Rented for:Rented 5 days ago
$1,500

Unit Lower, 254 Broadway Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant East), ON M4P 1V9

Detached House RentedNot available

Included in Rent: None

  • 1Bedroom
  • 1Bathroom
  • 0Garage
  • 1500–2000Sq Ft
  • ImmediateAvailable
  • In-Suite LaundryLaundry
  • BasementFor Lease
  • Unfurnished
Kim Karimi
Kim Karimi

Real Estate Broker

416-838-3031

Property not available for sale or for rent.

Rent with HOMEH

Own a place to rent? We list it for maximum MLS exposure.

Free Home EvaluationHow Much Is My Home Worth?Homes for Sale Nearby

Sale & Price History for Unit Lower, 254 Broadway Avenue, Toronto, Mount Pleasant East

2026-09-02
2026-10-21
Rented
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
c13737450
2025-07-08
2025-08-08
Rented
Price
Login to See Prices
2025-06-16
2025-07-09
Terminated
Price
Login to See Prices
2025-05-20
2025-06-16
Terminated
Price
Login to See Prices

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About Unit Lower, 254 Broadway Avenue, Toronto, Mount Pleasant East

Summarized Description

  • Affordable living in Midtown location.
  • Open-concept kitchen and living area.
  • Private bathroom with ensuite washer/dryer.
  • Flex/storage area in the bedroom.
  • Included parking at a competitive price.
  • Family-friendly neighbourhood with amenities nearby.
  • Easy access to public transit options.
  • Available for immediate move-in.

Affordable living in a great Midtown location! Located in a family-friendly neighbourhood near Mount Pleasant and Eglinton, with easy access to TTC, the Eglinton Crosstown LRT, Yonge & Eglinton, shops, restaurants, groceries, parks and everyday conveniences. This lower-level unit offers an open-concept kitchen and living area, a separate bedroom, and a private bathroom with your own ensuite washer/dryer. The bedroom can accommodate a double or queen bed and includes an additional flex/storage area. Parking is included, a nice bonus at this price point and location. Available immediately for $1,600/month + 30% of utilities and internet. Please note that the landlords reside upstairs and the lowest ceiling point in the unit is approximately 6 ft.

Key Facts & Features

Rental Details

Portion Of Property For Rent
Basement
Furnished
Unfurnished
Rent Term
12 Months
Rental Deposit
Yes
Credit Check
Yes
Employment Letter
Yes
Rental Application
Yes
References Required
Yes

Included In Rent Fee

  • None

Basement Type
Finished

Interior Features

Laundry Features
In-Suite Laundry
Interior Extras
Carpet Free
Fireplace/Stove
No
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None
Property Features
Hospital, Library, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, School

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
3-Storey

Construction

Exterior Finish
Stucco (Plaster)
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Unknown
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
28.66 ft
Lot Depth
117.00 ft
Lot Size
28.66 x 117.00 Feet (Attach Survey 1984)
Lot Size Code
28.66 x 117.00 Feet (Attach Survey 1984)

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
None
Garage Spaces
0
Parking Spaces
1
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
1

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
1
Washrooms
1
Kitchens
1

Room sizes

  • Bedroom 25.80 x 5.10
    Second level, Broadloom, Closet
  • Bedroom 45.80 x 4.46
    Third level, Broadloom, Irregular Room
  • Breakfast3.20 x 2.00
    Ground level, Hardwood Floor, Walk-Out
  • Laundry2.00 x 1.10
    Basement level, Tile Floor
  • Bedroom 34.15 x 4.15
    Third level, Broadloom, Irregular Room
  • Kitchen3.20 x 2.50
    Basement level, Wood, Open Concept
  • Dining Room4.30 x 3.50
    Ground level, Irregular Room, Hardwood Floor
  • Kitchen5.20 x 2.20
    Ground level, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-Out, Stainless Steel Appl
  • Living Room4.63 x 3.50
    Ground level, Irregular Room, Hardwood Floor
  • Furnace Room2.20 x 1.10
    Basement level, Separate Room
  • Bedroom3.20 x 3.20
    Basement level, Irregular Room, Wood, Separate Room
  • Primary Bedroom6.00 x 4.30
    Second level, Broadloom, Closet
  • Primary Bedroom—
    Flat level, Wood, B/I Closet
  • Living Room—
    Flat level, Wood, Combined w/Kitchen, Irregular Room
  • Kitchen—
    Flat level, Wood, Combined w/Living, Irregular Room

Washrooms

  • 3-piece, Lower

Area
Toronto C10
Municipality
Toronto
Neighbourhood
Mount Pleasant East
Main cross streets
Mt Pleasant/Eglinton
Directions
Mt Pleasant/Eglinton

MLS® number
C13737450
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2026-10-21
Listed on
2026-09-02
Days on market
49 days
Possession type
Immediate
Co-op commission
1/2 Month's Rent + HST
Listed by
BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for Unit Lower, 254 Broadway Avenue, Toronto, Mount Pleasant East, Toronto, ON. Listed for $1,500

HOMEH Estimate

?

$1,997,889

Estimated Sales Range

?

$1,198,733 - $2,797,045

HOMEH Estimate for Unit Lower, 254 Broadway Avenue, Toronto, Mount Pleasant East

What this home would sell for today, not its rent

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$1,997,889Low confidence
Based on 3 comparable properties

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Around this home

8/100Almost All Errands Require a Car
0/100Minimal Transit
0/100Not rated
Loading map...
8.2 /10

Northern

Public·secondary·250m

8.4 /10

North Toronto

Public·secondary·790m

6.5 /10

St Monica

Private·elementary·800m

8.6 /10

Blythwood

Public·elementary·860m

9.1 /10

Leaside

Public·secondary·1.3km

8.2 /10

Northlea

Public·elementary·1.5km

7.3 /10

St Anselm

Private·elementary·1.5km

8.0 /10

Davisville

Public·elementary·1.6km

7.3 /10

Bessborough Drive

Public·elementary·1.6km

9.3 /10

John Ross Robertson

Public·elementary·1.8km

7.2 /10

Marshall McLuhan

Private·secondary·1.8km

9.1 /10

Bedford Park

Public·elementary·2.0km

9.0 /10

Allenby

Public·elementary·2.0km

9.1 /10

Lawrence Park

Public·secondary·2.1km

8.5 /10

Blessed Sacrament

Private·elementary·2.1km

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.