Daniels MPV condo building exterior
Low-Rise Condo

Daniels MPV

by Daniels Midtown Corporation

10 Lagerfeld Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 0H8

Year Built

2023

Total Units

130

Storeys

6

Available Units in Daniels MPV

2

Units for sale

From $498,000

Photo of Unit 301, 10 Lagerfeld Drive
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Mar 1, 2026

$498,000

Unit 301, 10 Lagerfeld Drive

Brampton (Northwest Brampton), ON L7A 5L3

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 104, 10 Lagerfeld Drive
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Feb 12, 2026

$499,999

Unit 104, 10 Lagerfeld Drive

Brampton (Northwest Brampton), ON L7A 5L3

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

5

Units for rent

From $1,999/mo

Photo of Unit 301, 10 Lagerfeld Drive
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed Mar 1, 2026

$1,999

Unit 301, 10 Lagerfeld Drive

Brampton (Northwest Brampton), ON L7A 5L3

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 314, 10 Lagerfeld Drive
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 29 days ago

$2,000

Unit 314, 10 Lagerfeld Drive

Brampton (Northwest Brampton), ON L7A 5L3

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 111, 10 Lagerfeld Drive
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 10 days ago

$2,150

Unit 111, 10 Lagerfeld Drive

Brampton (Northwest Brampton), ON L7A 0H8

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 503, 10 Lagerfeld Drive
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$2,350

Unit 503, 10 Lagerfeld Drive

Brampton (Northwest Brampton), ON L7A 5L3

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Located at 10 Lagerfeld Drive, Daniels MPV is a 6-storey condo containing 130 units. These Brampton condos for sale were completed in 2023 with units starting at 400 square feet, ranging up to 937 square feet. What makes a Fletcher's Meadow condo for sale most appealing is all that the neighbourhood has to offer.

Maintenance fees are $0.54 per-square-foot, which is lower than the neighbourhood average of $0.57 per-square-foot.

Developer

Daniels Midtown Corporation

Year Built

2023

Property Type

Low-Rise Condo

Storeys

6

Total Units

130

Management

Gpm Property Management Inc

Amenities

Visitor Parking

Bike Storage

Price History

105 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Daniels MPV are down 33.2% compared to last year.

—

Avg $/sqft

-33.2%

YoY change

8

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

—/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

—/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

—/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Brampton

Fletcher's Meadow

family-friendly community-oriented suburban

Fletcher's Meadow is a family-friendly neighbourhood in Brampton. It offers a range of amenities and a strong sense of community.

High percentage of home ownership Diverse population with many immigrants Good schools with an average rating of 5.8 Many parks and playgrounds for families Close to major roads for commuting

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

5.8

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 3,333 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$959,000

9% above Brampton 34% above Ontario

In Fletcher's Meadow

$959,000

In Brampton

$879,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,245/mo

10% below Brampton 10% below Ontario

In Fletcher's Meadow

$2,245

In Brampton

$2,503

In Ontario

$2,500

$631

Per square foot

≈ 35.6 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

115

Median $959,000

Houses 115

For rent

62

Median $2,245

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Strong community feel and family-oriented atmosphere
  • Good access to schools and parks
  • Affordable compared to city median prices
  • Majority of homes are single-detached houses

Keep in mind

  • Limited public transit options available
  • Higher median prices than provincial averages

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to parks and schools. The area is suitable for families and those who prefer quieter living.

Great for first-time buyers families those seeking community

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

9.3 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

42

Parks

25

Playgrounds

5

Grocery stores

11

Restaurants

6

Cafés

6

Gyms

7

Pharmacies

Counted across all 9.3 km² of Fletcher's Meadow. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

5.6/10

Average rating of the 8 rated schools in this area

17

Elementary

6

Secondary

  • St Angela Merici Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    6.9/106.2 over 5 yrs

    963rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    305 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Edmund Campion Secondary School

    Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    6.2/107.0 over 5 yrs

    349th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,810 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Mount Pleasant Village Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Peel DSB

    6.0/105.8 over 5 yrs

    1,590th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    455 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Guardian Angels Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    5.9/105.6 over 5 yrs

    1,664th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    310 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Fletcher's Meadow Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Peel DSB

    5.5/10

    478th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,870 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St. Lucy Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    5.3/105.1 over 5 yrs

    2,037th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    375 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Fletcher's Meadow, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

51,594

Population (2021)

9.2 km²

Area

5,614

People per km²

34.1

Median age

$124,574

Median income

90%

Own their home

3.9

People per household

13,215

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)19.5%
  • Working age (15–64)71.7%
  • Seniors (65+)8.8%

What is built here

  • Detached houses69.9%
  • Semi-detached19.7%
  • Townhouses7%
  • Duplexes2.5%

Own or rent

90%Owners

10%Renters

Across 13,215 households

When it was built

Mostly 2001–2005

  • 1960 or earlier0%
  • 1961–19800%
  • 1981–19900%
  • 1991–200011%
  • 2001–200565%
  • 2006–201016%
  • 2011–20154%
  • 2016–20211%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

55.9%
Born outside Canada
30.7%
Hold a degree or higher
60.5%
Employment rate
9.7%
Commute by transit
86.3%
Commute by car
1.9
Children per family
$109,193
Median income after tax
$133,099
Average household income
5.2%
Living on a low income
$1,927/mo
Renters pay, per month
$2,423/mo
Owners pay, per month
$930,222
Median home value at census
15.2%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
28.6%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 65 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry