Loading homes in Dawn-Euphemia…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

City in Ontario

Condos for sale in Dawn-Euphemia

quiet affordable rural

1,968 people lived in Dawn-Euphemia at the 2021 Census, in 770 households. 83% of households owned their home and 16% rented. The most common homes were single-detached houses (98%) and row houses (1%). 77% of homes were built before 1981, and 0% since 2011. 95% of commuters went to work by car and 0% by public transit.

No rental properties available 3 homes sold in the last year
Dawn-Euphemia, Ontario — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Dawn-Euphemia, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$777,500

8% above Ontario

In Dawn-Euphemia

$777,500

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

In Ontario

$2,499

$989

Per square foot

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

8

Median $777,500

Houses 8

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable median home price
  • Quiet living environment

Keep in mind

  • No rental options available
  • Limited amenities like parks and schools

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Dawn-Euphemia is peaceful and simple, ideal for those seeking tranquility.

Great for first-time buyers families seeking peace

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

443.7 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

4

Parks

2

Libraries

Counted across all 443.7 km² of Dawn-Euphemia. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

1

Elementary

  • Dawn-Euphemia School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Lambton Kent DSB

    Not rated

    125 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Dawn-Euphemia, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

1,968

Population (2021)

445.1 km²

Area

4

People per km²

43.8

Median age

$82,802

Median income

83%

Own their home

2.6

People per household

770

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)19.0%
  • Working age (15–64)60.2%
  • Seniors (65+)20.8%

What is built here

  • Detached houses98%
  • Townhouses1.3%
  • Low-rise apartments0.7%
  • Other attached homes0.7%

Own or rent

83%Owners

16%Renters

Across 770 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier51%
  • 1961–198027%
  • 1981–19909%
  • 1991–20005%
  • 2001–20051%
  • 2006–20103%
  • 2011–20150%
  • 2016–20210%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

6.8%
Born outside Canada
7%
Hold a degree or higher
60.6%
Employment rate
0%
Commute by transit
94.7%
Commute by car
2.2
Children per family
$74,350
Median income after tax
$102,717
Average household income
12.2%
Living on a low income
$973/mo
Owners pay, per month
$350,754
Median home value at census
0%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
2.8%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 5 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

Keep looking

More Condos for Sale in Dawn-Euphemia

8 homes are for sale in Dawn-Euphemia. Browse by neighbourhood or home type below — and get the industry's highest Cashback Rebate when you buy with HOMEH.