Centennial Hill Condos condo building exterior
Low-Rise Condo

Centennial Hill Condos

100 Mornelle Court, Scarborough, ON M1E 4X2

Year Built

1977

Total Units

100

Avg $/sqft

$411

Storeys

4

Available Units in Centennial Hill Condos

3

Units for sale

From $410,000

Photo of 100 Mornelle Court
For SaleFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed Jul 30, 2026

$410,000

100 Mornelle Court

Scarborough (Morningside), ON M1E 4X2

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1059, 100 Mornelle Court
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Aug 17, 2026

$469,000

Unit 1059, 100 Mornelle Court

Scarborough (Morningside), ON M1E 4X2

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1018, 100 Mornelle Court
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed May 20, 2026

$475,000

Unit 1018, 100 Mornelle Court

Scarborough (Morningside), ON M1E 4X2

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

3

Units for rent

From $2,600/mo

Photo of Unit 2096, 100 Mornelle Court
For RentFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed Aug 13, 2026

$2,600

Unit 2096, 100 Mornelle Court

Scarborough (Morningside), ON M1E 4X2

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Rent

Photo of Unit 1084, 100 Mornelle Court
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 11 days ago

$2,700

Unit 1084, 100 Mornelle Court

Scarborough (Morningside), ON M1E 4X2

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Rent

Photo of Unit 1067, 100 Mornelle Court
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 5 days ago

$2,900

Unit 1067, 100 Mornelle Court

Scarborough (Morningside), ON M1E 4X2

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Centennial Hill Condos is a 4 storey townhome complex in the Morningside neighbourhood, comprising 100 suites, nestled in a green-filled pocket of Scarborough.

Somewhat of a rarity — this townhome complex actually includes an assortment of shared amenities, typically found in condo buildings; there’s an outdoor pool, a gym, a party room, parking, and even a car wash.

These homes are particularly well-suited to families, as not only do they offer layouts that are similar to detached houses, but the location is only minutes from acres of green space at Ellesmere Ravine.

Year Built

1977

Property Type

Low-Rise Condo

Storeys

4

Total Units

100

Management

A.A. Property Management

Amenities

Indoor Pool

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Visitor Parking

Party Room

Price History

87 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Centennial Hill Condos are up 0.7% compared to last year.

$411

Avg $/sqft

+0.7%

YoY change

30

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

54/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

75/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

37/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Scarborough

Morningside

family-friendly community-oriented suburban

Morningside is a family-friendly neighbourhood in Scarborough. It offers a mix of residential options and amenities for daily living.

Diverse housing options available Good schools with an average rating of 5.2 Many parks and playgrounds for children Strong community with a high immigrant population Convenient access to groceries and pharmacies

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

5.2

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 821 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$694,999

4% above Scarborough 3% below Ontario

In Morningside

$694,999

In Scarborough

$668,837

In Ontario

$715,000

Median monthly rent

$2,295/mo

On par with Scarborough 8% below Ontario

In Morningside

$2,295

In Scarborough

$2,300

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 25.2 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

47

Median $694,999

Condos 24 · Houses 23

For rent

31

Median $2,295

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable housing compared to city median
  • Family-oriented with many schools and parks
  • Strong community feel with diverse residents
  • Good access to public transit options

Keep in mind

  • Limited dining and entertainment options
  • Higher unemployment rate compared to city average

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Morningside is relaxed and community-focused, with plenty of outdoor spaces for families. Residents enjoy a suburban feel with essential amenities close by.

Great for families first-time buyers immigrants

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

5.6 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

11

Parks

27

Playgrounds

1

Grocery stores

2

Restaurants

3

Cafés

2

Pharmacies

Counted across all 5.6 km² of Morningside. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

4.7/10

Average rating of the 6 rated schools in this area

7

Elementary

2

Secondary

  • St John Paul II Catholic Secondary School

    Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Toronto CDSB

    6.7/106.5 over 5 yrs

    275th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,355 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Edmund Campion Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    6.4/106.3 over 5 yrs

    1,300th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    245 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Highcastle Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    5.3/105.4 over 5 yrs

    2,037th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    365 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Heather Heights Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    4.1/105.2 over 5 yrs

    2,535th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    175 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Military Trail Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    3.3/103.8 over 5 yrs

    2,768th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    395 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • George B Little Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    2.4/105.5 over 5 yrs

    2,916th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    355 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Morningside, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

17,708

Population (2021)

5.7 km²

Area

3,116

People per km²

39.3

Median age

$90,451

Median income

59%

Own their home

3.1

People per household

5,890

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)16.5%
  • Working age (15–64)67.2%
  • Seniors (65+)16.3%

What is built here

  • Detached houses38.6%
  • Semi-detached0.5%
  • Townhouses16.1%
  • Duplexes5.2%
  • Low-rise apartments3.7%
  • High-rise apartments35.6%

Own or rent

59%Owners

40%Renters

Across 5,890 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier21%
  • 1961–198051%
  • 1981–199014%
  • 1991–20006%
  • 2001–20053%
  • 2006–20101%
  • 2011–20150%
  • 2016–20211%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

55.9%
Born outside Canada
29.1%
Hold a degree or higher
50.4%
Employment rate
25.7%
Commute by transit
69.3%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$81,182
Median income after tax
$100,996
Average household income
12.6%
Living on a low income
$1,210/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,721/mo
Owners pay, per month
$710,356
Median home value at census
20.9%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
24.3%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 24 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry