Real Estate for Rent in Beverley Glen, Vaughan, ON
Loading homes in Beverley Glen…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Vaughan
Beverley Glen
Beverley Glen is a suburban neighbourhood in Vaughan. It offers a mix of residential and condo living, appealing to families and professionals.
At a glance
Listed today
Unit 408, 20 Gatineau Drive
Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0L3
Condo ApartmentFor Rent
Listed 1 day ago
Unit 101, 75 North Park Road
Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0H8
Condo ApartmentFor Rent
Listed 4 days ago
Unit 507, 85 North Park Road
Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0H9
Condo ApartmentFor Rent
Listed 6 days ago
Unit 102, 85 North Park Road
Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0H8
Condo ApartmentFor Rent
Day to dayLivability
6.8
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 2,085 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$679,000
In Beverley Glen
$679,000
In Vaughan
$1,099,000
In Ontario
$717,000
Median monthly rent
$2,500/mo
In Beverley Glen
$2,500
In Vaughan
$2,400
In Ontario
$2,500
$691
Per square foot
≈ 22.6 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
82
Median $679,000
Condos 58 · Houses 24
For rent
49
Median $2,500
Condos 43 · Houses 6
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Family-friendly environment
- High percentage of home ownership
- Good access to schools
- Variety of local amenities
Keep in mind
- Higher home prices compared to city median
- Limited public transit options
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to parks and schools. It is a quiet area, ideal for families.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
3.8 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
7
Parks
13
Playgrounds
4
Grocery stores
19
Restaurants
2
Cafés
1
Gyms
3
Pharmacies
Counted across all 3.8 km² of Beverley Glen. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
6.4/10
Average rating of the 2 rated schools in this area
3
Elementary
1
Secondary
Westmount Collegiate Institute
Public · Grades 9–12 · York Region DSB
7.9/107.9 over 5 yrs95th of 742 Ontario secondary schools
1,140 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Wilshire Elementary School
Public · Grades JK–8 · York Region DSB
4.9/106.7 over 5 yrs2,233rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
450 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Delano Academy
Independent
Not rated
Ventura Park Public School
Public · Grades 1–8 · York Region DSB
Not rated
535 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Beverley Glen, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
12,652
Population (2021)
3.9 km²
Area
3,217
People per km²
48.2
Median age
$115,878
Median income
76%
Own their home
2.6
People per household
5,300
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)11.0%
- Working age (15–64)64.4%
- Seniors (65+)24.5%
What is built here
- Detached houses32%
- Townhouses9.9%
- Duplexes1.6%
- Low-rise apartments1.4%
- High-rise apartments54.8%
Own or rent
76%Owners
24%Renters
Across 5,300 households
When it was built
Mostly 1991–2000
- 1960 or earlier0%
- 1961–19801%
- 1981–199012%
- 1991–200032%
- 2001–200511%
- 2006–201020%
- 2011–201513%
- 2016–20219%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 51%
- Born outside Canada
- 45.8%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 51.9%
- Employment rate
- 7.5%
- Commute by transit
- 83.6%
- Commute by car
- 1.7
- Children per family
- $98,032
- Median income after tax
- $148,434
- Average household income
- 13.9%
- Living on a low income
- $1,943/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $1,506/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $1,111,936
- Median home value at census
- 50.4%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 34.2%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 10 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry
What homes in Beverley Glen actually rent for
404 homes were leased in Beverley Glen over the 12 months to September 2026. Half leased above $2,406 and half below, 2.5% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its tenant in 23 days.
- Median rent
- $2,406
- -2.5% year over year
- Days to lease
- 23
- Unchanged
- Leases closed
- 404
- last 12 months
- Rent per square foot
- $3.62/mo
- from 389 sized leases
Three years of rents
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every lease — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.
What renters actually paid
$3,000/mo
on a $3,000 asking rent — right at the asking rent
- Of the asking rent
- 100.0%
- Leased over asking
- 5.4%
From 404 leases that closed here in the last 12 months.
Rent or buy in Beverley Glen
25.6 years
of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.
Median sold price
$740,460
148 sales
Median rent
$2,406/mo
404 leases
Gross rental yield
3.9%
before costs
Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Beverley Glen over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.
What actually rents in Beverley Glen
A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.
- Condo apartment$2,38489.6%
- Other kinds, too few of each —10.4%
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Beverley Glen, rentals
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 35 | $2,430 | $2,200 – $2,925 | 22 | 100.0% |
| Aug 2026 | 44 | $2,473 | $2,333 – $2,800 | 24 | 100.0% |
| Jul 2026 | 49 | $2,350 | $2,200 – $2,850 | 18 | 100.0% |
| Jun 2026 | 34 | $2,350 | $2,250 – $2,600 | 23 | 100.0% |
| May 2026 | 35 | $2,400 | $2,250 – $2,600 | 22 | 100.0% |
| Apr 2026 | 29 | $2,300 | $2,150 – $2,800 | 22 | 100.0% |
| Mar 2026 | 44 | $2,350 | $2,200 – $2,800 | 24 | 100.0% |
| Feb 2026 | 36 | $2,425 | $2,238 – $3,000 | 25 | 100.0% |
| Jan 2026 | 18 | $2,700 | $2,350 – $3,075 | 22 | 100.0% |
| Dec 2025 | 20 | $2,275 | $2,195 – $2,450 | 23 | 100.0% |
| Nov 2025 | 30 | $2,425 | $2,250 – $2,850 | 28 | 100.0% |
| Oct 2025 | 30 | $2,500 | $2,400 – $2,938 | 22 | 100.0% |
| Sep 2025 | 29 | $2,500 | $2,350 – $2,750 | 30 | 100.0% |
| Aug 2025 | 43 | $2,550 | $2,300 – $2,949 | 20 | 100.0% |
| Jul 2025 | 52 | $2,500 | $2,388 – $2,913 | 25 | 100.0% |
| Jun 2025 | 40 | $2,400 | $2,300 – $2,800 | 16 | 100.0% |
| May 2025 | 31 | $2,400 | $2,325 – $2,500 | 16 | 100.0% |
| Apr 2025 | 36 | $2,450 | $2,350 – $2,698 | 13 | 100.0% |
| Mar 2025 | 37 | $2,400 | $2,290 – $2,700 | 32 | 100.0% |
| Feb 2025 | 22 | $2,375 | $2,300 – $2,975 | 20 | 100.0% |
| Jan 2025 | 24 | $2,495 | $2,319 – $3,075 | 29 | 100.0% |
| Dec 2024 | 28 | $2,500 | $2,300 – $3,000 | 27 | 100.0% |
| Nov 2024 | 29 | $2,500 | $2,400 – $2,800 | 24 | 100.0% |
| Oct 2024 | 50 | $2,500 | $2,400 – $2,688 | 21 | 100.0% |
| Sep 2024 | 46 | $2,500 | $2,358 – $2,975 | 15 | 100.0% |
| Aug 2024 | 68 | $2,625 | $2,500 – $2,988 | 28 | 100.0% |
| Jul 2024 | 87 | $2,700 | $2,400 – $3,138 | 19 | 100.0% |
| Jun 2024 | 102 | $2,500 | $2,376 – $2,838 | 29 | 100.0% |
| May 2024 | 97 | $2,400 | $2,300 – $2,800 | 20 | 100.0% |
| Apr 2024 | 49 | $2,450 | $2,300 – $2,600 | 21 | 100.0% |
| Mar 2024 | 12 | $2,625 | $2,469 – $2,913 | 16 | 100.0% |
| Feb 2024 | 11 | $3,100 | $2,660 – $3,100 | 22 | 100.0% |
| Jan 2024 | 17 | $2,650 | $2,600 – $3,000 | 28 | 100.0% |
| Dec 2023 | 16 | $2,700 | $2,500 – $3,025 | 12 | 100.0% |
| Nov 2023 | 18 | $3,050 | $2,659 – $3,338 | 10 | 100.0% |
| Oct 2023 | 20 | $2,625 | $2,550 – $3,200 | 8 | 100.0% |
What people ask about Beverley Glen
How much does a home cost in Beverley Glen?
Homes in Beverley Glen sold for a median of $740,460 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 148 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 6.4% higher than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a home in Beverley Glen?
A home in Beverley Glen took a median of 29 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 96.2% of the asking price on average, with 14.2% selling over asking.
How much is rent in Beverley Glen?
The median lease in Beverley Glen closed at $2,406 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 404 leases.
Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Beverley Glen?
A home in Beverley Glen costs about 25.6 years of the rent on one — the median price of $740,460 against a median rent of $2,406 a month, a gross yield of 3.90%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.
What kind of homes sell in Beverley Glen?
Over the 12 months to September 2026 the mix in Beverley Glen was condo apartment (58.8% of sales, median $537,586) and detached (17.6% of sales, median $1,789,478).
Compiled by HOMEH from leases reported closed in Beverley Glen on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.
A condo here is 3.3× cheaper than detached houses
Half the condo apartments that changed hands in Beverley Glen over the 12 months to September 2026 sold above $537,586. The neighbourhood's median across every kind of home was $740,460 — one number, two markets.
Median closed prices over the 12 months to September 2026, from 148 sales in Beverley Glen. Medians describe the group, never one home.
- Median condo sold price
- $538K
- 87 closed sales
- Median condo rent
- $2,384/mo
- 362 leases
- Days to sell
- 35
- median, condo apartments
- Share of all sales
- 59%
- of everything that closed here























