GO2 condo building exterior
Condo

GO2

100 Eagle Rock Way, Vaughan, ON

Available Units in GO2

2

Units for sale

From $538,000

Photo of Unit 317, 100 Eagle Rock Way
For SaleRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed Jul 20, 2026

$538,000

Unit 317, 100 Eagle Rock Way

Vaughan (Rural Vaughan), ON L6A 5B9

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit Th102, 100 Eagle Rock Way
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Aug 20, 2026

$999,000

Unit Th102, 100 Eagle Rock Way

Vaughan (Maple), ON L6A 5B9

2 + 1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Parking
1.6K-1.8KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

3

Units for rent

From $2,200/mo

Photo of Unit 418, 100 Eagle Rock Way
For RentRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed today

$2,200

Unit 418, 100 Eagle Rock Way

Vaughan (Rural Vaughan), ON L6A 5B9

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 324, 100 Eagle Rock Way
For RentRooftop TerracePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$2,400

Unit 324, 100 Eagle Rock Way

Vaughan (Rural Vaughan), ON L6A 5B9

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 305, 100 Eagle Rock Way
For RentCorner UnitPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Aug 5, 2026

$2,900

Unit 305, 100 Eagle Rock Way

Vaughan (Rural Vaughan), ON L6A 5B9

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Property Type

Condo

Price History

32 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

—

Avg $/sqft

Steady

YoY change

—

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

—/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

—/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

—/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Vaughan

Rural Vaughan

rural family-friendly community-focused

Rural Vaughan is a peaceful neighbourhood in Vaughan, Ontario. It offers a mix of spacious homes and a rural atmosphere, making it ideal for families.

Located in Vaughan, Ontario Strong community with a population of 7,296 Median home price is $2,669,950 Average household size is 3.2 Good school rating of 7.2

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

7.2

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 636 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$2,669,950

143% above Vaughan 273% above Ontario

In Rural Vaughan

$2,669,950

In Vaughan

$1,099,000

In Ontario

$715,000

Median monthly rent

$2,900/mo

21% above Vaughan 16% above Ontario

In Rural Vaughan

$2,900

In Vaughan

$2,400

In Ontario

$2,500

$1,809

Per square foot

≈ 76.7 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

38

Median $2,669,950

Houses 24 · Condos 14

For rent

15

Median $2,900

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • High ownership rate at 85.2%
  • Access to parks and playgrounds
  • Good average income of $174,087

Keep in mind

  • High home prices compared to the city median
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Rural Vaughan is quiet and family-oriented. Residents enjoy outdoor spaces and a close-knit community feel.

Great for families home buyers those seeking space

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

35.8 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

9

Parks

10

Playgrounds

1

Transit stations

1

Grocery stores

3

Restaurants

5

Cafés

1

Gyms

1

Pharmacies

Counted across all 35.8 km² of Rural Vaughan. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.1/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

1

Elementary

  • St Raphael the Archangel Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · York CDSB

    7.1/106.7 over 5 yrs

    808th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    215 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Rural Vaughan, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

7,296

Population (2021)

35.6 km²

Area

205

People per km²

39.7

Median age

$137,755

Median income

85%

Own their home

3.2

People per household

2,230

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)16.9%
  • Working age (15–64)69.7%
  • Seniors (65+)13.4%

What is built here

  • Detached houses67.9%
  • Semi-detached5.6%
  • Townhouses14.8%
  • Duplexes1.3%
  • Low-rise apartments5.2%
  • High-rise apartments5.8%

Own or rent

85%Owners

15%Renters

Across 2,230 households

When it was built

Mostly 2001–2005

  • 1960 or earlier1%
  • 1961–19803%
  • 1981–19907%
  • 1991–200016%
  • 2001–200526%
  • 2006–201021%
  • 2011–20155%
  • 2016–202120%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

39.2%
Born outside Canada
36.1%
Hold a degree or higher
62.6%
Employment rate
6.1%
Commute by transit
90.4%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$114,858
Median income after tax
$174,087
Average household income
6.2%
Living on a low income
$2,100/mo
Renters pay, per month
$2,364/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,362,839
Median home value at census
41.9%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
26.1%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 3 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry