Rented for:Rented Apr 7, 2026
$3,500

176 Elyse Court

Aurora (Bayview Northeast), ON L4G 2C9

Freehold Townhouse RentedNot available

Included in Rent: Parking

  • 4Bedrooms
  • 4Bathrooms
  • 1Garage
  • 2000–2500Sq Ft
  • ImmediateAvailable
  • EnsuiteLaundry
  • Entire PropertyFor Lease
  • Unfurnished

Property not available for sale or for rent.

Rent with HOMEH

Own a place to rent? We list it for maximum MLS exposure.

Free Home EvaluationHow Much Is My Home Worth?Homes for Sale Nearby

Sale & Price History for 176 Elyse Court, Aurora, Bayview Northeast

2026-03-02
2026-04-07
Rented
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
n12835400

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 176 Elyse Court, Aurora, Bayview Northeast

Summarized Description

  • Luxurious townhouse backing onto ravine.
  • Walkout basement with direct backyard access.
  • 10' ceilings on main floor for spacious feel.
  • Upgraded kitchen with quartz countertops.
  • Master bedroom features 5-piece en-suite.
  • Long driveway accommodates two vehicles.
  • Close to golf course and public transit.
  • Minutes away from schools and shopping.

**Backing onto Ravine** Luxurious Townhouse with W/O Basement @ High Demand Location. Close to 2300 S.F. Brick & Stone Exterior with Covered Porch. $$$ Upgrades: 8' Front Door. 10' Ceiling On Main & 9' Ceiling on the 2nd Floor. Laminate Flooring & Pot Lights on Main. Extended Kitchen Cabinet, Quartz Countertop, Centre Island w/ Breakfast Bar. Master w/5 Pcs En-Suite, W/I Closet & Sitting Area Overlooking ravine. The 4th Bdrm w/4 Piece En-Suite & W/O Balcony. Second fl Laundry. Long Driveway can park 2 cars. Large unfinished W/O Basement Direct Access to Backyard with Ravine View...Steps To Golf Course, & Public Transit, Close to Community Centre, Parks, Trails & Shopping Plaza. Mins to Schools, Go Train & Hwy404..

Key Facts & Features

Rental Details

Portion Of Property For Rent
Entire Property
Furnished
Unfurnished
Rent Term
12 Months
Payment Frequency
Monthly
Rental Deposit
Yes
Credit Check
Yes
Employment Letter
Yes
Rental Application
Yes
References Required
Yes

Included In Rent Fee

  • Parking

Rental Items

Rental Equipment
Hot Water Tank

Basement Type
Unfinished, Walk-Out

Interior Features

Laundry Features
Ensuite
Laundry Level
Main Level
Interior Extras
None
Fireplace/Stove
No
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None
Property Features
Greenbelt/Conservation, Park, Public Transit, Ravine, Rec./Commun.Centre, School

Building

Building Type
Freehold Townhouse
Building Style
2-Storey

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick, Stone
Roof
Shingles
Foundation Details
Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
19.69 ft
Lot Depth
103.05 ft
Lot Size
25.60 x 111.55 Feet
Lot Size Code
25.60 x 111.55 Feet

Inclusions

Inclusions
S/S Appl ( Fridge, Stove, Range Hood, B/I Dishwasher ), Washer & Dryer. All Existing Elfs & Window Coverings. Cac. Gdo & Remote.

Exclusions

Exclusions
Tenant responsible for all Utilities as well as Lawn Maintenance and Snow Removal.

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Built-In
Garage Spaces
1
Parking Spaces
2
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
3

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
4
Washrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Living Room5.25 x 3.90
    Main level, Gas Fireplace, Pot Lights, Laminate
  • Dining Room3.90 x 5.25
    Main level, Pot Lights, Combined w/Living, Laminate
  • Kitchen3.75 x 2.80
    Main level, Quartz Counter, Stainless Steel Appl, Centre Island
  • Breakfast3.10 x 2.80
    Main level, W/O To Deck, Pot Lights, Laminate
  • Primary Bedroom5.25 x 4.00
    Second level, 5 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Large Window
  • Sitting4.00 x 1.60
    Second level, Large Window, Combined w/Primary, Overlooks Ravine
  • Bedroom 23.10 x 2.90
    Second level, 4 Pc Bath, Large Window, Large Closet
  • Bedroom 33.10 x 2.80
    Second level, W/O To Balcony, Large Closet, Large Window
  • Bedroom 43.75 x 3.10
    Second level, 4 Pc Bath, W/O To Balcony, Large Closet
  • Laundry3.70 x 2.10
    Second level, Separate Room, Laundry Sink, Tile Floor
  • Room—
    Basement level, W/O To Yard, Large Window, Overlooks Ravine

Washrooms

  • 5-piece, Second
  • 4-piece, Second
  • 2-piece, Main
  • 4-piece, Third

Area
Aurora
Municipality
Aurora
Neighbourhood
Bayview Northeast
Main cross streets
Bayview & Wellington
Directions
Bayview & Wellington

MLS® number
N12835400
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2026-04-07
Listed on
2026-03-02
Days on market
36 days
Possession type
Immediate
Co-op commission
Half-Month's Rent + HST
Listed by
HOMELIFE LANDMARK RH REALTY

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 176 Elyse Court, Aurora, Bayview Northeast, Aurora, ON. Listed for $3,500

HOMEH Estimate

?

$1,242,000

Estimated Sales Range

?

$1,092,960 - $1,391,040

HOMEH Estimate for 176 Elyse Court, Aurora, Bayview Northeast

What this home would sell for today, not its rent

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$1,242,000High confidence
Based on 5 comparable properties

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Around this home

1/100Almost All Errands Require a Car
0/100Minimal Transit
0/100Not rated
Loading map...
7.3 /10

Hartman

Public·elementary·980m

8.6 /10

Rick Hansen

Public·elementary·1.7km

8.1 /10

Northern Lights

Public·elementary·2.1km

6.9 /10

St Jerome

Private·elementary·2.1km

7.1 /10

St. Maximilian Kolbe

Private·secondary·2.2km

7.8 /10

Aurora Grove

Public·elementary·2.3km

7.3 /10

Holy Spirit

Private·elementary·2.3km

7.4 /10

Saint-Jean

Private·elementary·French·2.8km

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.