Sold for:Sold Oct 28, 2025
$1,500,000

308 Townsend Drive

Woolwich (Breslau), ON N0B 1M0

Detached House SoldNot available

Property not available for sale or for rent.

Sell with HOMEH

HOMEH One: full-service selling for a 1% listing fee. The buyer's agent commission is separate.

Free Home EvaluationHow Much Is My Home Worth?Homes for Sale Nearby

Sale & Price History for 308 Townsend Drive, Woolwich, Breslau

2025-09-19
2025-10-28
Sold
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
x12415534

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 308 Townsend Drive, Woolwich, Breslau

Multi-Generational Home/In-Law Setup Backing On A Quiet Conservation, Spectacular View. Extremely Functional Main Floor, High Ceiling, Huge Maple Kitchen, Impressive Master Bedroom With Wic & 5 Pc. Ensuite, Office And A Desirable Sunroom. An Additional Master With 2 Other Large Bedrooms And 2 Full Baths Complete The 2nd Level. Fully Finished Walk-Out Basement With An Immense Rec Room, Gym + 1 Bedroom. Enjoy A Luxury Living At Its Finest!

Key Facts & Features

Property Costs

Annual Property Tax Amount
$7,549
Land Transfer Tax Fee
$26,475

Rental Items

Under Contract
Hot Water Heater

Basement Type
Finished, Full

Interior Features

Laundry Level
Main Level
Interior Extras
Auto Garage Door Remote, Built-In Oven, Central Vacuum, In-Law Suite, Sump Pump
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Fireplace Features
Natural Gas, Electric
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None
Property Features
Greenbelt/Conservation, Park

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey
Approx Age
16-30

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Poured Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
59.69 ft
Lot Depth
116.41 ft
Lot Size
59.69 x 116.41 Feet
Lot Size Code
59.69 x 116.41 Feet

Inclusions

Inclusions
Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Window Coverings

Exclusions

Exclusions
Staging Items, Refrigerator & Safe in the Basement, 2 Refrigerators in Garage

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Attached
Garage Spaces
3
Parking Spaces
2
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
5

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
7
Washrooms
5
Kitchens
2
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Living Room7.01 x 5.79
    Main level
  • Kitchen4.57 x 3.96
    Main level
  • Dining Room3.96 x 2.13
    Main level
  • Primary Bedroom4.88 x 4.27
    Main level
  • Bedroom3.96 x 3.66
    Main level
  • Bedroom4.88 x 4.88
    Second level
  • Bedroom4.57 x 3.96
    Second level
  • Bedroom4.27 x 3.96
    Second level
  • Bedroom8.53 x 7.62
    Second level
  • Recreation4.57 x 3.66
    Basement level
  • Kitchen2.74 x 2.74
    Basement level
  • Bedroom5.79 x 3.96
    Basement level
  • Bedroom—
    Basement level
  • Utility Room—
    Basement level
  • Cold Room/Cantina—
    Basement level

Washrooms

  • 5-piece, Main
  • 5-piece, Second
  • 2-piece, Main
  • 3-piece, Basement
  • 3-piece, Second

Area
Woolwich
Municipality
Woolwich
Neighbourhood
Breslau
Main cross streets
Flanders Rd
Zoning
Residential
Directions
Flanders Rd

MLS® number
X12415534
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2025-10-28
Listed on
2025-09-19
Days on market
39 days
Possession type
60-89 days
Co-op commission
2.00
Seller
Listed by
PEAK REALTY LTD.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 308 Townsend Drive, Woolwich, Breslau, Woolwich, ON. Listed for $1,500,000

HOMEH Estimate

?

$1,583,375

Estimated Sales Range

?

$1,108,363 - $2,058,388

HOMEH Estimate for 308 Townsend Drive, Woolwich, Breslau

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$1,583,375Low confidence
Based on 1 comparable property
See the full analysisFree Every recent nearby sale behind this number

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Mortgage Payment Calculator

Compare up to 4 down payment scenarios

$
Woolwich, ON
Minimum Down Payment Required:20.0%

20% required for homes $1.5M or more

Minimum down payment

$300,000

Scenario 1 Scenario 2 Scenario 3 Scenario 4
−Down payment
%
$
%
$
%
$
%
$
+CMHC insurance
$0$0$0$0
=Total mortgage
$1,200,000$1,125,000$1,050,000$975,000
Amortization
Mortgage rate
%
%
%
%
Payment frequency
=Mortgage payment
$5,859monthly$5,493monthly$5,127monthly$4,760monthly
Are you a first time home buyer?

Land Transfer Tax

Provincial

$26,475

Total Land Transfer Tax

$26,475

Around this home

1/100Almost All Errands Require a Car
0/100Minimal Transit
0/100Not rated
Loading map...
6.2 /10

Breslau

Public·elementary·1.3km

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.