Real Estate for Sale in Bathurst Manor, North York, ON

Loading homes in Bathurst Manor…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in North York

Bathurst Manor

family-friendly suburban community-oriented

Bathurst Manor is a residential neighbourhood in North York. It offers a mix of family-friendly amenities and good schools.

Diverse housing options available Many parks and playgrounds Close to grocery stores and restaurants
Bathurst Manor, North York — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

North York, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Photo of Unit 513, 872 Sheppard Avenue W
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$399,000

Unit 513, 872 Sheppard Avenue W

North York (Bathurst Manor), ON M3H 2T5

1Bedroom
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of 740-748 Sheppard Avenue W
For SalePower of Sale
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$4,950,000

740-748 Sheppard Avenue W

North York (Bathurst Manor), ON M3H 2S8

—Bedrooms
0Bathrooms
0Garage
—Sq Ft

Vacant LandFor Sale

Photo of 23 Dellbank Road
For SaleOpen HouseWalk-Out BasementFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$1,499,880

23 Dellbank Road

North York (Bathurst Manor), ON M3H 4M9

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 22 Coreydale Court
For SaleNew ListingFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 3 days ago

$2,029,000

22 Coreydale Court

North York (Bathurst Manor), ON M3H 4T2

3 + 1Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 202 Waterloo Avenue
For SaleNew ListingIn-Law SuiteFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 4 days ago

$1,358,000

202 Waterloo Avenue

North York (Bathurst Manor), ON M3H 3Z2

3 + 2Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 64 Purdon Drive
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$1,148,000

64 Purdon Drive

North York (Bathurst Manor), ON M3H 4X1

6 + 2Bedrooms
5Bathrooms
5Parking
2.5K-3KSq Ft

MultiplexFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

7.2

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 1,141 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$1,043,950

50% above North York 46% above Ontario

In Bathurst Manor

$1,043,950

In North York

$698,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,150/mo

10% below North York 14% below Ontario

In Bathurst Manor

$2,150

In North York

$2,397

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 40.5 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

56

Median $1,043,950

Houses 34 · Condos 22

For rent

53

Median $2,150

Houses 35 · Condos 18

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • Strong community feel
  • Good access to schools
  • Diverse housing types

Keep in mind

  • Prices are above the city median
  • Limited public transit options
  • Higher rent compared to some areas

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to parks and local shops. The area is great for families and offers a sense of community.

Great for families first-time buyers professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

4.8 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

7

Parks

10

Playgrounds

1

Transit stations

1

Grocery stores

12

Restaurants

2

Cafés

1

Gyms

5

Pharmacies

Counted across all 4.8 km² of Bathurst Manor. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

8.7/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

2

Elementary

4

Secondary

  • William Lyon Mackenzie Collegiate Institute

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Toronto DSB

    8.7/108.7 over 5 yrs

    33rd of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,400 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Bnei Akiva School - Ulpanat Orot

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Charles H Best Junior and Middle School

    Public · Grades 4–8 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    370 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Lolart School

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Tanenbaumchat Wallenberg Campus

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Wilmington Elementary School

    Public · Grades JK–3 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    255 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Bathurst Manor, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

16,176

Population (2021)

4.7 km²

Area

3,478

People per km²

43.1

Median age

$97,372

Median income

54%

Own their home

2.7

People per household

6,065

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.0%
  • Working age (15–64)67.4%
  • Seniors (65+)18.6%

What is built here

  • Detached houses34.4%
  • Semi-detached2.6%
  • Townhouses0.7%
  • Duplexes11.4%
  • Low-rise apartments17.3%
  • High-rise apartments33.1%

Own or rent

54%Owners

46%Renters

Across 6,065 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier33%
  • 1961–198037%
  • 1981–19906%
  • 1991–20009%
  • 2001–20054%
  • 2006–20105%
  • 2011–20154%
  • 2016–20211%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

51.2%
Born outside Canada
41.1%
Hold a degree or higher
56.8%
Employment rate
25.7%
Commute by transit
65.8%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$85,354
Median income after tax
$118,950
Average household income
11.4%
Living on a low income
$1,624/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,746/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,166,791
Median home value at census
31.9%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
23.5%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 22 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Deep sales history

What homes in Bathurst Manor actually sell for

101 homes changed hands in Bathurst Manor over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $1,076,737 and half below, 9.3% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 24 days — 3 days slower than a year ago.

Median sold price
$1.08M
-9.3% year over year
Days to sell
24
3 days slower
Sales closed
101
last 12 months
Per square foot
$727
from 100 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

$2.16M$1.58M$1.01M$431K
Oct ’23Oct ’24Sep ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$967,000

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $33,000

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
96.7%
Sold over asking
20.8%

From 101 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Bathurst Manor

34.5 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.

Median sold price

$1,076,737

101 sales

Median rent

$2,601/mo

188 leases

Gross rental yield

2.9%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Bathurst Manor over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

What actually trades in Bathurst Manor

A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.

101sales
  • Detached$1.35M38.6%
  • Condo apartment$619K10.9%
  • Other kinds, too few of each —50.5%

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Jun 2024Aug 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Bathurst Manor, sales
Monthly closed sales in Bathurst Manor
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 20264 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20268$1,048,000$584K – $1.21M4195.2%
Jul 202610$1,250,000$666K – $1.26M2396.6%
Jun 20269$1,180,000$900K – $1.45M1798.5%
May 20267$1,357,500$1.15M – $1.52M1698.5%
Apr 20269$590,000$550K – $1.31M3097.6%
Mar 202610$951,250$577K – $1.22M2593.2%
Feb 202610$1,195,000$681K – $1.42M2496.6%
Jan 20266$692,500$598K – $1.19M3995.3%
Dec 20254 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 202511$1,148,000$880K – $1.24M2195.0%
Oct 202513$1,119,880$729K – $1.40M13100.0%
Sep 20257$1,238,000$903K – $1.40M1998.3%
Aug 20257$1,170,000$1.02M – $1.52M1997.5%
Jul 202510$910,000$639K – $1.48M2997.0%
Jun 202512$1,360,000$970K – $1.51M2096.3%
May 202511$1,445,000$1.23M – $1.78M2297.3%
Apr 202510$1,331,750$751K – $1.45M3196.0%
Mar 20254 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20258$1,052,709$729K – $1.56M2898.2%
Jan 20254 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20245$710,000$665K – $1.18M1398.3%
Nov 202410$1,429,000$809K – $1.51M1297.6%
Oct 20248$742,500$704K – $1.30M1998.6%
Sep 202413$1,490,000$677K – $1.68M3696.6%
Aug 20246$1,205,000$939K – $1.34M3095.4%
Jul 202414$1,187,500$1.06M – $1.33M1398.7%
Jun 202416$1,464,500$1.31M – $1.57M11101.3%
May 202410$1,355,009$1.35M – $1.45M1199.5%
Apr 202411$1,624,635$1.09M – $2.02M1997.8%
Mar 202411$1,410,000$1.30M – $1.50M8100.9%
Feb 20247$1,550,000$950K – $2.04M1199.6%
Jan 20245$1,350,000$775K – $1.55M18100.0%
Dec 20235$1,050,000$640K – $1.27M34100.0%
Nov 202310$1,342,000$829K – $1.49M22100.0%
Oct 202311$1,175,000$653K – $1.49M14100.0%

4 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.

What people ask about Bathurst Manor

How much does a home cost in Bathurst Manor?

Homes in Bathurst Manor sold for a median of $1,076,737 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 101 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 9.3% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Bathurst Manor?

A home in Bathurst Manor took a median of 24 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 96.7% of the asking price on average, with 20.8% selling over asking.

How much is rent in Bathurst Manor?

The median lease in Bathurst Manor closed at $2,601 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 188 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Bathurst Manor?

A home in Bathurst Manor costs about 34.5 years of the rent on one — the median price of $1,076,737 against a median rent of $2,601 a month, a gross yield of 2.90%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

What kind of homes sell in Bathurst Manor?

Over the 12 months to September 2026 the mix in Bathurst Manor was detached (38.6% of sales, median $1,347,385) and condo apartment (10.9% of sales, median $618,967).

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Bathurst Manor on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.

Condos in Bathurst Manor

A condo here is 2.2× cheaper than detached houses

Half the condo apartments that changed hands in Bathurst Manor over the 12 months to September 2026 sold above $618,967. The neighbourhood's median across every kind of home was $1,076,737 — one number, two markets.

Condo apartment$618,967
Detached$1,347,385

Median closed prices over the 12 months to September 2026, from 101 sales in Bathurst Manor. Medians describe the group, never one home.

Median condo sold price
$619K
11 closed sales
Median condo rent
$2,680/mo
56 leases
Days to sell
25
median, condo apartments
Share of all sales
11%
of everything that closed here