Loading homes in Dawn-Euphemia…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
City in Ontario
Homes for sale in Dawn-Euphemia
Browse all Dawn-Euphemia real estate listings in one place: 8 homes for sale in Dawn-Euphemia, ON, from $129,000 to $6,500,000, with a median asking price of $777,500. Most are farms and vacant lots.
1,968 people lived in Dawn-Euphemia at the 2021 Census, in 770 households. 83% of households owned their home and 16% rented. The most common homes were single-detached houses (98%) and row houses (1%). 77% of homes were built before 1981, and 0% since 2011. 95% of commuters went to work by car and 0% by public transit.

Dawn-Euphemia, Ontario
© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
At a glance
Dawn-Euphemia MLS® Listings
Listed 5 days ago
LOT 31-33 Aughrim Line
Dawn-Euphemia, ON N0P 1C0
FarmFor Sale
Listed Aug 6, 2026
1270 Mandaumin Road
Dawn-Euphemia, ON N0P 2M0
DetachedFor Sale
Listed Jul 20, 2026
PT LT 31 Mosside Line
Dawn-Euphemia, ON N0N 1A0
Vacant LandFor Sale
Listed Jun 30, 2026
583 Gould Road
Dawn-Euphemia, ON N0P 1K0
FarmFor Sale
Listed Jun 30, 2026
LOT 31 Oil Heritage Road
Dawn-Euphemia, ON N0N 1P0
Vacant LandFor Sale
Listed Apr 6, 2026
3795 Aberfeldy Line
Dawn-Euphemia, ON N0N 1P0
FarmFor Sale
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$777,500
In Dawn-Euphemia
$777,500
In Ontario
$716,900
Median monthly rent
In Ontario
$2,499
$989
Per square foot
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
8
Median $777,500
Houses 8
For rent
0
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Affordable median home price
- Quiet living environment
Keep in mind
- No rental options available
- Limited amenities like parks and schools
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Daily life in Dawn-Euphemia is peaceful and simple, ideal for those seeking tranquility.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
443.7 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
4
Parks
2
Libraries
Counted across all 443.7 km² of Dawn-Euphemia. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
1
Elementary
Dawn-Euphemia School
Public · Grades JK–8 · Lambton Kent DSB
Not rated
125 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Dawn-Euphemia, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
1,968
Population (2021)
445.1 km²
Area
4
People per km²
43.8
Median age
$82,802
Median income
83%
Own their home
2.6
People per household
770
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)19.0%
- Working age (15–64)60.2%
- Seniors (65+)20.8%
What is built here
- Detached houses98%
- Townhouses1.3%
- Low-rise apartments0.7%
- Other attached homes0.7%
Own or rent
83%Owners
16%Renters
Across 770 households
When it was built
Mostly 1960 or earlier
- 1960 or earlier51%
- 1961–198027%
- 1981–19909%
- 1991–20005%
- 2001–20051%
- 2006–20103%
- 2011–20150%
- 2016–20210%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 6.8%
- Born outside Canada
- 7%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 60.6%
- Employment rate
- 0%
- Commute by transit
- 94.7%
- Commute by car
- 2.2
- Children per family
- $74,350
- Median income after tax
- $102,717
- Average household income
- 12.2%
- Living on a low income
- $973/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $350,754
- Median home value at census
- 0%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 2.8%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 5 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
Common questions about homes for sale in Dawn-Euphemia
How many homes are for sale in Dawn-Euphemia, ON right now?
8 homes are for sale in Dawn-Euphemia on MLS® right now.
What is the average house price in Dawn-Euphemia?
The median asking price of the 8 homes for sale in Dawn-Euphemia is $777,500: half are listed above it and half below.
Houses for sale in Dawn-EuphemiaHow do I get cash back when I buy a home in Dawn-Euphemia?
Buy through HOMEH and you get a Cashback Rebate of 1.5% of the purchase price, paid at closing, subject to eligibility and your buyer agreement. On Dawn-Euphemia’s median asking price of $777,500, that would be $11,663.
How the Cashback Rebate worksMore Houses to Buy in Dawn-Euphemia
8 homes are for sale in Dawn-Euphemia. Browse by neighbourhood or home type below — and get the industry's highest Cashback Rebate when you buy with HOMEH.







