May Tower II Condos condo building exterior
High-Rise Condo

May Tower II Condos

by May Tower Developments Ltd.

11 Lee Centre Dr, Scarborough, ON M1H 3J5

Year Built

2002

Total Units

271

Avg $/sqft

$591

Storeys

24

Available Units in May Tower II Condos

1

Unit for sale

From $395,000

Photo of Unit Ph101, 11 Lee Centre Drive
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Aug 23, 2026

$395,000

Unit Ph101, 11 Lee Centre Drive

Scarborough (Woburn), ON M1H 3J5

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

2

Units for rent

From $2,200/mo

Photo of Unit 1805, 11 Lee Centre Drive
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$2,200

Unit 1805, 11 Lee Centre Drive

Scarborough (Bendale), ON M1H 3J5

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 1615, 11 Lee Centre Drive
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$2,500

Unit 1615, 11 Lee Centre Drive

Scarborough (Woburn), ON M1H 3J5

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

When Ziedler Partnership Architects and Page + Steele Inc. teamed up with May Tower Developments Ltd. to create the May Tower II Condos, both the developers and the architects put careful consideration into the most minute of details. Completed in 2002, 11 Lee Centre Drive rises to 24 storeys and contains 271 Toronto condos.

Between the impressive lobby, with its black-and-white marble tiles and opulent red carpeting, and the amenities shared with its sister building, May Tower I Condos at 1 Lee Centre Drive, it’s clear that neither comfort nor class have been overlooked. The building even maintains an active website, allowing residents to keep up to date on news and events.

When we mentioned amenities, we weren’t kidding around. The common spaces at 11 Lee Centre Drive are pretty impressive, with residents able to keep active, unwind, and host friends and family, all without having to leave the building. Those living in the May Tower II have access to an indoor pool, hot tub, and his and hers saunas, as well as a gym that’s spread out over two storeys and contains badminton and basketball courts. There’s also ping pong and mah jong equipment, a library, two guest suites, and an outdoor playground. And just for good measure, there’s a party room in each of the May Tower buildings.

Developer

May Tower Developments Ltd.

Year Built

2002

Property Type

High-Rise Condo

Storeys

24

Total Units

271

Management

Shiu Pong Management

Amenities

Underground Parking

Rec Room

Indoor Pool

Guest Suites

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Visitor Parking

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Price History

102 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in May Tower II Condos are down 6.0% compared to last year.

$591

Avg $/sqft

-6.0%

YoY change

16

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

66/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

86/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

49/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Scarborough

Woburn

family-friendly diverse community-oriented

Woburn is a vibrant neighbourhood in Scarborough. It has a mix of homes and good amenities for families and individuals.

Diverse housing options available Good schools for children Parks and playgrounds for outdoor activities Close to grocery stores and restaurants Strong community with a mix of cultures

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

6

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 3,318 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$629,900

5% below Scarborough 12% below Ontario

In Woburn

$629,900

In Scarborough

$663,837

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,250/mo

2% below Scarborough 10% below Ontario

In Woburn

$2,250

In Scarborough

$2,300

In Ontario

$2,500

$1,006

Per square foot

≈ 23.3 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

121

Median $629,900

Condos 62 · Houses 59

For rent

92

Median $2,250

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable housing compared to city averages
  • Family-friendly environment
  • Good access to schools and parks
  • Diverse community with many amenities

Keep in mind

  • Higher unemployment rate than the city average
  • Some areas may lack public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Woburn offers a balance of community and convenience. Residents enjoy local parks and easy access to shops.

Great for families first-time buyers renters

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

12.2 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

30

Parks

25

Playgrounds

11

Grocery stores

25

Restaurants

13

Cafés

3

Gyms

2

Libraries

13

Pharmacies

Counted across all 12.2 km² of Woburn. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

5.5/10

Average rating of the 16 rated schools in this area

25

Elementary

6

Secondary

  • St Richard Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    7.8/107.0 over 5 yrs

    433rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    380 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Churchill Heights Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    7.3/107.5 over 5 yrs

    687th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    440 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Bendale Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    6.9/107.0 over 5 yrs

    963rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    370 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Bellmere Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    6.2/107.0 over 5 yrs

    1,444th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    330 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • North Bendale Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    6.1/107.2 over 5 yrs

    1,525th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    125 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Cedarbrook Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    6.0/106.7 over 5 yrs

    1,590th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    370 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Woburn, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

54,091

Population (2021)

12.2 km²

Area

4,426

People per km²

38.2

Median age

$80,879

Median income

52%

Own their home

3

People per household

18,630

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)16.5%
  • Working age (15–64)67.5%
  • Seniors (65+)15.9%

What is built here

  • Detached houses33.7%
  • Semi-detached1.5%
  • Townhouses1.2%
  • Duplexes9.4%
  • Low-rise apartments2.8%
  • High-rise apartments51.4%

Own or rent

52%Owners

48%Renters

Across 18,630 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier31%
  • 1961–198036%
  • 1981–19907%
  • 1991–200013%
  • 2001–20055%
  • 2006–20103%
  • 2011–20151%
  • 2016–20213%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

55.3%
Born outside Canada
29.6%
Hold a degree or higher
49%
Employment rate
27.2%
Commute by transit
67.9%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$73,448
Median income after tax
$91,455
Average household income
15.7%
Living on a low income
$1,345/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,496/mo
Owners pay, per month
$767,570
Median home value at census
25.7%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
21.1%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 67 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry