Listed for:Listed Sep 9, 2026
$859,000

20 Kerfoot Crescent

Georgina (Keswick North), ON L4P 4C1

Detached House For Sale
Down Payment AssistanceGet Best Mortgage Rates

Sale & Price History for 20 Kerfoot Crescent, Georgina, Keswick North

No listing history available

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 20 Kerfoot Crescent, Georgina, Keswick North

Summarized Description

  • Rare 3+3 bedroom raised bungalow in Keswick North.
  • Private fenced lot with mature landscaping.
  • Finished lower level with above-grade windows.
  • Spacious kitchen with breakfast area and patio access.
  • Family-friendly neighborhood near schools and parks.
  • Close to Lake Simcoe and outdoor activities.
  • Easy access to Hwy 404 for commuting.
  • Generous bedrooms for comfortable living.

Fabulous Rare 3+3 Bedroom Raised Bungalow In Sought-After Keswick North, Situated On A Private 49.21 X 104.99 Ft Mature Fenced Lot. This Well-Maintained Detached Home Features A Bright And Functional Layout With Laminate Floor Throughout, Pot Lights, Updated Light Fixtures, Separate Living And Dining Rooms, And A Spacious Kitchen With Breakfast Area And Walk-Out To Patio And Fully Fenced Backyard. Generous Sized Bedrooms Offer Comfortable Family Living, While The Finished Raised Lower Level Features Large Above-Grade Windows, Excellent Ceiling Height, Additional Bedrooms, Bathroom, And Flexible Extra Living Space Ideal For Extended Family, Guests, Or Home Office Use. Located In A Family-Friendly Neighbourhood Just Steps To Schools, Parks, Transit, Trails, And Walking Distance To Lake Simcoe, With Easy Access To Hwy 404, Recreation Complexes, Golf Courses, Fishing, Biking, And Year-Round Outdoor Activities. A Rare Opportunity To Own A Spacious Raised Bungalow In One Of Keswick's Most Desirable Communities.

Key Facts & Features

Property Costs

Annual Property Tax Amount
$6,099
Land Transfer Tax Fee
$13,655

Rental Items

Rental Equipment
hot water tank

Basement Type
Finished, Full

Interior Features

Laundry Level
Lower Level
Interior Extras
Carpet Free
Fireplace/Stove
No
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None
Property Features
Fenced Yard, Golf, Lake/Pond, Park, Public Transit, School

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
Bungalow-Raised

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
49.21 ft
Lot Depth
104.99 ft
Lot Size
49.21 x 104.99 Feet (Regular)
Lot Size Code
49.21 x 104.99 Feet (Regular)

Inclusions

Inclusions
Fridge, Stove, B/I D/W, Washer, Dryer, Aelf, Awc

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Built-In
Garage Spaces
2
Parking Spaces
4
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
6

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer
Natural Gas
Yes
Hydro
Yes
Cable
Available
Telephone
Available

Bedrooms
3 + 3
Washrooms
2
Kitchens
1

Room sizes

  • Bedroom3.35 x 2.75
    Lower level, Laminate, Above Grade Window, Window
  • Dining Room5.20 x 3.35
    Main level, Wainscoting, Pot Lights, Laminate
  • Bedroom 34.40 x 3.05
    Main level, Laminate, Closet, Window
  • Kitchen2.95 x 2.85
    Main level, Backsplash, Pot Lights, Breakfast Area
  • Living Room3.65 x 2.95
    Main level, Open Concept, Pot Lights, Laminate
  • Bedroom 23.35 x 3.05
    Main level, Laminate, Closet, Window
  • Primary Bedroom3.95 x 3.65
    Main level, Laminate, Closet, Window
  • Breakfast3.65 x 2.85
    Main level, Combined w/Kitchen, Pot Lights, W/O To Yard
  • Bedroom5.20 x 3.35
    Lower level, Laminate, Picture Window
  • Laundry—
    Lower level, Above Grade Window, Ceramic Floor
  • Bedroom3.35 x 2.75
    Lower level, Laminate, Above Grade Window

Washrooms

  • 4-piece, Main
  • 4-piece, Lower

Area
Georgina
Municipality
Georgina
Neighbourhood
Keswick North
Main cross streets
Metro Rd N & Old Homestead Rd
Zoning
Residential
Directions
Metro Rd N & Old Homestead Rd
Waterfront
None

MLS® number
N13758528
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Listed on
2026-09-09
Updated on
2026-09-14
Days on market
38 days
Possession type
Flexible
Co-op commission
2.5%
Seller
Listed by
CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 20 Kerfoot Crescent, Georgina, Keswick North, Georgina, ON. Listed for $859,000

HOMEH Estimate

?

$803,872

Estimated Sales Range

?

$635,059 - $972,685

HOMEH Estimate for 20 Kerfoot Crescent, Georgina, Keswick North

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$803,872Medium confidence
Based on 8 comparable properties
+ $55,128 (7%) above our estimate
See the full analysisFree Every recent nearby sale behind this number

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Mortgage Payment Calculator

Compare up to 4 down payment scenarios

$
Georgina, ON
Minimum Down Payment Required:7.1%

5% on first $500K + 10% on $359,000 over $500K

Minimum down payment

$60,900

Scenario 1 Scenario 2 Scenario 3 Scenario 4
−Down payment
%
$
%
$
%
$
%
$
+CMHC insurance
$31,920$23,966$20,444$0
=Total mortgage
$829,931$797,066$750,594$687,200
Amortization
Mortgage rate
%
%
%
%
Payment frequency
=Mortgage payment
$4,052monthly$3,892monthly$3,665monthly$3,355monthly
Are you a first time home buyer?

Land Transfer Tax

Provincial

$13,655

Total Land Transfer Tax

$13,655

Around this home

2/100Almost All Errands Require a Car
0/100Minimal Transit
0/100Not rated
Loading map...
5.4 /10

St Thomas Aquinas

Private·elementary·530m

4.6 /10

Lakeside

Public·elementary·1.3km

2.4 /10

W J Watson

Public·elementary·2.3km

4.3 /10

Deer Park

Public·elementary·2.7km

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.