Kingsway By The River condo building exterior
High-Rise Condo

Kingsway By The River

by Urban Capital Property Group

10-20 Brin Drive, Etobicoke, ON M8X 0B3

Year Built

2021

Total Units

282

Avg $/sqft

$738

Storeys

21

Available Units in Kingsway By The River

4

Units for sale

From $729,000

Photo of Unit 1904, 20 Brin Drive
For SalePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Sep 9, 2026

$729,000

Unit 1904, 20 Brin Drive

Etobicoke (Edenbridge-Humber Valley), ON M8X 0B2

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1603, 20 Brin Drive NE
For SaleCorner UnitPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 12 days ago

$970,000

Unit 1603, 20 Brin Drive NE

Etobicoke (Edenbridge-Humber Valley), ON M8X 0B2

2 + 1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 2003, 20 Brin Drive
For SalePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 27 days ago

$1,759,000

Unit 2003, 20 Brin Drive

Etobicoke (Edenbridge-Humber Valley), ON M8X 0B2

2 + 1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
3Parking
1.8K-2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit Ph04, 20 Brin Drive
For SalePenthousePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Sep 17, 2026

$2,099,000

Unit Ph04, 20 Brin Drive

Etobicoke (Edenbridge-Humber Valley), ON M8X 0B2

2 + 1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Parking
1.8K-2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

2

Units for rent

From $2,450/mo

Photo of Unit 1009, 20 Brin Drive
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 21 days ago

$2,450

Unit 1009, 20 Brin Drive

Etobicoke (Edenbridge-Humber Valley), ON M8X 0B2

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 413, 20 Brin Drive
For RentRooftop TerracePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Aug 4, 2026

$2,500

Unit 413, 20 Brin Drive

Etobicoke (Islington-City Centre West), ON M8X 0B2

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Kingsway By The River is a Toronto condo located at 10-20 Brin Drive in the Edenbridge | Humber Valley neighbourhood. The condo was completed in 2021 and features 282 units over 21 storeys. Toronto condo for sale here range from 500 square feet, up to 1970 square feet.

Maintenance fees are $0.58 per-square-foot, which is lower than the neighbourhood average of $0.77 per-square-foot.

Developer

Urban Capital Property Group

Year Built

2021

Property Type

High-Rise Condo

Storeys

21

Total Units

282

Management

Melbourne Property Management

Amenities

Security System

Fitness Centre

Rooftop Garden

Visitor Parking

BBQ Area

Theatre Room

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Price History

144 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Kingsway By The River are down 0.7% compared to last year.

$738

Avg $/sqft

-0.7%

YoY change

30

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

22/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

56/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

71/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Etobicoke

Edenbridge-Humber Valley

suburban family-friendly green community-focused

Edenbridge-Humber Valley is a quiet neighbourhood in Etobicoke. It features spacious homes and a suburban feel, making it ideal for families.

Strong school ratings Many parks and playgrounds Diverse community Good access to amenities
Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Etobicoke — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Etobicoke, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

7.3

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 1,164 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$1,998,000

155% above Etobicoke 179% above Ontario

In Edenbridge-Humber Valley

$1,998,000

In Etobicoke

$782,500

In Ontario

$714,900

Median monthly rent

$2,850/mo

6% above Etobicoke 14% above Ontario

In Edenbridge-Humber Valley

$2,850

In Etobicoke

$2,700

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 58.4 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

61

Median $1,998,000

Houses 35 · Condos 26

For rent

21

Median $2,850

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-18. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • High average income
  • Good schools
  • Green spaces for recreation

Keep in mind

  • Housing prices are above city median
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to parks and schools. The area is peaceful and community-oriented.

Great for families first-time buyers professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

5.5 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

17

Parks

12

Playgrounds

3

Grocery stores

1

Restaurants

3

Cafés

2

Gyms

4

Pharmacies

Counted across all 5.5 km² of Edenbridge-Humber Valley. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

8.5/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

3

Elementary

  • Humber Valley Village Junior Middle School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    8.5/108.5 over 5 yrs

    175th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    415 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Kingsway College School

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Mindwerx4kids Learning Centre

    Independent

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Edenbridge-Humber Valley, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

13,118

Population (2021)

5.4 km²

Area

2,443

People per km²

49

Median age

$147,062

Median income

62%

Own their home

2.5

People per household

5,325

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)12.8%
  • Working age (15–64)61.8%
  • Seniors (65+)25.4%

What is built here

  • Detached houses47.9%
  • Semi-detached1.6%
  • Townhouses2.2%
  • Duplexes0.5%
  • Low-rise apartments17.6%
  • High-rise apartments30.2%

Own or rent

62%Owners

37%Renters

Across 5,325 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier28%
  • 1961–198041%
  • 1981–19905%
  • 1991–20005%
  • 2001–20055%
  • 2006–20105%
  • 2011–20157%
  • 2016–20214%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

34.6%
Born outside Canada
45.3%
Hold a degree or higher
55.3%
Employment rate
14.8%
Commute by transit
76.3%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$119,043
Median income after tax
$237,669
Average household income
7.6%
Living on a low income
$1,537/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,747/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,696,381
Median home value at census
31.7%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
18.7%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 20 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)