Loading homes in Lucan Biddulph…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
City in Ontario
Condos for sale under $700K in Lucan Biddulph
1 condo in Lucan Biddulph is listed for sale under $700K, which is 2% of everything for sale.
5,680 people lived in Lucan Biddulph at the 2021 Census, in 2,120 households. 86% of households owned their home and 13% rented. The most common homes were single-detached houses (87%) and low-rise apartments (6%). 50% of homes were built before 1981, and 27% since 2011. 94% of commuters went to work by car and 0% by public transit.

Lucan Biddulph, Ontario
© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
At a glance
Condos for Sale in Lucan Biddulph Under $700K
Day to dayLivability
20
Walkability
out of 100 · averaged over 2,748 past and present listings
Average walk score reported on listings here
5.3
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 2,748 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$640,000
In Lucan Biddulph
$640,000
In Ontario
$716,900
Median monthly rent
$2,450/mo
In Lucan Biddulph
$2,450
In Ontario
$2,499
≈ 21.8 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
57
Median $640,000
Houses 54 · Condos 3
For rent
1
Median $2,450
Houses 1
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Lower median home price than the province
- Quiet community with parks
- Affordable rental options
Keep in mind
- Limited public transit options
- Walkability score is low
- Only one school available
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Daily life is calm, with access to parks for outdoor activities. The area is suited for those seeking a peaceful environment.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
167.9 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
4
Parks
4
Playgrounds
1
Grocery stores
4
Restaurants
1
Cafés
1
Libraries
1
Pharmacies
Counted across all 167.9 km² of Lucan Biddulph. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
6.8/10
Average rating of the 2 rated schools in this area
2
Elementary
St Patrick Separate School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · London District Catholic School Board
8.3/106.4 over 5 yrs231st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
325 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Wilberforce Public School
Public · Grades JK–8 · Thames Valley DSB
5.2/105.0 over 5 yrs2,081st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
645 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Lucan Biddulph, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
5,680
Population (2021)
169.1 km²
Area
34
People per km²
38.3
Median age
$104,025
Median income
86%
Own their home
2.7
People per household
2,120
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)21.4%
- Working age (15–64)63.4%
- Seniors (65+)15.2%
What is built here
- Detached houses87%
- Semi-detached2.4%
- Townhouses1.7%
- Duplexes1.2%
- Low-rise apartments6.4%
Own or rent
86%Owners
13%Renters
Across 2,120 households
When it was built
Mostly 1960 or earlier
- 1960 or earlier26%
- 1961–198023%
- 1981–19905%
- 1991–20007%
- 2001–20052%
- 2006–20105%
- 2011–201511%
- 2016–202116%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 6.8%
- Born outside Canada
- 17.9%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 68%
- Employment rate
- 0%
- Commute by transit
- 94.1%
- Commute by car
- 1.9
- Children per family
- $90,008
- Median income after tax
- $112,377
- Average household income
- 5.1%
- Living on a low income
- $954/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $1,452/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $553,826
- Median home value at census
- 15%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 6.8%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 8 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
Common questions about condos for sale under $700K in Lucan Biddulph
How many condos in Lucan Biddulph sell for under $700K?
1 condo in Lucan Biddulph is listed for sale under $700K today, 2% of the 57 homes for sale. Their median asking price is $270,000.
All homes for sale in Lucan BiddulphWhat kind of condo can I buy in Lucan Biddulph for under $700K?
Under $700K, Lucan Biddulph has condo apartment (1) for sale.
Condos for sale in Lucan BiddulphMore Homes for Sale in Lucan Biddulph
57 homes are for sale in Lucan Biddulph. Browse by neighbourhood or home type below — and get the industry's highest Cashback Rebate when you buy with HOMEH.
