Real Estate for Sale in Concord, Vaughan, ON
Loading homes in Concord…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Vaughan
Concord
Concord is a neighbourhood in Vaughan, Ontario. It offers a mix of residential living and local amenities.

Vaughan, Ontario
© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
At a glance
Listed 2 days ago
Unit 3305, 2916 Highway 7
Vaughan (Concord), ON L4K 0K6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 2 days ago
Unit 3108, 7895 Jane Street
Vaughan (Concord), ON L4K 2M7
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 2 days ago
Unit 905, 2900 Highway 7 Road
Vaughan (Concord), ON L4K 0G3
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 6 days ago
Unit 706, 9075 Jane Street
Vaughan (Concord), ON L4K 0L7
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
7.2
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 1,477 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$554,000
In Concord
$554,000
In Vaughan
$1,099,000
In Ontario
$717,000
Median monthly rent
$2,350/mo
In Concord
$2,350
In Vaughan
$2,400
In Ontario
$2,500
≈ 19.6 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
100
Median $554,000
Condos 97 · Houses 3
For rent
73
Median $2,350
Condos 71 · Houses 2
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Affordable compared to Vaughan's city median
- Family-friendly environment
- Diverse community with a mix of cultures
- Good schools for children
- Multiple parks and recreational areas
Keep in mind
- High percentage of renters
- Some traffic congestion during peak hours
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Daily life in Concord is vibrant with plenty of dining options and community activities. Residents enjoy a suburban feel with convenient access to urban amenities.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
26.9 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
8
Parks
3
Playgrounds
4
Transit stations
1
Grocery stores
42
Restaurants
13
Cafés
10
Gyms
2
Pharmacies
Counted across all 26.9 km² of Concord. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
3
Elementary
2
Secondary
Evergreen Leadership Academy
Independent
Not rated
Rotman Arts and Science School
Independent
Not rated
United Scholastic Academy Vaughan
Independent
Not rated
Wiz Kidz Learning Centre Inc.
Independent
Not rated
Yes! School Gymnasium
Independent
Not rated
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Concord, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
11,025
Population (2021)
30.9 km²
Area
357
People per km²
36.8
Median age
$81,422
Median income
54%
Own their home
2.3
People per household
4,750
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)11.6%
- Working age (15–64)76.0%
- Seniors (65+)12.4%
What is built here
- Detached houses24.1%
- Semi-detached1.2%
- Townhouses3.2%
- Duplexes6.6%
- Low-rise apartments0.9%
- High-rise apartments64.3%
Own or rent
54%Owners
46%Renters
Across 4,750 households
When it was built
Mostly 2016–2021
- 1960 or earlier2%
- 1961–198011%
- 1981–19906%
- 1991–20005%
- 2001–20058%
- 2006–20107%
- 2011–20155%
- 2016–202156%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 51.4%
- Born outside Canada
- 41.9%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 62.3%
- Employment rate
- 18.6%
- Commute by transit
- 75.8%
- Commute by car
- 1.5
- Children per family
- $72,092
- Median income after tax
- $96,469
- Average household income
- 13.9%
- Living on a low income
- $1,965/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $1,926/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $753,113
- Median home value at census
- 51.5%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 34%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 4 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
What homes in Concord actually sell for
157 homes changed hands in Concord over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $521,051 and half below, 12.1% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 35 days — 6 days slower than a year ago.
- Median sold price
- $521K
- -12.1% year over year
- Days to sell
- 35
- 6 days slower
- Sales closed
- 157
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $727
- from 153 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$962,300
on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $37,700
- Of the asking price
- 96.2%
- Sold over asking
- 10.8%
From 157 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
Rent or buy in Concord
18 years
of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.
Median sold price
$521,051
157 sales
Median rent
$2,411/mo
880 leases
Gross rental yield
5.55%
before costs
Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Concord over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.
What actually trades in Concord
A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.
- Condo apartment$518K93.6%
- Other kinds, too few of each —6.4%
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Concord, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 15 | $470,000 | $440K – $541K | 48 | 96.3% |
| Aug 2026 | 12 | $521,500 | $433K – $571K | 34 | 96.4% |
| Jul 2026 | 14 | $495,500 | $428K – $526K | 28 | 96.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 19 | $530,000 | $467K – $613K | 26 | 97.3% |
| May 2026 | 11 | $520,000 | $476K – $629K | 19 | 96.9% |
| Apr 2026 | 13 | $520,000 | $500K – $555K | 35 | 96.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 16 | $536,000 | $515K – $633K | 22 | 96.5% |
| Feb 2026 | 12 | $530,000 | $493K – $578K | 39 | 95.8% |
| Jan 2026 | 11 | $549,000 | $490K – $600K | 39 | 95.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 12 | $520,000 | $438K – $610K | 58 | 95.4% |
| Nov 2025 | 12 | $547,500 | $493K – $601K | 34 | 95.0% |
| Oct 2025 | 10 | $522,500 | $509K – $610K | 39 | 96.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 12 | $552,500 | $518K – $642K | 24 | 97.5% |
| Aug 2025 | 12 | $584,500 | $524K – $613K | 29 | 96.6% |
| Jul 2025 | 12 | $610,000 | $531K – $651K | 37 | 97.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 17 | $547,500 | $530K – $940K | 19 | 98.7% |
| May 2025 | 12 | $570,000 | $543K – $595K | 38 | 96.7% |
| Apr 2025 | 9 | $655,000 | $638K – $680K | 18 | 97.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 5 | $568,500 | $545K – $609K | 37 | 97.0% |
| Feb 2025 | 10 | $613,750 | $578K – $646K | 19 | 96.7% |
| Jan 2025 | 8 | $611,944 | $574K – $642K | 32 | 98.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 12 | $572,500 | $543K – $638K | 34 | 98.5% |
| Nov 2024 | 19 | $618,500 | $560K – $694K | 28 | 96.9% |
| Oct 2024 | 24 | $608,500 | $547K – $693K | 28 | 97.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 17 | $641,000 | $595K – $707K | 28 | 97.5% |
| Aug 2024 | 20 | $622,650 | $610K – $705K | 23 | 98.6% |
| Jul 2024 | 15 | $638,000 | $595K – $727K | 15 | 97.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 16 | $598,000 | $568K – $710K | 24 | 98.8% |
| May 2024 | 23 | $657,500 | $604K – $724K | 32 | 98.3% |
| Apr 2024 | 23 | $658,000 | $617K – $715K | 21 | 98.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 15 | $640,000 | $595K – $738K | 29 | 98.8% |
| Feb 2024 | 17 | $635,800 | $610K – $731K | 34 | 100.0% |
| Jan 2024 | 12 | $615,000 | $582K – $692K | 40 | 100.0% |
| Dec 2023 | 16 | $622,500 | $578K – $703K | 30 | 100.0% |
| Nov 2023 | 11 | $590,000 | $580K – $640K | 44 | 100.0% |
| Oct 2023 | 18 | $682,500 | $585K – $748K | 26 | 100.0% |
What people ask about Concord
How much does a home cost in Concord?
Homes in Concord sold for a median of $521,051 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 157 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 12.1% lower than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a home in Concord?
A home in Concord took a median of 35 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 96.2% of the asking price on average, with 10.8% selling over asking.
How much is rent in Concord?
The median lease in Concord closed at $2,411 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 880 leases.
Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Concord?
A home in Concord costs about 18.0 years of the rent on one — the median price of $521,051 against a median rent of $2,411 a month, a gross yield of 5.55%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Concord on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.
A condo here is its own market
Half the condo apartments that changed hands in Concord over the 12 months to September 2026 sold above $517,776. Condos were 94% of everything that closed here, so there is no freehold market in Concord to read that number against.
- Median condo sold price
- $518K
- 147 closed sales
- Median condo rent
- $2,393/mo
- 800 leases
- Days to sell
- 35
- median, condo apartments
- Share of all sales
- 94%
- of everything that closed here























