Condos for Sale in Beverley Glen, Vaughan, ON

Loading homes in Beverley Glen…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Vaughan

Beverley Glen

suburban family-oriented community-focused

Beverley Glen is a suburban neighbourhood in Vaughan. It offers a mix of residential and condo living, appealing to families and professionals.

Diverse housing options available Good schools with an average rating of 6.8 Many parks and playgrounds for outdoor activities Close to restaurants and grocery stores Strong community with a median income of $115,878

At a glance

Photo of Unit 1103, 20 Gatineau Drive
For SaleNew ListingCity View
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$898,000

Unit 1103, 20 Gatineau Drive

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0L3

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 605, 85 North Park Road
For SaleNew ListingCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 3 days ago

$648,000

Unit 605, 85 North Park Road

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0H9

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit LPH209, 15 North Park Road
For SaleMotivated SellerPenthousePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 3 days ago

$680,000

Unit LPH209, 15 North Park Road

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0A1

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 309, 10 Gatineau Drive
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 3 days ago

$549,800

Unit 309, 10 Gatineau Drive

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0L2

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 2306, 7890 Bathurst Street
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$549,000

Unit 2306, 7890 Bathurst Street

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0J9

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1205, 85 North Park Road
For SaleCorner UnitPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$658,000

Unit 1205, 85 North Park Road

Vaughan (Beverley Glen), ON L4J 0H9

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

6.8

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 2,085 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$679,000

38% below Vaughan 5% below Ontario

In Beverley Glen

$679,000

In Vaughan

$1,099,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,500/mo

4% above Vaughan On par with Ontario

In Beverley Glen

$2,500

In Vaughan

$2,400

In Ontario

$2,500

$691

Per square foot

≈ 22.6 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

81

Median $679,000

Condos 59 · Houses 22

For rent

50

Median $2,500

Condos 44 · Houses 6

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • High percentage of home ownership
  • Good access to schools
  • Variety of local amenities

Keep in mind

  • Higher home prices compared to city median
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to parks and schools. It is a quiet area, ideal for families.

Great for families first-time buyers professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

3.8 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

7

Parks

13

Playgrounds

4

Grocery stores

19

Restaurants

2

Cafés

1

Gyms

3

Pharmacies

Counted across all 3.8 km² of Beverley Glen. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.4/10

Average rating of the 2 rated schools in this area

3

Elementary

1

Secondary

  • Westmount Collegiate Institute

    Public · Grades 9–12 · York Region DSB

    7.9/107.9 over 5 yrs

    95th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,140 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Wilshire Elementary School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · York Region DSB

    4.9/106.7 over 5 yrs

    2,233rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    450 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Delano Academy

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Ventura Park Public School

    Public · Grades 1–8 · York Region DSB

    Not rated

    535 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Beverley Glen, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

12,652

Population (2021)

3.9 km²

Area

3,217

People per km²

48.2

Median age

$115,878

Median income

76%

Own their home

2.6

People per household

5,300

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)11.0%
  • Working age (15–64)64.4%
  • Seniors (65+)24.5%

What is built here

  • Detached houses32%
  • Townhouses9.9%
  • Duplexes1.6%
  • Low-rise apartments1.4%
  • High-rise apartments54.8%

Own or rent

76%Owners

24%Renters

Across 5,300 households

When it was built

Mostly 1991–2000

  • 1960 or earlier0%
  • 1961–19801%
  • 1981–199012%
  • 1991–200032%
  • 2001–200511%
  • 2006–201020%
  • 2011–201513%
  • 2016–20219%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

51%
Born outside Canada
45.8%
Hold a degree or higher
51.9%
Employment rate
7.5%
Commute by transit
83.6%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$98,032
Median income after tax
$148,434
Average household income
13.9%
Living on a low income
$1,943/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,506/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,111,936
Median home value at census
50.4%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
34.2%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 10 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry

HOMEH Market Pulse Condo apartments only Through September 2026 Moderate sales history

What condos in Beverley Glen actually sell for

At least 87 condos changed hands in Beverley Glen over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $537,586 and half below, 10.7% lower than the 12 months before. A typical condo found its buyer in 35 days — 2 days quicker than a year ago.

10 of the last 12 months had at least 5 closed condos sales in Beverley Glen. Quieter months are left out rather than shown as a median over a handful of homes, so the totals here are a floor.

Median sold price
$538K
-10.7% year over year
Days to sell
35
2 days quicker
Sales closed
87
last 12 months
Per square foot
$758
from 85 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one condo here differs from the next.

$862K$707K$553K$398K
Feb ’24Dec ’24Sep ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$960,000

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $40,000

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
96.0%
Sold over asking
4.6%

From 87 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Beverley Glen

18.8 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a condo here costs.

Median sold price

$537,586

87 sales

Median rent

$2,384/mo

362 leases

Gross rental yield

5.32%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Beverley Glen over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Aug 2024Sep 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Beverley Glen, sales
Monthly closed sales in Beverley Glen
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 20269$528,000$475K – $660K2696.8%
Aug 20269$510,000$460K – $743K3096.8%
Jul 20265$620,000$620K – $630K2596.4%
Jun 202612$540,000$498K – $646K4194.9%
May 202611$475,000$433K – $538K2994.7%
Apr 20266$463,000$435K – $509K3096.0%
Feb 202610$565,000$488K – $583K3597.4%
Dec 20255$467,000$430K – $505K7394.6%
Nov 202510$548,500$470K – $633K3797.2%
Oct 202510$637,500$556K – $685K3295.4%
Sep 20257$640,000$551K – $658K2895.9%
Aug 202512$515,000$481K – $542K4996.3%
Jul 20258$547,500$519K – $623K2696.0%
Jun 20258$654,500$538K – $830K2295.4%
May 20259$550,000$545K – $745K3395.8%
Apr 20259$545,000$535K – $685K1397.5%
Mar 202510$637,500$625K – $723K3396.4%
Feb 202510$612,000$571K – $689K3298.4%
Jan 202512$638,500$560K – $716K5596.5%
Dec 202414$612,500$553K – $715K4397.2%
Nov 20248$568,500$541K – $595K4697.3%
Oct 20249$716,500$590K – $780K4397.1%
Sep 202412$601,000$567K – $738K3097.8%
Aug 20248$649,850$574K – $687K5297.9%
Jul 202416$619,500$567K – $725K3097.2%
Jun 202419$604,000$572K – $735K2197.7%
May 202416$612,500$560K – $699K3797.4%
Apr 202416$616,000$585K – $753K2199.4%
Mar 20249$610,000$548K – $730K2097.6%
Feb 20246$565,000$560K – $609K1498.3%

What people ask about Beverley Glen

How much does a condo cost in Beverley Glen?

Condos in Beverley Glen sold for a median of $537,586 over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 87 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 10.7% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a condo in Beverley Glen?

A condo in Beverley Glen took a median of 35 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Condos there closed at 96.0% of the asking price on average, with 4.6% selling over asking.

How much is rent for a condo in Beverley Glen?

The median condo lease in Beverley Glen closed at $2,384 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 362 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy a condo in Beverley Glen?

A condo in Beverley Glen costs about 18.8 years of the rent on one — the median price of $537,586 against a median rent of $2,384 a month, a gross yield of 5.32%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Beverley Glen on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one condo. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.