Loading homes in Blue Mountains…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
City in Ontario
Condos for sale under $700K in Blue Mountains
55 condos in Blue Mountains are listed for sale under $700K, which is 14% of everything for sale.
9,390 people lived in Blue Mountains at the 2021 Census, in 4,345 households. 87% of households owned their home and 13% rented. The most common homes were single-detached houses (80%) and row houses (10%). 39% of homes were built before 1981, and 23% since 2011. 88% of commuters went to work by car and 0% by public transit.

Blue Mountains, Ontario
© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
At a glance
Condos for Sale in Blue Mountains Under $700K
Listed 1 day ago
Unit 213, 156 Jozo Weider Boulevard
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 6 days ago
Unit 304, 220 Gord Canning Drive
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V9
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 8 days ago
Unit 132, 152 Jozo Weider Boulevard
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 10 days ago
Unit 412, 190 Jozo Weider Boulevard
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 12 days ago
Unit 211, 796468 Grey 19 Road
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 3Z2
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 13 days ago
Unit 142, 170 Jozo Weider Boulevard
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 13 days ago
Unit 404, 796468 Grey 19 Road
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0N6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 14 days ago
Unit #201, 25 Beaver Street S
Blue Mountains, ON N0H 2P0
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 14 days ago
Unit 514, 796468 19 Grey Road
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0N6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 14 days ago
Unit 306, 796468 Grey Road 19
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0N6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 15 days ago
Unit 128, 171 Snowbridge Way
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V1
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 15 days ago
Unit 307, 25 Beaver Street S
Blue Mountains, ON N0H 2P0
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 20 days ago
Unit 404, 16 Beckwith Lane
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0H2
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 22 days ago
Unit 102, 25 Beaver Street S
Blue Mountains, ON N0H 2P0
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 23 days ago
Unit 102, 10 Beausoleil Lane
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 24 days ago
Unit 401, 20 Beckwith Lane
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 3B6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 24 days ago
Unit 322, 156 Jozo Weider Boulevard
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 24 days ago
Unit 104, 11 Beausoleil Lane
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0H2
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 27 days ago
Unit 229, 152 Jozo Weider Boulevard
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 29 days ago
Unit 307, 10 Bay Street E
Blue Mountains, ON N0H 2P0
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 29 days ago
Unit 421, 170 Jozo Weider Boulevard
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 9, 2026
Unit 406, 796468 Grey Road 19
Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0N6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
18
Walkability
out of 100 · averaged over 1,311 past and present listings
Average walk score reported on listings here
7.3
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 1,311 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$990,000
In Blue Mountains
$990,000
In Ontario
$716,900
Median monthly rent
$5,000/mo
In Blue Mountains
$5,000
In Ontario
$2,499
$634
Per square foot
≈ 16.5 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
389
Median $990,000
Houses 276 · Condos 114
For rent
86
Median $5,000
Houses 57 · Condos 29
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Scenic views and outdoor activities
- Variety of dining options
- Strong community feel
Keep in mind
- High median home prices
- Limited public transit options
- Low walkability score
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Daily life in Blue Mountains is relaxed, with access to nature and local dining. It suits those who enjoy a quieter environment.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
825.3 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
11
Parks
10
Playgrounds
1
Grocery stores
18
Restaurants
8
Cafés
5
Gyms
3
Libraries
1
Pharmacies
Counted across all 825.3 km² of Blue Mountains. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
7.6/10
Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area
2
Elementary
Beaver Valley Community School
Public · Grades JK–8 · Bluewater DSB
7.6/107.3 over 5 yrs516th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
620 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Red-Tailed Hawk Forest School
Independent
Not rated
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Blue Mountains, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
9,390
Population (2021)
284.7 km²
Area
33
People per km²
58.3
Median age
$103,429
Median income
87%
Own their home
2.2
People per household
4,345
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)9.8%
- Working age (15–64)56.0%
- Seniors (65+)34.2%
What is built here
- Detached houses80.4%
- Semi-detached0.8%
- Townhouses10%
- Duplexes0.5%
- Low-rise apartments6.7%
- High-rise apartments0.8%
Own or rent
87%Owners
13%Renters
Across 4,345 households
When it was built
Mostly 1961–1980
- 1960 or earlier18%
- 1961–198021%
- 1981–199013%
- 1991–200010%
- 2001–20057%
- 2006–20108%
- 2011–20157%
- 2016–202116%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 13.1%
- Born outside Canada
- 38.2%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 48%
- Employment rate
- 0%
- Commute by transit
- 87.5%
- Commute by car
- 1.6
- Children per family
- $86,840
- Median income after tax
- $156,914
- Average household income
- 8.8%
- Living on a low income
- $1,539/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $1,071/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $1,027,751
- Median home value at census
- 27.4%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 17.8%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 12 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
Common questions about condos for sale under $700K in Blue Mountains
How many condos in Blue Mountains sell for under $700K?
55 condos in Blue Mountains are listed for sale under $700K today, 14% of the 389 homes for sale. Their median asking price is $399,900.
All homes for sale in Blue MountainsWhat kind of condo can I buy in Blue Mountains for under $700K?
Under $700K, Blue Mountains has condo apartments (55) for sale. Most range from studios to 3 bedrooms.
Condos for sale in Blue MountainsMore Homes for Sale in Blue Mountains
389 homes are for sale in Blue Mountains. Browse by neighbourhood or home type below — and get the industry's highest Cashback Rebate when you buy with HOMEH.























