized Description

  • Spacious 2-bedroom basement apartment with separate entrance.
  • Large kitchen open to inviting family room.
  • Custom mantle and upgraded finishes throughout.
  • Bright and well-maintained living space.
  • Conveniently located near schools and parks.
  • Move-in ready condition for new tenants.
  • Easy access to public transit and highways.

Beautiful, spacious 2-bedroom basement apartment with a separate entrance in popular South Aurora! Features an excellent layout, large kitchen open to the family room with pot lights, with a custom mantle, and upgraded finishes. Bright, clean, and well-maintained throughout. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, parks, shopping, public transit, and highway access. Move-in ready! Tenant pays 1/3 of utilities.

Key Facts & Features

Rental Details

Portion Of Property For Rent
Basement
Furnished
Unfurnished
Rent Term
12 Months
Rental Deposit
Yes
Credit Check
Yes
Employment Letter
Yes
Rental Application
Yes
References Required
Yes

Included In Rent Fee

  • None

Basement Type
Finished, Separate Entrance

Interior Features

Laundry Features
Ensuite
Laundry Level
Main Level
Interior Extras
Carpet Free
Security Features
Alarm System
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None
Property Features
Golf, Park, Public Transit, School

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
47.50 ft
Lot Depth
114.85 ft
Lot Size
47.50 x 114.85 Feet (Pie Shape Back 82Ft)
Lot Size Code
47.50 x 114.85 Feet (Pie Shape Back 82Ft)

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Attached
Garage Spaces
0
Parking Spaces
0
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
2

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer
Natural Gas
Yes
Hydro
Yes
Cable
Available
Telephone
Available

Bedrooms
2
Washrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Family Room5.18 x 3.63
    Ground level, Hardwood Floor, Crown Moulding, Gas Fireplace
  • Primary Bedroom7.11 x 3.91
    Second level, Broadloom, Combined w/Sitting, 5 Pc Ensuite
  • Bedroom 25.35 x 3.65
    Second level, Broadloom, Large Window, Double Closet
  • Bedroom 44.29 x 3.32
    Second level, Broadloom, His and Hers Closets
  • Bedroom 34.26 x 3.35
    Second level, Broadloom, Double Closet
  • Room4.24 x 4.24
    Ground level, Hardwood Floor, Crown Moulding, Sunken Room
  • Breakfast3.73 x 3.32
    Ground level, Cork Floor, Family Size Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Office3.32 x 3.02
    Ground level, Hardwood Floor, Crown Moulding
  • Dining Room4.21 x 3.30
    Ground level, Hardwood Floor, Crown Moulding, Formal Rm
  • Kitchen3.63 x 3.63
    Ground level, Cork Floor
  • Bedroom—
    Basement level
  • Room—
  • Bedroom 2—
    Basement level

Washrooms

  • 4-piece, Basement

Area
Aurora
Municipality
Aurora
Neighbourhood
Aurora Highlands
Main cross streets
Bathurst/Mcclellan Way
Directions
Bathurst/Mcclellan Way

MLS® number
N13741484
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Listed on
2026-09-03
Updated on
2026-09-30
Days on market
42 days
Possession date
2026-10-01
Possession type
Immediate
Co-op commission
Half Month Rent
Listed by
RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for Unit Basement, 97 Mcclellan Way, Aurora, Aurora Highlands, Aurora, ON. Listed for $1,900

HOMEH Estimate

?

$743,000

Estimated Sales Range

?

$653,000 - $832,000

HOMEH Estimate for Unit Basement, 97 Mcclellan Way, Aurora, Aurora Highlands

What this home would sell for today, not its rent

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$743,000Low confidence
Based on 5 comparable properties

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Around this home

0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
Map unavailable

No schools found nearby

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.