Real Estate for Sale in Beverley Glen, Vaughan, ON

Loading homes in Beverley Glen…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Vaughan

Beverley Glen

suburban family-oriented community-focused

Beverley Glen is a suburban neighbourhood in Vaughan. It offers a mix of residential and condo living, appealing to families and professionals.

Diverse housing options available Good schools with an average rating of 6.8 Many parks and playgrounds for outdoor activities Close to restaurants and grocery stores Strong community with a median income of $115,878

At a glance

Photo of Unit 605, 85 North Park Road
For SaleNew ListingCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$648,000

Unit 605, 85 North Park Road

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0H9

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit LPH209, 15 North Park Road
For SaleMotivated SellerPenthousePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$680,000

Unit LPH209, 15 North Park Road

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0A1

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 309, 10 Gatineau Drive
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$549,800

Unit 309, 10 Gatineau Drive

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0L2

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 2306, 7890 Bathurst Street
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$549,000

Unit 2306, 7890 Bathurst Street

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0J9

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1205, 85 North Park Road
For SaleNew ListingCorner UnitPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$658,000

Unit 1205, 85 North Park Road

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0H9

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1604, 75 North Park Road
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 8 days ago

$498,000

Unit 1604, 75 North Park Road

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0H8

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

6.8

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 2,085 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$679,000

38% below Vaughan 5% below Ontario

In Beverley Glen

$679,000

In Vaughan

$1,099,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,500/mo

4% above Vaughan On par with Ontario

In Beverley Glen

$2,500

In Vaughan

$2,400

In Ontario

$2,500

$691

Per square foot

≈ 22.6 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

84

Median $679,000

Condos 60 · Houses 24

For rent

48

Median $2,500

Condos 42 · Houses 6

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • High percentage of home ownership
  • Good access to schools
  • Variety of local amenities

Keep in mind

  • Higher home prices compared to city median
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to parks and schools. It is a quiet area, ideal for families.

Great for families first-time buyers professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

3.8 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

7

Parks

13

Playgrounds

4

Grocery stores

19

Restaurants

2

Cafés

1

Gyms

3

Pharmacies

Counted across all 3.8 km² of Beverley Glen. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.4/10

Average rating of the 2 rated schools in this area

3

Elementary

1

Secondary

  • Westmount Collegiate Institute

    Public · Grades 9–12 · York Region DSB

    7.9/107.9 over 5 yrs

    95th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,140 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Wilshire Elementary School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · York Region DSB

    4.9/106.7 over 5 yrs

    2,233rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    450 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Delano Academy

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Ventura Park Public School

    Public · Grades 1–8 · York Region DSB

    Not rated

    535 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Beverley Glen, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

12,652

Population (2021)

3.9 km²

Area

3,217

People per km²

48.2

Median age

$115,878

Median income

76%

Own their home

2.6

People per household

5,300

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)11.0%
  • Working age (15–64)64.4%
  • Seniors (65+)24.5%

What is built here

  • Detached houses32%
  • Townhouses9.9%
  • Duplexes1.6%
  • Low-rise apartments1.4%
  • High-rise apartments54.8%

Own or rent

76%Owners

24%Renters

Across 5,300 households

When it was built

Mostly 1991–2000

  • 1960 or earlier0%
  • 1961–19801%
  • 1981–199012%
  • 1991–200032%
  • 2001–200511%
  • 2006–201020%
  • 2011–201513%
  • 2016–20219%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

51%
Born outside Canada
45.8%
Hold a degree or higher
51.9%
Employment rate
7.5%
Commute by transit
83.6%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$98,032
Median income after tax
$148,434
Average household income
13.9%
Living on a low income
$1,943/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,506/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,111,936
Median home value at census
50.4%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
34.2%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 10 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Deep sales history

What homes in Beverley Glen actually sell for

148 homes changed hands in Beverley Glen over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $740,460 and half below, 6.4% higher than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 29 days — 4 days quicker than a year ago.

Median sold price
$740K
+6.4% year over year
Days to sell
29
4 days quicker
Sales closed
148
last 12 months
Per square foot
$712
from 146 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

$1.99M$1.43M$873K$314K
Oct ’23Oct ’24Sep ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$961,900

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $38,100

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
96.2%
Sold over asking
14.2%

From 148 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Beverley Glen

25.6 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.

Median sold price

$740,460

148 sales

Median rent

$2,406/mo

404 leases

Gross rental yield

3.9%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Beverley Glen over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

What actually trades in Beverley Glen

A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.

148sales
  • Condo apartment$538K58.8%
  • Detached$1.79M17.6%
  • Other kinds, too few of each —23.6%

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Sep 2024Sep 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Beverley Glen, sales
Monthly closed sales in Beverley Glen
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 202611$625,000$486K – $830K2696.8%
Aug 202614$796,650$503K – $1.56M2796.8%
Jul 202611$1,175,000$625K – $1.45M2595.4%
Jun 202621$880,000$515K – $1.65M2494.5%
May 202618$590,500$460K – $1.23M2596.5%
Apr 202611$895,000$463K – $1.09M2796.4%
Mar 20267$608,000$520K – $1.53M1797.1%
Feb 202613$575,000$540K – $650K3397.8%
Jan 20264 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20255$467,000$430K – $505K7394.6%
Nov 202515$630,000$500K – $1.03M3697.2%
Oct 202518$772,500$634K – $1.46M2395.6%
Sep 202510$647,500$548K – $885K2696.0%
Aug 202518$549,000$508K – $1.22M4996.3%
Jul 202515$935,000$548K – $1.45M3096.5%
Jun 202514$847,500$574K – $1.32M2395.6%
May 202513$745,000$545K – $1.18M2896.5%
Apr 202514$685,000$536K – $1.23M1397.5%
Mar 202515$697,500$625K – $1.16M2196.5%
Feb 202512$625,000$577K – $771K2598.5%
Jan 202513$632,000$560K – $711K5396.5%
Dec 202417$660,000$560K – $735K4297.6%
Nov 202411$590,000$549K – $718K3897.2%
Oct 202410$733,250$595K – $795K4197.3%
Sep 202417$724,000$580K – $1.27M2797.8%
Aug 202412$692,500$609K – $1.23M3898.4%
Jul 202420$629,500$578K – $841K3197.0%
Jun 202430$735,000$586K – $1.08M2598.4%
May 202425$700,000$595K – $1.86M2997.2%
Apr 202423$750,000$598K – $1.24M1898.8%
Mar 202412$702,500$587K – $889K1997.5%
Feb 202416$637,500$593K – $1.31M17100.0%
Jan 20248$787,500$601K – $1.27M41100.0%
Dec 20237$800,000$762K – $1.09M38100.0%
Nov 20239$1,460,000$1.17M – $1.88M39100.0%
Oct 202314$638,250$596K – $777K19100.0%

1 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.

What people ask about Beverley Glen

How much does a home cost in Beverley Glen?

Homes in Beverley Glen sold for a median of $740,460 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 148 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 6.4% higher than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Beverley Glen?

A home in Beverley Glen took a median of 29 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 96.2% of the asking price on average, with 14.2% selling over asking.

How much is rent in Beverley Glen?

The median lease in Beverley Glen closed at $2,406 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 404 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Beverley Glen?

A home in Beverley Glen costs about 25.6 years of the rent on one — the median price of $740,460 against a median rent of $2,406 a month, a gross yield of 3.90%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

What kind of homes sell in Beverley Glen?

Over the 12 months to September 2026 the mix in Beverley Glen was condo apartment (58.8% of sales, median $537,586) and detached (17.6% of sales, median $1,789,478).

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Beverley Glen on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.

Condos in Beverley Glen

A condo here is 3.3× cheaper than detached houses

Half the condo apartments that changed hands in Beverley Glen over the 12 months to September 2026 sold above $537,586. The neighbourhood's median across every kind of home was $740,460 — one number, two markets.

Condo apartment$537,586
Detached$1,789,478

Median closed prices over the 12 months to September 2026, from 148 sales in Beverley Glen. Medians describe the group, never one home.

Median condo sold price
$538K
87 closed sales
Median condo rent
$2,384/mo
362 leases
Days to sell
35
median, condo apartments
Share of all sales
59%
of everything that closed here