Sold for:Sold Sep 29, 2025
$1,188,000

35 Bel Canto Crescent

Richmond Hill (Oak Ridges Lake Wilcox), ON L4E 4G7

Detached House SoldNot available
Kim Karimi
Kim Karimi

Real Estate Broker

416-838-3031

Property not available for sale or for rent.

Sell with HOMEH

HOMEH One: full-service selling for a 1% listing fee. The buyer's agent commission is separate.

Free Home EvaluationHow Much Is My Home Worth?Homes for Sale Nearby

Sale & Price History for 35 Bel Canto Crescent, Richmond Hill, Oak Ridges Lake Wilcox

2025-09-11
2025-09-29
Sold
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
n12398938

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 35 Bel Canto Crescent, Richmond Hill, Oak Ridges Lake Wilcox

Fall In Love With This Charming Luxury Home In The Prestigious Lake Wilcox Community * Beautifully Landscaped Corner-Lot Detached Home On a Private Crescent Offering Approx.2,800 SqFt. Of Living Space Including Professionally Finished Basement * This Elegant & Spacious Family Residence is Bright, Modern, and Thoughtfully Updated, Perfectly Blending Style And Functionality * Main Floor: Covered Wrap-Around Porch Offering Charming Curb Appeal & Perfect Outdoor Relaxation Space, Sun-Filled Formal Living Rm With Multiple Large Windows, Standalone Luxury Dining Rm Adorned With High-End European Crystal Chandelier & Crown Mouldings, Modern Kitchen With a Cozy Breakfast Area Walks Out to a Birdwatchers Garden Backyard Equipped with Sprinkler System, The Open-Concept Family Rm With Gas Fireplace Creates a Warm and Inviting Space For Gatherings * Features 9Ft Ceilings On Main Floor * Upper Level: Luxurious Primary Bedroom With a 4-Piece Ensuite and Walk-in Windowed Closet, Additional Two Generously Sized Bedrooms Perfect for Family Living * Pot Lights & Hardwood Flooring Throughout on Main & Second Levels * Finished Basement includes Great Rm W/ Gas Fireplace & Wet Bar, Recreation Rm With 3-Piece Bathroom, Standalone Laundry Rm With Abundant Storage * Main Floor Direct Access To The Double Car Garage For Everyday Ease & Garage Equipped With 240V EV Charging Station by Upgraded 200AMP Electrical Panel * Enjoy No Sidewalk lot with Full Driveway Offering Parking for 4 Vehicles.* Walking Distance To Scenic Wilcox Lake & Bond Lake * The Newly Revitalized Lake Wilcox Park With Trails, Boardwalk, And Seasonal Activities * The OakRidges Community Centre Offers Pool, Gym & Recreation Programs * Enjoy Nature Trails, Outdoor Activities from Kayaking, Biking to Winter Skating * Easy Access To Shopping, Transit, and Major Highways * Located in Desirable School District - Bond Lake PS & Richmond Green SS * A Must-See Home Balances Nature, Luxury, Space, and Convenience!

Key Facts & Features

Property Costs

Annual Property Tax Amount
$5,646
Land Transfer Tax Fee
$20,235

Basement Type
Finished, Full

Interior Features

Interior Extras
Carpet Free, Water Heater Owned, Auto Garage Door Remote
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Fireplace Features
Family Room, Natural Gas
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Exterior Extras
Landscaped, Patio, Porch, Lawn Sprinkler System
Pool
None
Property Features
Electric Car Charger, Greenbelt/Conservation, Lake/Pond, Park, Rec./Commun.Centre, Library
Other Structures
Fence - Full

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
36.12 ft
Lot Depth
110.01 ft
Lot Size
4639.24
Lot Size Code
36.00 x 108.00 Feet (Prof Lndscpd Fully Fncd)

Inclusions

Inclusions
Details Please refer to Schedule C

Exclusions

Exclusions
Details Please refer to Schedule C

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Attached
Garage Spaces
2
Parking Spaces
4
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
6

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer
Natural Gas
Yes
Hydro
Yes

Bedrooms
3
Washrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Laundry3.09 x 3.69
    Basement level, Separate Room, Laundry Sink, Illuminated Ceiling
  • Living Room3.69 x 4.61
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Large Window, Pot Lights
  • Dining Room3.39 x 3.69
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Formal Rm, Coffered Ceiling(s)
  • Kitchen2.79 x 3.39
    Main level, Modern Kitchen, Ceramic Backsplash, Open Concept
  • Breakfast2.79 x 3.09
    Main level, Eat-in Kitchen, W/O To Yard, Open Concept
  • Family Room3.69 x 4.31
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Gas Fireplace, Overlooks Backyard
  • Primary Bedroom3.69 x 5.52
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, 4 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Bedroom 23.09 x 4.74
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Overlooks Frontyard
  • Bedroom 33.09 x 3.27
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Large Closet, Casement Windows
  • Great Room4.31 x 7.05
    Basement level, Wet Bar, Window, Fireplace
  • Recreation4.31 x 7.05
    Basement level, Open Concept, 3 Pc Bath, Pot Lights
  • Cold Room/Cantina3.39 x 9.18
    Basement level

Washrooms

  • 2-piece, Ground
  • 4-piece, Second
  • 3-piece, Basement

Area
Richmond Hill
Municipality
Richmond Hill
Neighbourhood
Oak Ridges Lake Wilcox
Main cross streets
Bayview St & Sunset Beach Rd
Directions
Bayview St & Sunset Beach Rd

MLS® number
N12398938
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2025-09-29
Listed on
2025-09-11
Days on market
18 days
Possession type
60-89 days
Co-op commission
2.5% + HST
Seller
Listed by
FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 35 Bel Canto Crescent, Richmond Hill, Oak Ridges Lake Wilcox, Richmond Hill, ON. Listed for $1,188,000

HOMEH Estimate

?

$1,208,900

Estimated Sales Range

?

$1,088,327 - $1,329,473

HOMEH Estimate for 35 Bel Canto Crescent, Richmond Hill, Oak Ridges Lake Wilcox

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$1,208,900Low confidence
Based on 3 comparable properties
See the full analysisFree Every recent nearby sale behind this number

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Mortgage Payment Calculator

Compare up to 4 down payment scenarios

$
Richmond Hill, ON
Minimum Down Payment Required:7.9%

5% on first $500K + 10% on $688,000 over $500K

Minimum down payment

$93,800

Scenario 1 Scenario 2 Scenario 3 Scenario 4
−Down payment
%
$
%
$
%
$
%
$
+CMHC insurance
$43,766$33,145$28,274$0
=Total mortgage
$1,137,914$1,102,345$1,038,074$950,400
Amortization
Mortgage rate
%
%
%
%
Payment frequency
=Mortgage payment
$5,556monthly$5,382monthly$5,068monthly$4,640monthly
Are you a first time home buyer?

Land Transfer Tax

Provincial

$20,235

Total Land Transfer Tax

$20,235

Around this home

0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
Map unavailable

No schools found nearby

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.