Listed for:Listed Sep 11, 2026
$2,289,000

5593 Trafalgar Road

Erin (Rural Erin), ON N0B 1Z0

Detached House For Sale
Kim Karimi
Kim Karimi

Real Estate Broker

416-838-3031
Down Payment AssistanceGet Best Mortgage Rates

Sale & Price History for 5593 Trafalgar Road, Erin, Rural Erin

No listing history available

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 5593 Trafalgar Road, Erin, Rural Erin

Summarized Description

  • Exceptional custom-built bungalow on 2 private acres
  • Over 5000 sqft with luxurious finishes
  • Chef-inspired kitchen with premium appliances
  • Resort-style outdoor oasis with heated pool
  • Finished walkout lower level with theatre room
  • Custom built-ins and spa-inspired ensuites
  • Impressive insulated garage with high ceilings
  • Whole-home generator for added convenience

Welcome To This Exceptional Custom-Built Bungalow, Nestled On Approx. 2 Private Acres And Presenting Over 5000 Sqft Of Living Space. Built In 2014 With Exceptional Craftsmanship, This Stunning Home Features 9' Ceilings Throughout With Elegant 10' Tray Ceilings, Solid Interior Doors & A Striking Double-Sided High-Efficiency Wood-Burning Fireplace. The Chef-Inspired Kitchen Showcases Custom Maple Cabinetry, 48" JennAir Pro-Style Range & Hood, Dual Built-In Liebherr Refrigerators & Premium Appliances. Thought-Fully Layed Out With 3+3 Bedrooms and 5 Baths, Giving Ample Space To Each Family Member! Every Main-Floor Bedroom Enjoys Its Own Private Full Ensuite, While The Luxurious Primary Retreat Features A Custom Built-In Walk-In Closet & Spa-Inspired Ensuite With Quartz Counters And Premium Fixtures. The Spectacular Finished Walkout Lower Level Offers Heated Floors, Full-Size Windows, Slate Flooring, Oversized Dual-Head Shower, Custom Wet Bar For Entertainment Plus A Dedicated Theatre Room. Step Outside To Your Own Private Resort-Style Oasis Featuring An 18'x36' Heated Inground Saltwater Pool With Built-In Lounger, Jacuzzi Jets & Hideaway Cover, Pool House, Built-In BBQ/Outdoor Bar & Custom Fire Pit. An Impressive 1,000+ Sq.Ft. Insulated Garage Offers 9' Doors & 12' Ceilings. Additional Features Include A 16KW Whole-Home Generator, Natural Gas Heating, Water Softener, Reverse Osmosis System, LED Lighting, And Many More Features. A Rare Opportunity To Enjoy Exceptional Craftsmanship, Privacy & Resort-Style Living On 2 Beautiful Acres!

Key Facts & Features

Property Costs

Annual Property Tax Amount
$11,691
Land Transfer Tax Fee
$43,700

Basement Type
Finished, Walk-Out

Interior Features

Laundry Level
Main Level
Interior Extras
Auto Garage Door Remote, Bar Fridge, Carpet Free, Generator - Full, In-Law Capability
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
Inground
Property Features
Clear View, Fenced Yard, Wooded/Treed
Other Structures
Garden Shed

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
Bungalow
Approx Age
6-15

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Poured Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
228.00 ft
Lot Depth
386.87 ft
Lot Size
226.51 x 388.00 Feet (Irregular As Per Deed)
Lot Size Code
226.51 x 388.00 Feet (Irregular As Per Deed)

Exclusions

Exclusions
Theatre Room Speaker System

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Attached
Garage Spaces
3
Parking Spaces
20
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
23

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Well
Sewers
Septic
Natural Gas
Yes
Hydro
Yes

Bedrooms
3 + 3
Washrooms
5
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Office3.35 x 2.59
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, B/I Desk, B/I Shelves
  • Game Room5.48 x 10.05
    Main level, Laminate, Open Concept, Window
  • Kitchen6.15 x 5.48
    Main level, Ceramic Floor, Centre Island, Stainless Steel Appl
  • Bedroom 34.45 x 4.51
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Double Closet, 4 Pc Bath
  • Bedroom 24.45 x 4.51
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Double Closet, 4 Pc Bath
  • Bedroom 44.57 x 4.57
    Basement level, Laminate, Closet, Window
  • Laundry2.92 x 2.92
    Main level, Ceramic Floor, B/I Shelves, Access To Garage
  • Primary Bedroom4.57 x 7.58
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), 5 Pc Ensuite
  • Media Room5.42 x 10.05
    Basement level, Laminate, Raised Floor, B/I Shelves
  • Living Room4.69 x 5.48
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Fireplace, W/O To Balcony
  • Family Room5.40 x 3.35
    Basement level, Slate Flooring, B/I Bar, W/O To Patio
  • Dining Room3.84 x 5.48
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Open Concept

Washrooms

  • 2-piece, Main
  • 4-piece, Main
  • 5-piece, Main
  • 3-piece, Basement

Area
Erin
Municipality
Erin
Neighbourhood
Rural Erin
Main cross streets
Trafalgar Rd & Sideroad 17
Directions
Trafalgar Rd & Sideroad 17

MLS® number
X13773686
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Listed on
2026-09-11
Updated on
2026-09-11
Days on market
36 days
Possession type
Flexible
Co-op commission
2.5% + HST
Seller
Listed by
RE/MAX EXCELLENCE REAL ESTATE

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 5593 Trafalgar Road, Erin, Rural Erin, Erin, ON. Listed for $2,289,000

HOMEH Estimate

?

$2,039,554

Estimated Sales Range

?

$1,223,732 - $2,855,376

HOMEH Estimate for 5593 Trafalgar Road, Erin, Rural Erin

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$2,039,554Low confidence
Based on 3 comparable properties
+ $249,446 (12%) above our estimate
See the full analysisFree Every recent nearby sale behind this number

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Mortgage Payment Calculator

Compare up to 4 down payment scenarios

$
Erin, ON
Minimum Down Payment Required:20.0%

20% required for homes $1.5M or more

Minimum down payment

$457,800

Scenario 1 Scenario 2 Scenario 3 Scenario 4
−Down payment
%
$
%
$
%
$
%
$
+CMHC insurance
$0$0$0$0
=Total mortgage
$1,831,200$1,716,750$1,602,300$1,487,850
Amortization
Mortgage rate
%
%
%
%
Payment frequency
=Mortgage payment
$8,941monthly$8,382monthly$7,823monthly$7,264monthly
Are you a first time home buyer?

Land Transfer Tax

Provincial

$43,700

Total Land Transfer Tax

$43,700

Around this home

0/100Almost All Errands Require a Car
0/100Minimal Transit
0/100Not rated
Loading map...

No schools found nearby

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.