Real Estate for Sale in Agincourt North, Scarborough, ON
Loading homes in Agincourt North…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Scarborough
Agincourt North
Agincourt North is a diverse neighbourhood in Scarborough. It offers a mix of residential and condo living, with good schools and parks.

Scarborough, Ontario
© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
At a glance
Listed 2 days ago
Unit 87, 99 Brimwood Boulevard
Scarborough (Agincourt North), ON M1V 1E3
Condo TownhouseFor Sale
Listed 2 days ago
37 South Shields Avenue
Scarborough (Agincourt North), ON M1V 1K8
LinkFor Sale
Listed 5 days ago
Unit 319, 90 Scottfield Drive
Scarborough (Agincourt North), ON M1S 5W4
Leasehold CondoFor Sale
Listed 6 days ago
98 Carolbreen Square
Scarborough (Agincourt North), ON M1V 1H5
LinkFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
7.4
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 1,128 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$749,400
In Agincourt North
$749,400
In Scarborough
$699,000
In Ontario
$717,000
Median monthly rent
$2,395/mo
In Agincourt North
$2,395
In Scarborough
$2,400
In Ontario
$2,500
≈ 26.1 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
45
Median $749,400
Condos 30 · Houses 15
For rent
31
Median $2,395
Houses 25 · Condos 6
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Family-friendly with many schools and parks
- Diverse community with a high immigrant population
- Good average income of $98,995
- Strong ownership rate at 78.6%
Keep in mind
- Median prices are above city median
- Unemployment rate is 17.1%
- Limited transit options
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to schools and parks. Daily life is family-oriented and community-focused.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
7.3 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
13
Parks
19
Playgrounds
3
Grocery stores
9
Restaurants
3
Cafés
1
Libraries
2
Pharmacies
Counted across all 7.3 km² of Agincourt North. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
7.5/10
Average rating of the 10 rated schools in this area
12
Elementary
5
Secondary
Iroquois Junior Public School
Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB
9.4/108.7 over 5 yrs48th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
285 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Percy Williams Junior Public School
Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB
8.4/108.2 over 5 yrs209th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
335 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Anson S Taylor Junior Public School
Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB
8.3/106.6 over 5 yrs231st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
150 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Our Lady of Grace Catholic School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB
7.8/107.1 over 5 yrs433rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
180 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Francis Libermann Catholic High School
Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Toronto CDSB
7.2/106.7 over 5 yrs178th of 742 Ontario secondary schools
815 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute
Public · Grades 9–12 · Toronto DSB
7.1/106.6 over 5 yrs201st of 742 Ontario secondary schools
1,270 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Agincourt North, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
27,790
Population (2021)
7.4 km²
Area
3,759
People per km²
47.3
Median age
$86,334
Median income
79%
Own their home
3.1
People per household
9,095
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)12.4%
- Working age (15–64)63.7%
- Seniors (65+)23.9%
What is built here
- Detached houses36.7%
- Semi-detached8.8%
- Townhouses16.1%
- Duplexes6.5%
- Low-rise apartments7.6%
- High-rise apartments24%
Own or rent
79%Owners
22%Renters
Across 9,095 households
When it was built
Mostly 1961–1980
- 1960 or earlier3%
- 1961–198053%
- 1981–199020%
- 1991–20009%
- 2001–20057%
- 2006–20104%
- 2011–20150%
- 2016–20212%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 67.8%
- Born outside Canada
- 27.5%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 44.9%
- Employment rate
- 18.3%
- Commute by transit
- 76.8%
- Commute by car
- 1.6
- Children per family
- $79,003
- Median income after tax
- $98,995
- Average household income
- 12.3%
- Living on a low income
- $1,350/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $1,166/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $788,909
- Median home value at census
- 18%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 27.4%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 45 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
What homes in Agincourt North actually sell for
175 homes changed hands in Agincourt North over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $794,688 and half below, 12.7% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 28 days — 5 days slower than a year ago.
- Median sold price
- $795K
- -12.7% year over year
- Days to sell
- 28
- 5 days slower
- Sales closed
- 175
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $554
- from 175 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$975,000
on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $25,000
- Of the asking price
- 97.5%
- Sold over asking
- 27.4%
From 175 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
Rent or buy in Agincourt North
26.7 years
of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.
Median sold price
$794,688
175 sales
Median rent
$2,484/mo
118 leases
Gross rental yield
3.75%
before costs
Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Agincourt North over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.
What actually trades in Agincourt North
A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.
- Detached$1.05M22.3%
- Condo apartment$432K10.3%
- Condo town$738K4.0%
- Semi-detached$861K2.9%
- Other kinds, too few of each —60.5%
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Agincourt North, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 13 | $870,000 | $761K – $925K | 22 | 98.2% |
| Aug 2026 | 13 | $800,000 | $484K – $957K | 24 | 96.2% |
| Jul 2026 | 12 | $625,500 | $434K – $913K | 27 | 95.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 15 | $608,000 | $435K – $888K | 32 | 96.9% |
| May 2026 | 18 | $943,000 | $755K – $1.08M | 17 | 100.4% |
| Apr 2026 | 12 | $774,444 | $592K – $1.04M | 21 | 97.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 23 | $760,000 | $572K – $934K | 26 | 99.1% |
| Feb 2026 | 12 | $781,250 | $376K – $939K | 34 | 96.6% |
| Jan 2026 | 11 | $815,000 | $455K – $929K | 41 | 94.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 7 | $595,000 | $393K – $724K | 18 | 97.4% |
| Nov 2025 | 14 | $850,500 | $520K – $1.05M | 48 | 97.3% |
| Oct 2025 | 25 | $903,000 | $805K – $1.02M | 26 | 97.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 12 | $839,444 | $756K – $932K | 26 | 98.2% |
| Aug 2025 | 22 | $886,944 | $572K – $984K | 23 | 101.4% |
| Jul 2025 | 10 | $952,050 | $531K – $1.06M | 22 | 98.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 11 | $887,000 | $553K – $1.14M | 19 | 98.0% |
| May 2025 | 14 | $1,039,000 | $989K – $1.14M | 23 | 98.5% |
| Apr 2025 | 16 | $1,031,950 | $856K – $1.22M | 14 | 100.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 16 | $940,000 | $500K – $1.06M | 25 | 99.1% |
| Feb 2025 | 8 | $1,119,000 | $837K – $1.26M | 12 | 109.1% |
| Jan 2025 | 11 | $790,000 | $672K – $1.13M | 46 | 97.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 11 | $758,000 | $520K – $1.06M | 32 | 96.5% |
| Nov 2024 | 21 | $949,000 | $783K – $1.19M | 21 | 98.3% |
| Oct 2024 | 19 | $780,000 | $503K – $1.07M | 19 | 99.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 18 | $939,500 | $840K – $1.07M | 17 | 106.1% |
| Aug 2024 | 14 | $847,500 | $553K – $1.03M | 26 | 99.8% |
| Jul 2024 | 13 | $1,046,000 | $595K – $1.19M | 15 | 98.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 10 | $860,000 | $773K – $1.16M | 17 | 99.8% |
| May 2024 | 14 | $1,230,000 | $924K – $1.35M | 11 | 106.5% |
| Apr 2024 | 16 | $929,444 | $739K – $1.03M | 16 | 99.6% |
| Mar 2024 | 17 | $918,000 | $673K – $1.15M | 10 | 107.5% |
| Feb 2024 | 13 | $1,020,000 | $580K – $1.18M | 24 | 100.0% |
| Jan 2024 | 7 | $800,000 | $663K – $1.16M | 10 | 100.0% |
| Dec 2023 | 8 | $897,500 | $673K – $1.15M | 40 | 100.0% |
| Nov 2023 | 8 | $904,000 | $746K – $1.08M | 21 | 100.0% |
| Oct 2023 | 11 | $960,000 | $723K – $1.15M | 17 | 100.0% |
What people ask about Agincourt North
How much does a home cost in Agincourt North?
Homes in Agincourt North sold for a median of $794,688 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 175 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 12.7% lower than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a home in Agincourt North?
A home in Agincourt North took a median of 28 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 97.5% of the asking price on average, with 27.4% selling over asking.
How much is rent in Agincourt North?
The median lease in Agincourt North closed at $2,484 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 118 leases.
Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Agincourt North?
A home in Agincourt North costs about 26.7 years of the rent on one — the median price of $794,688 against a median rent of $2,484 a month, a gross yield of 3.75%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.
What kind of homes sell in Agincourt North?
Over the 12 months to September 2026 the mix in Agincourt North was detached (22.3% of sales, median $1,049,885), condo apartment (10.3% of sales, median $431,667) and condo town (4.0% of sales, median $738,000).
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Agincourt North on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.
A condo here is 2.4× cheaper than detached houses
Half the condo apartments that changed hands in Agincourt North over the 12 months to September 2026 sold above $431,667. The neighbourhood's median across every kind of home was $794,688 — one number, two markets.
Median closed prices over the 12 months to September 2026, from 175 sales in Agincourt North. Medians describe the group, never one home.
- Median condo sold price
- $432K
- 18 closed sales
- Median condo rent
- $2,313/mo
- 26 leases
- Days to sell
- 49
- median, condo apartments
- Share of all sales
- 10%
- of everything that closed here
Condo townhouses are a separate market again: 7 closed here at a median of $738,000.























