Listed for:Listed 3 days ago
$2,400

7 Fairlane Avenue

Barrie (Painswick South), ON L9J 0N1

Freehold Townhouse For Rent

Included in Rent: Parking

  • 3Bedrooms
  • 1Bathroom
  • 1Garage
  • 1100–1500Sq Ft
  • Dec 1Available
  • EnsuiteLaundry
  • Entire PropertyFor Lease
  • Unfurnished
Kim Karimi
Kim Karimi

Real Estate Broker

416-838-3031

Sale & Price History for 7 Fairlane Avenue, Barrie, Painswick South

No listing history available

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 7 Fairlane Avenue, Barrie, Painswick South

Summarized Description

  • Located in desirable southeast Barrie.
  • Two-minute walk to Go Station.
  • Bright, open main floor design.
  • Beautiful kitchen with breakfast nook.
  • Brand new appliances included.
  • Close to schools and shopping.
  • Convenient access to Highway 400.

Townhome In Desirable Southeast Barrie Location! Two Minute Walk To Go Station. Brick And Vinyl Siding. Bright, Open Main Floor, Beautiful Kitchen With Breakfast Nook For Cozy Family Meals. Brand New Appliances. Catholic And Public Elementary And High Schools Close By, 10 Minutes From Highway 400, And Shopping Just Down The Street.

Key Facts & Features

Rental Details

Portion Of Property For Rent
Entire Property
Furnished
Unfurnished
Rent Term
12 Months
Rental Deposit
No
Credit Check
No
Employment Letter
No
Rental Application
No
References Required
No

Included In Rent Fee

  • Parking

Rental Items

Rental Equipment
HWT

Basement Type
None

Interior Features

Laundry Features
Ensuite
Interior Extras
Other
Fireplace/Stove
No
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None

Building

Building Type
Freehold Townhouse
Building Style
3-Storey
Approx Age
New

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Roof
Unknown
Foundation Details
Unknown
Special Designation
Unknown

Inclusions

Inclusions
S/S Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Hood Fan, Washer, Dryer, Central A/C, Garage Door Opener, Window Coverings. Sod was installed and driveway was paved

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Built-In
Garage Spaces
1
Parking Spaces
2
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
3

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
3
Washrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Breakfast2.44 x 3.66
    Main level, Laminate, Pantry, Open Concept
  • Great Room3.66 x 3.66
    Main level, Laminate, W/O To Deck, Pot Lights
  • Kitchen2.13 x 3.66
    Main level, Ceramic Floor, Stainless Steel Appl, Open Concept
  • Bedroom 22.44 x 2.44
    Upper level, Broadloom, Window, Closet
  • Primary Bedroom3.52 x 3.66
    Upper level, Broadloom, 4 Pc Ensuite, Closet
  • Bedroom 32.44 x 2.13
    Upper level, Broadloom, Large Window, Closet

Washrooms

  • 4-piece, Upper

Area
Barrie
Municipality
Barrie
Neighbourhood
Painswick South
Main cross streets
Yonge To Westwood To Fairlane
Directions
Westwood & Fairlane

MLS® number
S14104664
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Listed on
2026-10-21
Updated on
2026-10-21
Days on market
3 days
Possession date
2026-12-01
Possession type
30-59 days
Co-op commission
1/2 Months Rent + H.S.T.
Listed by
RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 7 Fairlane Avenue, Barrie, Painswick South, Barrie, ON. Listed for $2,400

HOMEH Estimate

?

$510,000

Estimated Sales Range

?

$402,900 - $617,100

HOMEH Estimate for 7 Fairlane Avenue, Barrie, Painswick South

What this home would sell for today, not its rent

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$510,000Medium confidence
Based on 4 comparable properties

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Approximate location — on this street
Get Directions

Around this home

6/100Almost All Errands Require a Car
0/100Minimal Transit
0/100Not rated
Loading map...
4.6 /10

St. Peter's

Private·secondary·560m

5.8 /10

Pope John Paul II

Private·elementary·610m

5.8 /10

La Source

Public·elementary·French·700m

5.2 /10

Mapleview Heights

Public·elementary·1.1km

8.2 /10

Hewitt's Creek

Public·elementary·1.3km

6.0 /10

Saint Gabriel the Archangel

Private·elementary·1.9km

6.1 /10

Algonquin Ridge

Public·elementary·1.9km

5.4 /10

St Michael the Archangel

Private·elementary·2.0km

6.6 /10

Maple Ridge

Public·secondary·2.1km

4.5 /10

Willow Landing

Public·elementary·2.2km

6.6 /10

Hyde Park

Public·elementary·2.4km

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.