Listed for:Listed 24 days ago
$2,999

1112 Centre Street S

Whitby (Downtown Whitby), ON L1N 4X8

Detached House For Rent

Included in Rent: Parking

  • 4Bedrooms
  • 2Bathrooms
  • 1Garage
  • 1500–2000Sq Ft
  • ImmediateAvailable
  • EnsuiteLaundry
  • Main, 2nd FloorFor Lease
  • Unfurnished
Kim Karimi
Kim Karimi

Real Estate Broker

416-838-3031

Sale & Price History for 1112 Centre Street S, Whitby, Downtown Whitby

No listing history available

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 1112 Centre Street S, Whitby, Downtown Whitby

Summarized Description

  • Contemporary style home in Whitby.
  • Approximately 1,850 sq ft of living space.
  • Four spacious bedrooms and two full baths.
  • Modern kitchen with quartz countertops.
  • Expansive backyard ideal for gatherings.
  • Close to shops, restaurants, and GO Train.
  • Ready to move in immediately.

Contemporary Style Meets Everyday Convenience in The Heart of Whitby! Offering Roughly 1,850 Sq Ft Above Grade, This Home Features 4 Generously Sized Bedrooms And 2 Full Baths. The Kitchen Showcases Sleek Quartz Countertops, While the Main Bath Impresses with A Stand-Alone Soaking Tub. Stroll To Downtown Whitby's Shops and Restaurants or Hop on The GO Train, With The 401 Minutes Away. Expansive Backyard for Summer Gatherings. Ready To Move in Now! Entire property is for rent except the bedroom in the basement.

Key Facts & Features

Rental Details

Portion Of Property For Rent
Main, 2nd Floor
Furnished
Unfurnished
Rent Term
12 Months
Rental Deposit
No
Credit Check
No
Employment Letter
No
Rental Application
No
References Required
No

Included In Rent Fee

  • Parking

Basement Type
Finished, Separate Entrance

Interior Features

Laundry Features
Ensuite
Laundry Level
Main Level
Interior Extras
None
Fireplace/Stove
No
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None
Property Features
Public Transit, Wooded/Treed
Other Structures
Garden Shed

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey

Construction

Exterior Finish
Stone, Stucco (Plaster)
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
66.00 ft
Lot Depth
133.00 ft
Lot Size
66.00 x 133.00 Feet
Lot Size Code
66.00 x 133.00 Feet

Inclusions

Inclusions
Parking

Exclusions

Exclusions
None

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Attached
Garage Spaces
1
Parking Spaces
4
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
5

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
4
Washrooms
2
Kitchens
1

Room sizes

  • Dining Room3.65 x 2.14
    Basement level, Broadloom, Above Grade Window
  • Laundry3.98 x 3.37
    Basement level
  • Living Room6.10 x 3.05
    Basement level, Broadloom, Above Grade Window
  • Kitchen2.75 x 2.14
    Basement level, Marble Floor, Above Grade Window, Breakfast Area
  • Bedroom3.98 x 3.06
    Basement level, Laminate, Above Grade Window, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dining Room3.05 x 3.05
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Greenhouse Kitchen
  • Bedroom3.66 x 3.36
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Combined w/Office
  • Living Room5.46 x 4.27
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Open Concept, Combined w/Kitchen
  • Bedroom 23.97 x 3.05
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Double Closet, Picture Window
  • Kitchen3.66 x 2.75
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Centre Island, W/O To Deck
  • Primary Bedroom4.58 x 4.58
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Picture Window
  • Bedroom 34.72 x 3.05
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Double Closet, Picture Window

Washrooms

  • 5-piece, Upper
  • 4-piece, Main

Area
Whitby
Municipality
Whitby
Neighbourhood
Downtown Whitby
Main cross streets
S Of Burns, Just East Of Henry
Directions
S Of Burns, Just East Of Henry

MLS® number
E13810064
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Listed on
2026-09-21
Updated on
2026-09-24
Days on market
24 days
Possession type
Immediate
Co-op commission
Half month rent + hst
Listed by
GET HOME REALTY INC.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 1112 Centre Street S, Whitby, Downtown Whitby, Whitby, ON. Listed for $2,999

HOMEH Estimate

?

$819,000

Estimated Sales Range

?

$647,010 - $990,990

HOMEH Estimate for 1112 Centre Street S, Whitby, Downtown Whitby

What this home would sell for today, not its rent

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$819,000Medium confidence
Based on 5 comparable properties

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Around this home

0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
Map unavailable

No schools found nearby

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.