Sold for:Sold Apr 28, 2026
$1,528,000

54 St Urbain Drive

Vaughan (Vellore Village), ON L4H 2X2

Detached House SoldNot available

Property not available for sale or for rent.

Sell with HOMEH

HOMEH One: full-service selling for a 1% listing fee. The buyer's agent commission is separate.

Free Home EvaluationHow Much Is My Home Worth?Homes for Sale Nearby

Sale & Price History for 54 St Urbain Drive, Vaughan, Vellore Village

2026-04-17
2026-04-28
Sold
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
n13015380

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 54 St Urbain Drive, Vaughan, Vellore Village

Summarized Description

  • Beautifully maintained corner bright house.
  • Spacious 4 bedrooms with 2 ensuites.
  • High ceiling foyer with spiral staircase.
  • Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances.
  • Open breakfast room overlooking green backyard.
  • Move-in ready with many upgrades.
  • Walking distance to top-ranking school.
  • Close to Vaughan Mills and public transit.

Beautifully Maintained Cozy Home In The Highly Sought-after Vellore Village. Corner Bright House With Spacious 4 Bedroom And 2 Ensuite. Sun-Filled High Ceiling Foyer, Pretty Spiral Staircase, Functional Layout. Modern Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances And Plenty of Storage Places. Cozy Family Room For Your Peaceful Relaxation. Open Breakfast Room Overlooking Green Backyard. First Floor Laundry Room, Direct Entrance To Garage. Nice Front Porch and Large Deck at Back Yard Providing You a Outdoor Retreat. Lots of Upgrade and Move In Condition. Walking Distance to Top-Ranking School and Community Centre. Close to Vaughan Mills Mall, Wonderland, Public Transit, Highways, and Subway Station! Do Not Miss!

Key Facts & Features

Property Costs

Annual Property Tax Amount
$6,704
Land Transfer Tax Fee
$27,035

Basement Type
Finished

Interior Features

Laundry Level
Main Level
Interior Extras
Carpet Free
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
48.93 ft
Lot Depth
100.25 ft
Lot Size
48.93 x 100.00 Feet (On Irreg. Lot As Per Survey)
Lot Size Code
48.93 x 100.00 Feet (On Irreg. Lot As Per Survey)

Inclusions

Inclusions
Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer. All Existing Elfs, Existing Window Coverings.

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Built-In
Garage Spaces
2
Parking Spaces
4
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
6

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer
Natural Gas
Yes
Hydro
Yes
Cable
Yes
Telephone
Yes

Bedrooms
4
Washrooms
4
Kitchens
2
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Kitchen3.96 x 3.05
    Main level, Overlooks Dining
  • Breakfast3.96 x 2.44
    Main level, W/O To Deck, Overlooks Family
  • Dining Room4.57 x 3.84
    Main level, Coffered Ceiling(s)
  • Office3.35 x 3.35
    Main level, French Doors, Hardwood Floor
  • Laundry3.05 x 1.83
    Main level, W/O To Garage
  • Bedroom4.27 x 3.66
    Second level, Bay Window, Closet, Parquet
  • Bedroom4.75 x 3.54
    Second level, 4 Pc Ensuite, Double Closet, Parquet
  • Bedroom3.35 x 3.05
    Second level, Closet, Parquet
  • Primary Bedroom3.05 x 5.18
    Second level, Double Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), 5 Pc Ensuite

Washrooms

  • 4-piece, Second
  • 5-piece, Second
  • 2-piece, Main

Area
Vaughan
Municipality
Vaughan
Neighbourhood
Vellore Village
Main cross streets
Rutherford/Fossil Hill
Directions
North

MLS® number
N13015380
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2026-04-28
Listed on
2026-04-17
Days on market
11 days
Possession date
2026-05-01
Possession type
Flexible
Co-op commission
2.5%
Seller
Listed by
JDL REALTY INC.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 54 St Urbain Drive, Vaughan, Vellore Village, Vaughan, ON. Listed for $1,528,000

HOMEH Estimate

?

$1,455,000

Estimated Sales Range

?

$1,280,400 - $1,629,600

HOMEH Estimate for 54 St Urbain Drive, Vaughan, Vellore Village

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$1,455,000High confidence
Based on 15 comparable properties
See the full analysisFree Every recent nearby sale behind this number

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Mortgage Payment Calculator

Compare up to 4 down payment scenarios

$
Vaughan, ON
Minimum Down Payment Required:20.0%

20% required for homes $1.5M or more

Minimum down payment

$305,600

Scenario 1 Scenario 2 Scenario 3 Scenario 4
−Down payment
%
$
%
$
%
$
%
$
+CMHC insurance
$0$0$0$0
=Total mortgage
$1,222,400$1,146,000$1,069,600$993,200
Amortization
Mortgage rate
%
%
%
%
Payment frequency
=Mortgage payment
$5,968monthly$5,595monthly$5,222monthly$4,849monthly
Are you a first time home buyer?

Land Transfer Tax

Provincial

$27,035

Total Land Transfer Tax

$27,035

Around this home

0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
Map unavailable

No schools found nearby

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.