Was listed for:Terminated Nov 19, 2025
$1,860,000

127 Maple Ridge Crescent

Markham (Greensborough), ON L6E 1T9

Detached House TerminatedNot available
Kim Karimi
Kim Karimi

Real Estate Broker

416-838-3031

Property not available for sale or for rent.

Sell with HOMEH

HOMEH One: full-service selling for a 1% listing fee. The buyer's agent commission is separate.

Free Home EvaluationHow Much Is My Home Worth?Homes for Sale Nearby

Sale & Price History for 127 Maple Ridge Crescent, Markham, Greensborough

2025-09-03
2025-11-19
Terminated
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
n12378140
2025-06-25
2025-07-16
Terminated
Price
Login to See Prices
2025-06-03
2025-06-16
Terminated
Price
Login to See Prices
2025-05-07
2025-05-28
Terminated
Price
Login to See Prices
2025-04-18
2025-05-07
Terminated
Price
Login to See Prices

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 127 Maple Ridge Crescent, Markham, Greensborough

Stone/Stucco Front, Luxury Custom Built Home by GreenPark. Fantastic View Of Park. Modern Layout, Over 3000 Sq Ft. 10' Ceiling On Main Fl, 9' Ceiling On 2nd Fl & Bsmt. Finished Bsmt W/Sep Entry. Office On M/F. Modern Kitchen W/Quartz Countertop, Stainless Steel Appliances. 200 Amp Wall Panel. Close To Mount Joy G.O Station, Shopping, Park, Schools, Restaurants; Move-In & Enjoy!

Key Facts & Features

Property Costs

Annual Property Tax Amount
$7,261
Land Transfer Tax Fee
$33,675

Basement Type
Finished, Separate Entrance

Interior Features

Interior Extras
Carpet Free, Built-In Oven, Other
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick, Stone
Roof
Other
Foundation Details
Other, Stone
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
41.05 ft
Lot Depth
88.67 ft
Lot Size
41.05 x 88.67 Feet
Lot Size Code
41.05 x 88.67 Feet

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Attached
Garage Spaces
2
Parking Spaces
2
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
4

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
4 + 1
Washrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Living Room5.70 x 4.26
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Combined w/Dining, Window
  • Dining Room5.70 x 4.26
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Combined w/Living, Window
  • Kitchen3.78 x 3.00
    Main level, Ceramic Floor, Quartz Counter, Stainless Steel Appl
  • Breakfast3.50 x 3.00
    Main level, Ceramic Floor, Walk-Out, Overlooks Backyard
  • Family Room5.40 x 3.90
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Fireplace, Window
  • Office3.00 x 2.70
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, French Doors, Window
  • Primary Bedroom4.86 x 4.28
    Second level, Laminate, 5 Pc Ensuite, Double Closet
  • Bedroom 23.48 x 3.18
    Second level, Laminate, Semi Ensuite, Closet
  • Bedroom 33.60 x 3.30
    Second level, Laminate, Semi Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Bedroom 44.26 x 4.86
    Second level, Laminate, 4 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry3.18 x 2.00
    Second level, Ceramic Floor, Laundry Sink
  • Recreation—
    Basement level, Laminate, Walk-Up, Window
  • Bedroom—
    Basement level, Laminate, Closet, Window

Washrooms

  • 2-piece, Main
  • 3-piece, Second
  • 5-piece, Second
  • 4-piece, Second

Area
Markham
Municipality
Markham
Neighbourhood
Greensborough
Main cross streets
Markham Rd/16th
Directions
Markham Rd/16th

MLS® number
N12378140
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2025-11-19
Listed on
2025-09-03
Days on market
77 days
Possession type
Immediate
Co-op commission
2.5%
Seller
Listed by
RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 127 Maple Ridge Crescent, Markham, Greensborough, Markham, ON. Listed for $1,860,000

HOMEH Estimate

?

$1,397,577

Estimated Sales Range

?

$1,271,206 - $1,901,427

HOMEH Estimate for 127 Maple Ridge Crescent, Markham, Greensborough

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$1,397,577Low confidence
Based on 5 comparable properties
+ $462,423 (33%) above our estimate
See the full analysisFree Every recent nearby sale behind this number

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Mortgage Payment Calculator

Compare up to 4 down payment scenarios

$
Markham, ON
Minimum Down Payment Required:20.0%

20% required for homes $1.5M or more

Minimum down payment

$372,000

Scenario 1 Scenario 2 Scenario 3 Scenario 4
−Down payment
%
$
%
$
%
$
%
$
+CMHC insurance
$0$0$0$0
=Total mortgage
$1,488,000$1,395,000$1,302,000$1,209,000
Amortization
Mortgage rate
%
%
%
%
Payment frequency
=Mortgage payment
$7,265monthly$6,811monthly$6,357monthly$5,903monthly
Are you a first time home buyer?

Land Transfer Tax

Provincial

$33,675

Total Land Transfer Tax

$33,675

Around this home

0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
Map unavailable

No schools found nearby

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.