Sold for:Sold May 1, 2025
$1,516,000

339 William Forster Road

Markham (Cornell), ON L6B 0R9

Link House SoldNot available

Property not available for sale or for rent.

Sell with HOMEH

HOMEH One: full-service selling for a 1% listing fee. The buyer's agent commission is separate.

Free Home EvaluationHow Much Is My Home Worth?Homes for Sale Nearby

Sale & Price History for 339 William Forster Road, Markham, Cornell

2025-04-13
2025-05-01
Sold
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
n12079914

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 339 William Forster Road, Markham, Cornell

One of the most sought-after model home with around $200K in upgrades. Stunning 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom house built by Forest Hill offering luxurious and spacious living space. Featured high-end finishes and professional interior design throughout. Entire house with many windows presence of pure, clean, natural light, grand foyer and high ceiling, solid hardwood flooring, lots pot lights, quartz countertops and california blinds throughout. Kitchen is a chefs dream with its open-plan layout, custom made premium kitchen cabinetry, matching with high-end B/I and S/S appliances. Formal dining room is a statement of luxury setting the scene for refined dinners. Living room with extra-large windows overlook Cornell Community Park that provides tranquil views of the surrounding. Mud room enhancing the sense of space. Second floor includes Master suite with luxurious ensuite 5-pieces bathroom and professional custom made organizers walk in closets. 2 more separate entrances, 1 leading to coach house( Loft) and 1 leading to basement offers excellent potential for extra income. Top ranking school Bill Hogarth High. Mins to all amenities: schools, parks, baseball field, pickle-ball courts, basketball court, dog park, community centre, library, hospital, public transit and Hwy. It is a perfect setting for any growing or big family.

Key Facts & Features

Property Costs

Annual Property Tax Amount
$5,621
Land Transfer Tax Fee
$26,795

Rental Items

Rental Equipment
Hot Water Tank Rental

Basement Type
Separate Entrance, Unfinished

Interior Features

Laundry Level
Main Level
Interior Extras
Other
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None

Building

Building Type
link
Building Style
2-Storey
Approx Age
0-5

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick, Stone
Roof
Shingles
Foundation Details
Insulated Concrete Form
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
30.00 ft
Lot Depth
87.12 ft
Lot Size
30.00 x 84.25 Feet
Lot Size Code
30.00 x 84.25 Feet

Inclusions

Inclusions
All Existing Light Fixtures, S/S Appliances (Fridge, Stove, Rangehood, B/I Dishwasher), Washer, Dryer, All Window Coverings and Blinds, Garage Door Opener, Water Softener(As Is), Water Filtration System(As Is)

Exclusions

Exclusions
Ring system(door bell, flood light, cameras), Wine Cooler(Loft), BBQ stove

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Attached
Garage Spaces
2
Parking Spaces
1
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
3

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
6
Washrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Dining Room5.79 x 3.04
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Window, Combined w/Kitchen
  • Family Room3.96 x 3.04
    Main level, Gas Fireplace, Hardwood Floor, Overlooks Park
  • Kitchen3.04 x 3.04
    Main level, Stainless Steel Appl, Quartz Counter, B/I Appliances
  • Breakfast3.04 x 3.96
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Open Concept, W/O To Yard
  • Primary Bedroom3.35 x 3.96
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), 5 Pc Ensuite
  • Bedroom 23.04 x 3.04
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Overlooks Park, Closet
  • Bedroom 33.04 x 3.04
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Overlooks Park, Closet
  • Bedroom 43.04 x 3.04
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Window, Closet
  • Loft3.96 x 3.65
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Wet Bar, Window
  • Bedroom 52.43 x 2.43
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Window, Closet Organizers
  • Bedroom2.43 x 2.74
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Window, Closet Organizers

Washrooms

  • 4-piece, Second
  • 5-piece, Second
  • 2-piece, Main
  • 3-piece, Second

Area
Markham
Municipality
Markham
Neighbourhood
Cornell
Main cross streets
9th Line / Highway 7
Zoning
Residential
Directions
9th Line / Highway 7

MLS® number
N12079914
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2025-05-01
Listed on
2025-04-13
Days on market
18 days
Possession date
2025-07-16
Possession type
60-89 days
Co-op commission
2.5% With Many Thanks
Seller
Listed by
RE/MAX ELITE REAL ESTATE

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 339 William Forster Road, Markham, Cornell, Markham, ON. Listed for $1,516,000

HOMEH Estimate

?

$1,572,805

Estimated Sales Range

?

$1,242,516 - $1,903,094

HOMEH Estimate for 339 William Forster Road, Markham, Cornell

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$1,572,805Medium confidence
Based on 4 comparable properties
See the full analysisFree Every recent nearby sale behind this number

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Mortgage Payment Calculator

Compare up to 4 down payment scenarios

$
Markham, ON
Minimum Down Payment Required:20.0%

20% required for homes $1.5M or more

Minimum down payment

$303,200

Scenario 1 Scenario 2 Scenario 3 Scenario 4
−Down payment
%
$
%
$
%
$
%
$
+CMHC insurance
$0$0$0$0
=Total mortgage
$1,212,800$1,137,000$1,061,200$985,400
Amortization
Mortgage rate
%
%
%
%
Payment frequency
=Mortgage payment
$5,922monthly$5,551monthly$5,181monthly$4,811monthly
Are you a first time home buyer?

Land Transfer Tax

Provincial

$26,795

Total Land Transfer Tax

$26,795

Around this home

0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
Map unavailable

No schools found nearby

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.