Real Estate for Sale in Woodbine Corridor, Toronto, ON
Loading homes in Woodbine Corridor…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Toronto
Woodbine Corridor
Woodbine Corridor is a vibrant neighbourhood in Toronto. It offers a mix of residential and recreational spaces, making it a great place to live.

Toronto, Ontario
© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
At a glance
Listed 1 day ago
4 Bellhaven Road
Toronto (Woodbine Corridor), ON M4L 3J5
Semi-DetachedFor Sale
Listed 1 day ago
59 Bastedo Avenue
Toronto (Woodbine Corridor), ON M4C 3M8
Semi-DetachedFor Sale
Listed 1 day ago
1775 Gerrard Street E
Toronto (Woodbine Corridor), ON M4L 2B3
DetachedFor Sale
Listed 2 days ago
294 Gainsborough Road
Toronto (Woodbine Corridor), ON M4L 3C6
Semi-DetachedFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
6.8
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 793 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$1,099,000
In Woodbine Corridor
$1,099,000
In Toronto
$1,127,450
In Ontario
$718,000
Median monthly rent
$2,150/mo
In Woodbine Corridor
$2,150
In Toronto
$2,350
In Ontario
$2,500
≈ 42.6 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
21
Median $1,099,000
Houses 18 · Condos 3
For rent
20
Median $2,150
Houses 13 · Condos 7
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-12. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Family-friendly environment with parks and schools
- Strong community feel with diverse residents
- Good access to public transit
- Nearby amenities for daily needs
Keep in mind
- Median home prices are close to city average
- Renter strain is above average
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Residents enjoy a balanced lifestyle with access to parks and schools. Daily life is convenient with nearby amenities.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
1.6 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
12
Parks
12
Playgrounds
16
Transit stations
1
Grocery stores
5
Restaurants
4
Cafés
3
Gyms
1
Libraries
4
Pharmacies
Counted across all 1.6 km² of Woodbine Corridor. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
6.7/10
Average rating of the 3 rated schools in this area
3
Elementary
ÉÉC Georges-Étienne-Cartier
Independent · French · Grades JK–6 · CSC MonAvenir
7.4/107.4 over 5 yrs626th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
310 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Earl Haig Public School
Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB
6.8/106.9 over 5 yrs1,026th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
660 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Bowmore Road Junior and Senior Public School
Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB
5.9/106.4 over 5 yrs1,664th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
1,030 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Woodbine Corridor, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
12,283
Population (2021)
1.6 km²
Area
7,694
People per km²
40.9
Median age
$103,035
Median income
60%
Own their home
2.4
People per household
5,230
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)18.8%
- Working age (15–64)68.8%
- Seniors (65+)12.4%
What is built here
- Detached houses16.7%
- Semi-detached29.6%
- Townhouses5.8%
- Duplexes3.5%
- Low-rise apartments33.7%
- High-rise apartments10.4%
Own or rent
60%Owners
40%Renters
Across 5,230 households
When it was built
Mostly 1960 or earlier
- 1960 or earlier66%
- 1961–198013%
- 1981–19907%
- 1991–20004%
- 2001–20052%
- 2006–20101%
- 2011–20153%
- 2016–20212%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 24.5%
- Born outside Canada
- 48.2%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 60.9%
- Employment rate
- 27.9%
- Commute by transit
- 54.6%
- Commute by car
- 1.6
- Children per family
- $87,377
- Median income after tax
- $134,236
- Average household income
- 11.1%
- Living on a low income
- $1,118/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $2,100/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $1,104,222
- Median home value at census
- 32.4%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 13.5%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 18 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
What homes in Woodbine Corridor actually sell for
109 homes changed hands in Woodbine Corridor over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $1,153,117 and half below, 2.5% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 12 days — 2 days quicker than a year ago.
- Median sold price
- $1.15M
- -2.5% year over year
- Days to sell
- 12
- 2 days quicker
- Sales closed
- 109
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $910
- from 106 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$1,058,000
on a $1,000,000 asking price — over ask by $58,000
- Of the asking price
- 105.8%
- Sold over asking
- 58.7%
From 109 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
Rent or buy in Woodbine Corridor
46.3 years
of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.
Median sold price
$1,153,117
109 sales
Median rent
$2,074/mo
105 leases
Gross rental yield
2.16%
before costs
Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Woodbine Corridor over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.
What actually trades in Woodbine Corridor
A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.
- Semi-detached$1.18M35.8%
- Detached$1.36M10.1%
- Other kinds, too few of each —54.1%
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Woodbine Corridor, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 9 | $1,275,000 | $1.01M – $1.38M | 14 | 98.8% |
| Aug 2026 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jul 2026 | 6 | $942,500 | $821K – $1.31M | 11 | 98.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 10 | $1,211,500 | $991K – $1.47M | 8 | 108.7% |
| May 2026 | 15 | $1,255,024 | $1.06M – $1.45M | 8 | 107.6% |
| Apr 2026 | 9 | $1,415,000 | $1.10M – $1.60M | 11 | 114.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 18 | $1,129,400 | $1.02M – $1.24M | 8 | 109.5% |
| Feb 2026 | 8 | $1,467,750 | $1.21M – $1.67M | 8 | 115.7% |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Dec 2025 | 8 | $846,500 | $683K – $1.30M | 27 | 96.6% |
| Nov 2025 | 9 | $845,000 | $732K – $1.26M | 12 | 100.4% |
| Oct 2025 | 11 | $975,000 | $870K – $1.26M | 15 | 98.0% |
| Sep 2025 | 11 | $1,100,000 | $1.03M – $1.32M | 9 | 115.9% |
| Aug 2025 | 5 | $1,125,000 | $1.00M – $1.20M | 28 | 97.1% |
| Jul 2025 | 10 | $1,225,000 | $1.06M – $1.32M | 21 | 98.0% |
| Jun 2025 | 18 | $1,140,000 | $981K – $1.37M | 12 | 104.3% |
| May 2025 | 10 | $1,050,000 | $1.02M – $1.21M | 10 | 99.9% |
| Apr 2025 | 11 | $1,311,005 | $998K – $1.41M | 8 | 116.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 7 | $1,350,000 | $1.17M – $1.42M | 6 | 107.5% |
| Feb 2025 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jan 2025 | 6 | $1,000,000 | $906K – $1.40M | 27 | 100.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 7 | $1,120,000 | $1.01M – $1.36M | 19 | 96.5% |
| Nov 2024 | 9 | $1,350,000 | $855K – $1.56M | 14 | 97.8% |
| Oct 2024 | 19 | $1,160,000 | $1.04M – $1.31M | 13 | 98.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 7 | $999,999 | $744K – $1.23M | 12 | 106.5% |
| Aug 2024 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jul 2024 | 6 | $1,268,000 | $1.14M – $1.35M | 9 | 111.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 11 | $1,247,000 | $1.14M – $1.31M | 8 | 107.6% |
| May 2024 | 12 | $1,362,500 | $1.25M – $1.49M | 10 | 103.8% |
| Apr 2024 | 16 | $1,152,000 | $904K – $1.30M | 11 | 104.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 8 | $1,220,000 | $1.12M – $1.33M | 5 | 122.6% |
| Feb 2024 | 11 | $1,192,045 | $825K – $1.42M | 13 | 107.2% |
| Jan 2024 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Dec 2023 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Nov 2023 | 24 | $1,070,000 | $913K – $1.26M | 17 | 100.0% |
| Oct 2023 | 12 | $1,350,000 | $1.18M – $1.39M | 7 | 100.0% |
6 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.
What people ask about Woodbine Corridor
How much does a home cost in Woodbine Corridor?
Homes in Woodbine Corridor sold for a median of $1,153,117 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 109 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 2.5% lower than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a home in Woodbine Corridor?
A home in Woodbine Corridor took a median of 12 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 105.8% of the asking price on average, with 58.7% selling over asking.
How much is rent in Woodbine Corridor?
The median lease in Woodbine Corridor closed at $2,074 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 105 leases.
Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Woodbine Corridor?
A home in Woodbine Corridor costs about 46.3 years of the rent on one — the median price of $1,153,117 against a median rent of $2,074 a month, a gross yield of 2.16%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.
What kind of homes sell in Woodbine Corridor?
Over the 12 months to September 2026 the mix in Woodbine Corridor was semi-detached (35.8% of sales, median $1,184,846) and detached (10.1% of sales, median $1,356,818).
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Woodbine Corridor on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.
A condo here is its own market
7 condo apartments and 1 condo townhouse are on the market in Woodbine Corridor right now. Too few have closed here in the last year for us to publish a median we would stand behind.
- Median condo rent
- $1,748/mo
- 19 leases




















