Condos for Rent in Beverley Glen, Vaughan, ON

Loading homes in Beverley Glen…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Vaughan

Beverley Glen

suburban family-oriented community-focused

Beverley Glen is a suburban neighbourhood in Vaughan. It offers a mix of residential and condo living, appealing to families and professionals.

Diverse housing options available Good schools with an average rating of 6.8 Many parks and playgrounds for outdoor activities Close to restaurants and grocery stores Strong community with a median income of $115,878

At a glance

Photo of Unit 408, 20 Gatineau Drive
For RentNew ListingHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed today

$2,500

Unit 408, 20 Gatineau Drive

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0L3

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 101, 75 North Park Road
For RentNew ListingPrivate Terrace
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$2,200

Unit 101, 75 North Park Road

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0H8

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 507, 85 North Park Road
For RentNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 4 days ago

$2,280

Unit 507, 85 North Park Road

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0H9

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 102, 85 North Park Road
For RentNew ListingPrivate Terrace
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$2,200

Unit 102, 85 North Park Road

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0H8

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 2108, 7950 Bathurst st Street
For RentNew ListingPrivate Terrace
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$2,399

Unit 2108, 7950 Bathurst st Street

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0B8

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 525, 7950 Bathurst Street
For RentNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$2,349

Unit 525, 7950 Bathurst Street

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0L4

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Day to dayLivability

6.8

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 2,085 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$679,000

38% below Vaughan 5% below Ontario

In Beverley Glen

$679,000

In Vaughan

$1,099,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,500/mo

4% above Vaughan On par with Ontario

In Beverley Glen

$2,500

In Vaughan

$2,400

In Ontario

$2,500

$691

Per square foot

≈ 22.6 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

82

Median $679,000

Condos 58 · Houses 24

For rent

49

Median $2,500

Condos 43 · Houses 6

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • High percentage of home ownership
  • Good access to schools
  • Variety of local amenities

Keep in mind

  • Higher home prices compared to city median
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to parks and schools. It is a quiet area, ideal for families.

Great for families first-time buyers professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

3.8 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

7

Parks

13

Playgrounds

4

Grocery stores

19

Restaurants

2

Cafés

1

Gyms

3

Pharmacies

Counted across all 3.8 km² of Beverley Glen. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.4/10

Average rating of the 2 rated schools in this area

3

Elementary

1

Secondary

  • Westmount Collegiate Institute

    Public · Grades 9–12 · York Region DSB

    7.9/107.9 over 5 yrs

    95th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,140 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Wilshire Elementary School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · York Region DSB

    4.9/106.7 over 5 yrs

    2,233rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    450 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Delano Academy

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Ventura Park Public School

    Public · Grades 1–8 · York Region DSB

    Not rated

    535 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Beverley Glen, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

12,652

Population (2021)

3.9 km²

Area

3,217

People per km²

48.2

Median age

$115,878

Median income

76%

Own their home

2.6

People per household

5,300

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)11.0%
  • Working age (15–64)64.4%
  • Seniors (65+)24.5%

What is built here

  • Detached houses32%
  • Townhouses9.9%
  • Duplexes1.6%
  • Low-rise apartments1.4%
  • High-rise apartments54.8%

Own or rent

76%Owners

24%Renters

Across 5,300 households

When it was built

Mostly 1991–2000

  • 1960 or earlier0%
  • 1961–19801%
  • 1981–199012%
  • 1991–200032%
  • 2001–200511%
  • 2006–201020%
  • 2011–201513%
  • 2016–20219%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

51%
Born outside Canada
45.8%
Hold a degree or higher
51.9%
Employment rate
7.5%
Commute by transit
83.6%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$98,032
Median income after tax
$148,434
Average household income
13.9%
Living on a low income
$1,943/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,506/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,111,936
Median home value at census
50.4%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
34.2%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 10 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry

HOMEH Market Pulse Condo apartments only Through September 2026 Deep sales history

What condos in Beverley Glen actually rent for

At least 362 condos were leased in Beverley Glen over the 12 months to September 2026. Half leased above $2,384 and half below, 3.1% lower than the 12 months before. A typical condo found its tenant in 22 days.

10 of the last 12 months had at least 5 closed condos sales in Beverley Glen. Quieter months are left out rather than shown as a median over a handful of homes, so the totals here are a floor.

Median rent
$2,384
-3.1% year over year
Days to lease
22
1 day quicker
Leases closed
362
last 12 months
Rent per square foot
$3.65/mo
from 352 sized leases

Three years of rents

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every lease — how wide it runs tells you how much one condo here differs from the next.

$3,392$2,947$2,503$2,058
Oct ’23Oct ’24Oct ’25Sep ’26
Median rent Middle half of leases

What renters actually paid

$3,000/mo

on a $3,000 asking rent — right at the asking rent

−10%Asking rent+10%
Of the asking rent
100.0%
Leased over asking
3.9%

From 362 leases that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Beverley Glen

18.8 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a condo here costs.

Median sold price

$537,586

87 sales

Median rent

$2,384/mo

362 leases

Gross rental yield

5.32%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Beverley Glen over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Oct 2024Sep 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Beverley Glen, rentals
Monthly closed leases in Beverley Glen
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 202628$2,415$2,200 – $2,85622100.0%
Aug 202640$2,425$2,333 – $2,80022100.0%
Jul 202643$2,300$2,200 – $2,62516100.0%
Jun 202633$2,350$2,250 – $2,60020100.0%
May 202628$2,400$2,250 – $2,58820100.0%
Apr 202625$2,300$2,150 – $2,80018100.0%
Mar 202641$2,350$2,200 – $2,75024100.0%
Feb 202633$2,400$2,200 – $2,95024100.0%
Jan 202616$2,550$2,338 – $2,85022100.0%
Dec 202519$2,300$2,200 – $2,45024100.0%
Nov 202527$2,400$2,250 – $2,87527100.0%
Oct 202529$2,500$2,400 – $2,90022100.0%
Sep 202528$2,475$2,350 – $2,78830100.0%
Aug 202540$2,525$2,300 – $2,90019100.0%
Jul 202547$2,500$2,375 – $2,90027100.0%
Jun 202536$2,400$2,300 – $2,68817100.0%
May 202529$2,400$2,350 – $2,50015100.0%
Apr 202535$2,450$2,350 – $2,59013100.0%
Mar 202534$2,400$2,299 – $2,70032100.0%
Feb 202519$2,300$2,275 – $2,90017100.0%
Jan 202521$2,490$2,325 – $2,90027100.0%
Dec 202425$2,500$2,300 – $2,95025100.0%
Nov 202424$2,500$2,400 – $2,82523100.0%
Oct 202449$2,500$2,400 – $2,65021100.0%
Sep 202442$2,500$2,380 – $2,97515100.0%
Aug 202463$2,600$2,500 – $2,87527100.0%
Jul 202475$2,650$2,400 – $3,00018100.0%
Jun 202496$2,500$2,379 – $2,80029100.0%
May 202494$2,400$2,300 – $2,80021100.0%
Apr 202447$2,450$2,300 – $2,57521100.0%
Mar 202412$2,625$2,469 – $2,91316100.0%
Jan 20248$2,600$2,513 – $3,00014100.0%
Dec 20238$2,700$2,500 – $3,12513100.0%
Nov 20239$3,000$2,687 – $3,3007100.0%
Oct 20238$2,600$2,525 – $2,67512100.0%

What people ask about Beverley Glen

How much does a condo cost in Beverley Glen?

Condos in Beverley Glen sold for a median of $537,586 over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 87 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 10.7% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a condo in Beverley Glen?

A condo in Beverley Glen took a median of 35 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Condos there closed at 96.0% of the asking price on average, with 4.6% selling over asking.

How much is rent for a condo in Beverley Glen?

The median condo lease in Beverley Glen closed at $2,384 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 362 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy a condo in Beverley Glen?

A condo in Beverley Glen costs about 18.8 years of the rent on one — the median price of $537,586 against a median rent of $2,384 a month, a gross yield of 5.32%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

Compiled by HOMEH from leases reported closed in Beverley Glen on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one condo. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.