Sold for:Sold May 26, 2026
$1,098,000

186 Tierra Avenue

Vaughan (Vellore Village), ON L6A 3H7

Detached House SoldNot available

Property not available for sale or for rent.

Sell with HOMEH

HOMEH One: full-service selling for a 1% listing fee. The buyer's agent commission is separate.

Free Home EvaluationHow Much Is My Home Worth?Homes for Sale Nearby

Sale & Price History for 186 Tierra Avenue, Vaughan, Vellore Village

2026-04-19
2026-05-26
Sold
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
n13017086
2026-01-24
2026-04-01
Expired
Price
Login to See Prices

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 186 Tierra Avenue, Vaughan, Vellore Village

Summarized Description

  • Bright and spacious single-family home on quiet street.
  • Recently upgraded with hardwood flooring and new windows.
  • Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and granite counters.
  • Large deck accessible from breakfast area.
  • Family room includes a cozy fireplace.
  • Master bedroom has a walk-in closet and ensuite.
  • Finished basement offers a large recreation room.
  • Conveniently located near schools, parks, and highways.

Bright & Spacious 3 Bedroom 4 Washroom Single Family Home On Quiet St, Newly Upgrades Including: Hardwood Flooring/Paint/Windows/Lighting. Kitchen With S/S Appliances & Granite Counter, Breakfast Area Walk Out To Large Deck, Family Room With Fireplace, Good Size 3 Bedrooms Upstairs, Master W/Walk-In Closet & 3Pc Ensuite, Finished Basement Has A Large Rec Room, 3Pcs Bath And Lots Of Storage Space. Maple High School, Close To Parks, Hospital, Vaughan Mills, Canada's Wonderland, Hwy 400/401.

Key Facts & Features

Property Costs

Annual Property Tax Amount
$4,609
Land Transfer Tax Fee
$18,435

Basement Type
Finished

Interior Features

Interior Extras
Other
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey
Approx Age
16-30

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
36.09 ft
Lot Depth
82.02 ft
Lot Size
36.09 x 82.02 Feet
Lot Size Code
36.09 x 82.02 Feet

Inclusions

Inclusions
All Existing: Stainless Appliance(Fridge, Gas Stove, Dishwasher, Hood Fan), Washer & Dryer, All Electric Light Fixtures, All Window Coverings.

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Built-In
Garage Spaces
1
Parking Spaces
3
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
4

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
3
Washrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Living Room3.30 x 3.20
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Separate Room, Window
  • Family Room5.80 x 3.30
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Fireplace, Large Window
  • Breakfast2.80 x 2.50
    Main level, Ceramic Floor, W/O To Deck, Overlooks Backyard
  • Kitchen2.80 x 2.50
    Main level, Ceramic Floor, Stainless Steel Appl, Granite Counters
  • Primary Bedroom5.50 x 3.30
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, 3 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Bedroom 23.25 x 2.80
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Window, Closet
  • Bedroom 33.40 x 3.10
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Window, Closet
  • Recreation—
    Basement level, Laminate, Combined w/Laundry, 3 Pc Bath

Washrooms

  • 2-piece, Main
  • 3-piece, Second
  • 4-piece, Second
  • 3-piece, Basement

Area
Vaughan
Municipality
Vaughan
Neighbourhood
Vellore Village
Main cross streets
Major Mackenzie & Jane
Directions
Major Mackenzie & Jane

MLS® number
N13017086
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2026-05-26
Listed on
2026-04-19
Days on market
37 days
Possession type
Flexible
Co-op commission
2.5%
Seller
Listed by
HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 186 Tierra Avenue, Vaughan, Vellore Village, Vaughan, ON. Listed for $1,098,000

HOMEH Estimate

?

$1,004,000

Estimated Sales Range

?

$883,520 - $1,124,480

HOMEH Estimate for 186 Tierra Avenue, Vaughan, Vellore Village

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$1,004,000High confidence
Based on 5 comparable properties
See the full analysisFree Every recent nearby sale behind this number

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Mortgage Payment Calculator

Compare up to 4 down payment scenarios

$
Vaughan, ON
Minimum Down Payment Required:7.7%

5% on first $500K + 10% on $598,000 over $500K

Minimum down payment

$84,800

Scenario 1 Scenario 2 Scenario 3 Scenario 4
−Down payment
%
$
%
$
%
$
%
$
+CMHC insurance
$40,494$30,634$26,132$0
=Total mortgage
$1,052,850$1,018,834$959,432$878,400
Amortization
Mortgage rate
%
%
%
%
Payment frequency
=Mortgage payment
$5,141monthly$4,974monthly$4,684monthly$4,289monthly
Are you a first time home buyer?

Land Transfer Tax

Provincial

$18,435

Total Land Transfer Tax

$18,435

Around this home

9/100Almost All Errands Require a Car
0/100Minimal Transit
0/100Not rated
Loading map...
6.1 /10

Discovery

Public·elementary·230m

7.9 /10

St James

Private·elementary·310m

4.6 /10

Teston Village

Public·elementary·710m

8.5 /10

Glenn Gould

Public·elementary·1.0km

8.5 /10

Michael Cranny

Public·elementary·1.0km

7.3 /10

St Mary of the Angels

Private·elementary·1.0km

7.5 /10

Divine Mercy

Private·elementary·1.1km

7.5 /10

Mackenzie Glen

Public·elementary·1.5km

7.0 /10

Le-Petit-Prince

Private·elementary·French·1.9km

6.4 /10

Johnny Lombardi

Public·elementary·2.1km

6.9 /10

Guardian Angels

Private·elementary·2.1km

7.2 /10

Blessed Trinity

Private·elementary·2.1km

6.0 /10

St. Joan of Arc

Private·secondary·2.1km

8.5 /10

St David

Private·elementary·2.1km

6.5 /10

Maple Creek

Public·elementary·2.2km

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.