Loading homes in Blue Mountains…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

City in Ontario

Condos for sale under $700K in Blue Mountains

55 condos in Blue Mountains are listed for sale under $700K, which is 14% of everything for sale.

outdoor-oriented community-focused

9,390 people lived in Blue Mountains at the 2021 Census, in 4,345 households. 87% of households owned their home and 13% rented. The most common homes were single-detached houses (80%) and row houses (10%). 39% of homes were built before 1981, and 23% since 2011. 88% of commuters went to work by car and 0% by public transit.

Blue Mountains, Ontario — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Blue Mountains, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Condos for Sale in Blue Mountains Under $700K

Photo of Unit 319 321, 152 Jozo Weider Boulevard
For SaleSwimming PoolHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed May 13, 2026

$659,000

Unit 319 321, 152 Jozo Weider Boulevard

Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 305, 12 Beckwith Lane
For SalePositive Cash FlowPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed May 13, 2026

$549,000

Unit 305, 12 Beckwith Lane

Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0A4

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 465, 156 Jozo Weider Boulevard
For SalePositive Cash FlowSwimming Pool
Listed for:

Listed May 12, 2026

$283,000

Unit 465, 156 Jozo Weider Boulevard

Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2

0Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
0-499Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 125, 125 Fairway Court
For SalePrice ReducedSwimming PoolHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed May 1, 2026

$645,000

Unit 125, 125 Fairway Court

Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0P8

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 707, 796468 Grey Road 19
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Apr 9, 2026

$369,900

Unit 707, 796468 Grey Road 19

Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0N6

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
0-499Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 313, 220 Gord Canning Drive
For SaleSwimming Pool
Listed for:

Listed Apr 7, 2026

$239,900

Unit 313, 220 Gord Canning Drive

Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2

0Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
0-499Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 110, 796468 Grey 19 Road
For SaleSwimming Pool
Listed for:

Listed Sep 4, 2025

$435,000

Unit 110, 796468 Grey 19 Road

Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0N6

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

18

Walkability

out of 100 · averaged over 1,311 past and present listings

Average walk score reported on listings here

7.3

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 1,311 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$997,000

39% above Ontario

In Blue Mountains

$997,000

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

$5,000/mo

100% above Ontario

In Blue Mountains

$5,000

In Ontario

$2,499

$634

Per square foot

≈ 16.6 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

388

Median $997,000

Houses 276 · Condos 113

For rent

86

Median $5,000

Houses 59 · Condos 27

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Scenic views and outdoor activities
  • Variety of dining options
  • Strong community feel

Keep in mind

  • High median home prices
  • Limited public transit options
  • Low walkability score

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Blue Mountains is relaxed, with access to nature and local dining. It suits those who enjoy a quieter environment.

Great for nature lovers families second-home buyers

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

825.3 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

11

Parks

10

Playgrounds

1

Grocery stores

18

Restaurants

8

Cafés

5

Gyms

3

Libraries

1

Pharmacies

Counted across all 825.3 km² of Blue Mountains. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.6/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

2

Elementary

  • Beaver Valley Community School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Bluewater DSB

    7.6/107.3 over 5 yrs

    516th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    620 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Red-Tailed Hawk Forest School

    Independent

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Blue Mountains, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

9,390

Population (2021)

284.7 km²

Area

33

People per km²

58.3

Median age

$103,429

Median income

87%

Own their home

2.2

People per household

4,345

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)9.8%
  • Working age (15–64)56.0%
  • Seniors (65+)34.2%

What is built here

  • Detached houses80.4%
  • Semi-detached0.8%
  • Townhouses10%
  • Duplexes0.5%
  • Low-rise apartments6.7%
  • High-rise apartments0.8%

Own or rent

87%Owners

13%Renters

Across 4,345 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier18%
  • 1961–198021%
  • 1981–199013%
  • 1991–200010%
  • 2001–20057%
  • 2006–20108%
  • 2011–20157%
  • 2016–202116%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

13.1%
Born outside Canada
38.2%
Hold a degree or higher
48%
Employment rate
0%
Commute by transit
87.5%
Commute by car
1.6
Children per family
$86,840
Median income after tax
$156,914
Average household income
8.8%
Living on a low income
$1,539/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,071/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,027,751
Median home value at census
27.4%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
17.8%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 12 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

Questions, answered

Common questions about condos for sale under $700K in Blue Mountains

How many condos in Blue Mountains sell for under $700K?

55 condos in Blue Mountains are listed for sale under $700K today, 14% of the 388 homes for sale. Their median asking price is $399,900.

All homes for sale in Blue Mountains 

What kind of condo can I buy in Blue Mountains for under $700K?

Under $700K, Blue Mountains has condo apartments (55) for sale. Most range from studios to 3 bedrooms.

Condos for sale in Blue Mountains 
Keep looking

More Homes for Sale in Blue Mountains

388 homes are for sale in Blue Mountains. Browse by neighbourhood or home type below — and get the industry's highest Cashback Rebate when you buy with HOMEH.