Sold for:Sold Jul 4, 2025
$1,229,900

69 Harbourtown Crescent

Brampton (Madoc), ON L6V 4P5

Detached House SoldNot available
Kim Karimi
Kim Karimi

Real Estate Broker

416-838-3031

Property not available for sale or for rent.

Sell with HOMEH

HOMEH One: full-service selling for a 1% listing fee. The buyer's agent commission is separate.

Free Home EvaluationHow Much Is My Home Worth?Homes for Sale Nearby

Sale & Price History for 69 Harbourtown Crescent, Brampton, Madoc

2025-06-09
2025-07-04
Sold
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
w12206286
2025-05-10
2025-06-08
Terminated
Price
Login to See Prices

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 69 Harbourtown Crescent, Brampton, Madoc

!! Beauty Of Lakeland Village!! [Huge Premium Pie Shape Backyard ] 4 Bedrooms Sun-Filled House Comes With 2 Bedroom Finished Basement - Including Full Washroom, Kitchen & Separate Entrance! Full Family Size Kitchen With S/S Appliances, Hardwood Floor In Main Floor & Laminate On 2nd Floor! Grand Open To Above Foyer Area With 17 Feet High Ceiling! Separate Living/Dining & Family Rooms! Walk/Out To Stamp Concrete Patio From Breakfast Area. 9 Ft High Ceiling In Main Floor. 4 Good Size Bedrooms! Master Bedroom Comes With 4Pc Ensuite & Walk/In Closet. Freshly Updated Washrooms! 2 Set Of Laundry Pairs!! Few Mins To Hwy 410, Trinity Mall & Bramalea City Center & Walking Distance To 14 Acre Lake. Newer Laundry & Dishwasher! Newly Extended Driveway, Porch & Side Of House With Exposed Concrete. Very Central Location!! House Shows 10/10. Must View House*

Key Facts & Features

Property Costs

Annual Property Tax Amount
$7,283
Land Transfer Tax Fee
$21,073

Rental Items

Rental Equipment
Hot Water Tank.

Basement Type
Finished, Separate Entrance

Interior Features

Interior Extras
Other
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Other
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
29.89 ft
Lot Depth
173.49 ft
Lot Size
29.89 x 173.49 Feet (!!! Premium Pie Shape Lot !!!)
Lot Shape
Pie
Lot Size Code
29.89 x 173.49 Feet (!!! Premium Pie Shape Lot !!!)

Inclusions

Inclusions
S/S Fridge S/S Stove Newer S/S B/I Dishwasher. Clothes Washer & Dryer, All Light Fixtures, Central A/C, All Window Covering. Gas Fireplace. Pot Lights In Main Floor. [Stove, Fridge, Washer & Dryer In Basement]

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Built-In
Garage Spaces
2
Parking Spaces
4
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
6

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
4 + 2
Washrooms
4
Kitchens
2
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Office0.00 x 0.00
    Basement level, Laminate
  • Living Room3.35 x 5.48
    Ground level, Hardwood Floor, Window, Combined w/Dining
  • Dining Room3.35 x 5.48
    Ground level, Hardwood Floor, Window, Combined w/Living
  • Family Room3.84 x 4.26
    Ground level, Hardwood Floor, Gas Fireplace, Overlooks Backyard
  • Kitchen3.96 x 2.74
    Ground level, Family Size Kitchen, Overlooks Backyard, Ceramic Floor
  • Breakfast3.65 x 2.74
    Ground level, Ceramic Floor, W/O To Patio, Sliding Doors
  • Primary Bedroom4.75 x 3.65
    Second level, 4 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate
  • Bedroom 23.05 x 3.35
    Second level, Laminate, Large Closet, Large Window
  • Bedroom 33.35 x 3.65
    Second level, Laminate, Large Closet, Large Window
  • Bedroom 43.35 x 3.20
    Second level, Laminate, Large Closet, Large Window
  • Recreation0.00 x 0.00
    Basement level, Laminate, Window, Open Concept
  • Bedroom0.00 x 0.00
    Basement level, Laminate, Closet, Window

Washrooms

  • 2-piece, Ground
  • 4-piece, Second
  • 4-piece, Second
  • 3-piece, Basement

Area
Brampton
Municipality
Brampton
Neighbourhood
Madoc
Main cross streets
Hwy 410 & Boavird
Directions
.

MLS® number
W12206286
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2025-07-04
Listed on
2025-06-09
Days on market
25 days
Possession type
Flexible
Co-op commission
2.5 % + Thanks
Seller
Listed by
RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 69 Harbourtown Crescent, Brampton, Madoc, Brampton, ON. Listed for $1,229,900

HOMEH Estimate

?

$1,059,037

Estimated Sales Range

?

$914,265 - $1,203,809

HOMEH Estimate for 69 Harbourtown Crescent, Brampton, Madoc

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$1,059,037High confidence
Based on 3 comparable properties
See the full analysisFree Every recent nearby sale behind this number

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Mortgage Payment Calculator

Compare up to 4 down payment scenarios

$
Brampton, ON
Minimum Down Payment Required:8.0%

5% on first $500K + 10% on $729,900 over $500K

Minimum down payment

$97,990

Scenario 1 Scenario 2 Scenario 3 Scenario 4
−Down payment
%
$
%
$
%
$
%
$
+CMHC insurance
$45,260$34,314$29,272$0
=Total mortgage
$1,176,768$1,141,224$1,074,687$983,920
Amortization
Mortgage rate
%
%
%
%
Payment frequency
=Mortgage payment
$5,746monthly$5,572monthly$5,247monthly$4,804monthly
Are you a first time home buyer?

Land Transfer Tax

Provincial

$21,073

Total Land Transfer Tax

$21,073

Around this home

0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
Map unavailable

No schools found nearby

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.