Rented for:Rented May 14, 2026
$2,700

313 Main Street

St. Catharines (Martindale Pond), ON L2N 4W2

Detached House RentedNot available

Included in Rent: None

  • 2+3Bedrooms
  • 2Bathrooms
  • 1Garage
  • 700–1100Sq Ft
  • FlexibleAvailable
  • EnsuiteLaundry
  • Entire PropertyFor Lease
  • Unfurnished
Kim Karimi
Kim Karimi

Real Estate Broker

416-838-3031

Property not available for sale or for rent.

Rent with HOMEH

Own a place to rent? We list it for maximum MLS exposure.

Free Home EvaluationHow Much Is My Home Worth?Homes for Sale Nearby

Sale & Price History for 313 Main Street, St. Catharines, Martindale Pond

2026-04-04
2026-05-14
Rented
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
x12957698
2026-01-01
2026-04-04
Terminated
Price
Login to See Prices
2025-09-28
2026-01-01
Expired
Price
Login to See Prices
2025-07-26
2025-09-28
Terminated
Price
Login to See Prices

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 313 Main Street, St. Catharines, Martindale Pond

Summarized Description

  • Updated family home in Port Dalhousie.
  • Features 2 upper bedrooms and 3 lower bedrooms.
  • Spacious living and recreation rooms.
  • Fenced backyard perfect for families.
  • Pristine condition and tastefully decorated.
  • Conveniently located near schools and amenities.
  • Close to the lake and public transit.

In The Heart Of Port Dalhousie, This Updated Family Home Features 2 Bdrm Upper And 3 Bdrm lower, Large Living Room And A Spacious Recreation Room. This Home Has Plenty Of Room To Raise A Family With A Fenced Backyard And A Conveniently Located To Local Schools Just Down The Road. This Home Is In Pristine Condition And Tastefully Decorated. Close To Lake, Schools, Public Transit And Shopping And Is Located In Port Dalhousie.

Key Facts & Features

Rental Details

Portion Of Property For Rent
Entire Property
Furnished
Unfurnished
Rent Term
12 Months
Rental Deposit
No
Credit Check
No
Employment Letter
No
Rental Application
No
References Required
No

Included In Rent Fee

  • None

Basement Type
Finished, Separate Entrance

Interior Features

Laundry Features
Ensuite
Interior Extras
Other
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
Bungalow

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick
Roof
Shingles
Foundation Details
Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Attached
Garage Spaces
1
Parking Spaces
4
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
5

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
2 + 3
Washrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Dining Room3.66 x 3.96
    Main level, Bow Window, Hardwood Floor, California Shutters
  • Kitchen3.35 x 2.44
    Main level
  • Living Room4.27 x 4.27
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Electric Fireplace
  • Bedroom 23.66 x 3.05
    Main level, Hardwood Floor
  • Primary Bedroom4.57 x 3.66
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, 4 Pc Bath, W/O To Garden
  • Bedroom 32.74 x 2.74
    Basement level, Laminate
  • Bedroom 42.74 x 2.74
    Basement level, Laminate
  • Bedroom 52.74 x 3.05
    Basement level, Laminate
  • Recreation6.10 x 4.57
    Basement level, Laminate
  • Laundry4.57 x 3.96
    Basement level

Washrooms

  • 4-piece, Ground
  • 3-piece, Basement

Area
St. Catharines
Municipality
St. Catharines
Neighbourhood
Martindale Pond
Main cross streets
Main St, Port Dalhousie
Directions
Main St, Port Dalhousie

MLS® number
X12957698
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2026-05-14
Listed on
2026-04-04
Days on market
40 days
Possession type
Flexible
Co-op commission
half month rental
Listed by
ROYAL LEPAGE PEACELAND REALTY

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 313 Main Street, St. Catharines, Martindale Pond, St. Catharines, ON. Listed for $2,700

HOMEH Estimate

?

$608,000

Estimated Sales Range

?

$480,320 - $735,680

HOMEH Estimate for 313 Main Street, St. Catharines, Martindale Pond

What this home would sell for today, not its rent

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$608,000Medium confidence
Based on 10 comparable properties

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Around this home

2/100Almost All Errands Require a Car
0/100Minimal Transit
0/100Not rated
Loading map...
7.0 /10

St Ann

Private·elementary·160m

6.5 /10

Sheridan Park

Public·elementary·2.1km

7.5 /10

St. Francis

Private·secondary·2.3km

7.8 /10

Eden

Public·secondary·2.3km

7.5 /10

L'Héritage

Public·elementary·French·2.7km

7.8 /10

Pine Grove

Public·elementary·2.7km

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.