Real Estate for Sale in Hunt Club, Ottawa, ON
Loading homes in Hunt Club…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Ottawa
Hunt Club
Hunt Club is a quiet neighbourhood in Ottawa. It offers a mix of residential and condo living.
At a glance
Listed 1 day ago
152 Twyford Street
Ottawa (Hunt Club), ON K1V 0V9
DetachedFor Sale
Listed 2 days ago
Unit 77, 3344 Uplands Drive
Ottawa (Hunt Club), ON K1V 9R9
Condo TownhouseFor Sale
Listed 14 days ago
Unit 186, 825 Cahill Drive W
Ottawa (Hunt Club), ON K1V 9N8
Condo TownhouseFor Sale
Listed 19 days ago
9 Foxrun Lane
Ottawa (Hunt Club), ON K1V 9W4
DetachedFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
5.1
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 123 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$324,900
In Hunt Club
$324,900
In Ottawa
$649,900
In Ontario
$718,000
Median monthly rent
$2,425/mo
In Hunt Club
$2,425
In Ottawa
$2,500
In Ontario
$2,500
≈ 11.2 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
17
Median $324,900
Condos 11 · Houses 6
For rent
5
Median $2,425
Condos 3 · Houses 2
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-14. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Lower median sale price than city average
- Family-friendly with parks and playgrounds
- Variety of dining options nearby
- Good access to groceries and essential services
Keep in mind
- Limited public transit options
- No schools within the neighbourhood
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Daily life in Hunt Club is relaxed and community-focused, with easy access to local amenities. It is suitable for families and individuals looking for a peaceful environment.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
2.8 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
3
Parks
1
Playgrounds
1
Grocery stores
8
Restaurants
5
Cafés
1
Gyms
1
Pharmacies
Counted across all 2.8 km² of Hunt Club. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
Sources: HOMEH listings, OpenStreetMap
What homes in Hunt Club actually sell for
54 homes changed hands in Hunt Club over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $621,953 and half below, 5.7% higher than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 33 days — 2 days slower than a year ago.
- Median sold price
- $622K
- +5.7% year over year
- Days to sell
- 33
- 2 days slower
- Sales closed
- 54
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $342
- from 54 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$975,100
on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $24,900
- Of the asking price
- 97.5%
- Sold over asking
- 9.3%
From 54 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
Rent or buy in Hunt Club
17.5 years
of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.
Median sold price
$621,953
54 sales
Median rent
$2,962/mo
12 leases
Gross rental yield
5.71%
before costs
Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Hunt Club over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.
What actually trades in Hunt Club
A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.
- Condo town$354K13.0%
- Other kinds, too few of each —87.0%
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Hunt Club, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 7 | $458,555 | $299K – $688K | 20 | 96.7% |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jul 2026 | 10 | $435,470 | $345K – $823K | 47 | 98.0% |
| Jun 2026 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| May 2026 | 5 | $627,000 | $516K – $797K | 17 | 98.6% |
| Apr 2026 | 5 | $588,000 | $318K – $995K | 30 | 98.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 6 | $823,333 | $391K – $1.05M | 17 | 96.4% |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jan 2026 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Dec 2025 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Oct 2025 | 6 | $758,650 | $352K – $1.19M | 19 | 98.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Aug 2025 | 5 | $568,000 | $320K – $999K | 19 | 95.9% |
| Jul 2025 | 5 | $647,400 | $370K – $940K | 35 | 94.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| May 2025 | 7 | $405,343 | $351K – $416K | 28 | 99.5% |
| Apr 2025 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Mar 2025 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Feb 2025 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jan 2025 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Dec 2024 | 6 | $451,500 | $353K – $665K | 51 | 97.2% |
| Nov 2024 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Oct 2024 | 5 | $620,760 | $306K – $1.33M | 20 | 99.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Aug 2024 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jul 2024 | 11 | $627,818 | $369K – $792K | 35 | 98.0% |
| Jun 2024 | 8 | $552,875 | $392K – $1.01M | 21 | 98.3% |
| May 2024 | 6 | $687,833 | $610K – $842K | 16 | 99.0% |
| Apr 2024 | 6 | $684,083 | $595K – $875K | 13 | 99.6% |
| Mar 2024 | 6 | $519,467 | $312K – $1.04M | 20 | 97.2% |
| Feb 2024 | 1 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jan 2024 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Dec 2023 | 1 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Oct 2023 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
18 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.
What people ask about Hunt Club
How much does a home cost in Hunt Club?
Homes in Hunt Club sold for a median of $621,953 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 54 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 5.7% higher than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a home in Hunt Club?
A home in Hunt Club took a median of 33 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 97.5% of the asking price on average, with 9.3% selling over asking.
How much is rent in Hunt Club?
The median lease in Hunt Club closed at $2,962 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 12 leases.
Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Hunt Club?
A home in Hunt Club costs about 17.5 years of the rent on one — the median price of $621,953 against a median rent of $2,962 a month, a gross yield of 5.71%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Hunt Club on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.
A condo here is its own market
14 condo townhouses are on the market in Hunt Club right now. Too few have closed here in the last year for us to publish a median we would stand behind.
Condo townhouses are a separate market again: 7 closed here at a median of $353,500.
















