Real Estate for Sale in Hunt Club, Ottawa, ON

Loading homes in Hunt Club…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Ottawa

Hunt Club

family-friendly quiet community-oriented

Hunt Club is a quiet neighbourhood in Ottawa. It offers a mix of residential and condo living.

Affordable median home price of $324,900 Close to grocery and pharmacy Good school rating of 5.1

At a glance

Photo of 152 Twyford Street
For SaleNew ListingFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$849,000

152 Twyford Street

Ottawa (Hunt Club), ON K1V 0V9

4 + 1Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of Unit 77, 3344 Uplands Drive
For SaleMotivated SellerFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$499,900

Unit 77, 3344 Uplands Drive

Ottawa (Hunt Club), ON K1V 9R9

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of Unit 186, 825 Cahill Drive W
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 14 days ago

$325,000

Unit 186, 825 Cahill Drive W

Ottawa (Hunt Club), ON K1V 9N8

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of 9 Foxrun Lane
For SaleSwimming PoolFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 19 days ago

$1,090,000

9 Foxrun Lane

Ottawa (Hunt Club), ON K1V 9W4

4Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
2.5K-3KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 416 Wisteria Crescent
For SalePrice ReducedFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 21 days ago

$569,000

416 Wisteria Crescent

Ottawa (Hunt Club), ON K1V 0P1

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

Freehold TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of Unit 78, 3344 Uplands Drive
For SaleMotivated SellerNo Rear NeighboursFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 24 days ago

$349,900

Unit 78, 3344 Uplands Drive

Ottawa (Hunt Club), ON K1V 9R9

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

5.1

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 123 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$324,900

50% below Ottawa 55% below Ontario

In Hunt Club

$324,900

In Ottawa

$649,900

In Ontario

$718,000

Median monthly rent

$2,425/mo

3% below Ottawa 3% below Ontario

In Hunt Club

$2,425

In Ottawa

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 11.2 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

17

Median $324,900

Condos 11 · Houses 6

For rent

5

Median $2,425

Condos 3 · Houses 2

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-14. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Lower median sale price than city average
  • Family-friendly with parks and playgrounds
  • Variety of dining options nearby
  • Good access to groceries and essential services

Keep in mind

  • Limited public transit options
  • No schools within the neighbourhood

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Hunt Club is relaxed and community-focused, with easy access to local amenities. It is suitable for families and individuals looking for a peaceful environment.

Great for first-time buyers families those seeking affordability

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

2.8 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

3

Parks

1

Playgrounds

1

Grocery stores

8

Restaurants

5

Cafés

1

Gyms

1

Pharmacies

Counted across all 2.8 km² of Hunt Club. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

Sources: HOMEH listings, OpenStreetMap

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Moderate sales history

What homes in Hunt Club actually sell for

54 homes changed hands in Hunt Club over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $621,953 and half below, 5.7% higher than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 33 days — 2 days slower than a year ago.

Median sold price
$622K
+5.7% year over year
Days to sell
33
2 days slower
Sales closed
54
last 12 months
Per square foot
$342
from 54 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

$1.41M$1.01M$614K$217K
Oct ’23Oct ’24Sep ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$975,100

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $24,900

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
97.5%
Sold over asking
9.3%

From 54 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Hunt Club

17.5 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.

Median sold price

$621,953

54 sales

Median rent

$2,962/mo

12 leases

Gross rental yield

5.71%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Hunt Club over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

What actually trades in Hunt Club

A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.

54sales
  • Condo town$354K13.0%
  • Other kinds, too few of each —87.0%

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Mar 2024Sep 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Hunt Club, sales
Monthly closed sales in Hunt Club
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 20267$458,555$299K – $688K2096.7%
Aug 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jul 202610$435,470$345K – $823K4798.0%
Jun 20264 Not enough sales this month to report a median
May 20265$627,000$516K – $797K1798.6%
Apr 20265$588,000$318K – $995K3098.6%
Mar 20266$823,333$391K – $1.05M1796.4%
Feb 20263 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jan 20263 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20253 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20256$758,650$352K – $1.19M1998.2%
Sep 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20255$568,000$320K – $999K1995.9%
Jul 20255$647,400$370K – $940K3594.8%
Jun 20253 Not enough sales this month to report a median
May 20257$405,343$351K – $416K2899.5%
Apr 20253 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20254 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jan 20254 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20246$451,500$353K – $665K5197.2%
Nov 20243 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20245$620,760$306K – $1.33M2099.7%
Sep 20243 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20244 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jul 202411$627,818$369K – $792K3598.0%
Jun 20248$552,875$392K – $1.01M2198.3%
May 20246$687,833$610K – $842K1699.0%
Apr 20246$684,083$595K – $875K1399.6%
Mar 20246$519,467$312K – $1.04M2097.2%
Feb 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jan 20242 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20231 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20232 Not enough sales this month to report a median

18 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.

What people ask about Hunt Club

How much does a home cost in Hunt Club?

Homes in Hunt Club sold for a median of $621,953 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 54 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 5.7% higher than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Hunt Club?

A home in Hunt Club took a median of 33 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 97.5% of the asking price on average, with 9.3% selling over asking.

How much is rent in Hunt Club?

The median lease in Hunt Club closed at $2,962 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 12 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Hunt Club?

A home in Hunt Club costs about 17.5 years of the rent on one — the median price of $621,953 against a median rent of $2,962 a month, a gross yield of 5.71%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Hunt Club on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.

Condos in Hunt Club

A condo here is its own market

14 condo townhouses are on the market in Hunt Club right now. Too few have closed here in the last year for us to publish a median we would stand behind.

Condo townhouses are a separate market again: 7 closed here at a median of $353,500.