Weider Lodge condo building exterior
Low-Rise Condo

Weider Lodge

152 Jozo Weider Blvd, Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2

Year Built

2002

Total Units

91

Avg $/sqft

$574

Storeys

4

Available Units in Weider Lodge

4

Units for sale

From $275,000

Photo of Unit 229, 152 Jozo Weider Boulevard
For SaleSwimming PoolHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed Sep 18, 2026

$275,000

Unit 229, 152 Jozo Weider Boulevard

Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2

0Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
0-499Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 132, 152 Jozo Weider Boulevard
For SaleSwimming PoolCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 11 days ago

$649,900

Unit 132, 152 Jozo Weider Boulevard

Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 319 321, 152 Jozo Weider Boulevard
For SaleSwimming PoolHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed May 13, 2026

$659,000

Unit 319 321, 152 Jozo Weider Boulevard

Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 201, 152 Jozo Weider Boulevard
For SaleSwimming PoolHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed 16 days ago

$829,900

Unit 201, 152 Jozo Weider Boulevard

Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

0

Units for rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Weider Lodge was completed in 2002 by. While some buyers associate high maintenance fees with older buildings, maintenance fees at 152 Jozo Weider Blvd are only $0.80 per-square-foot. These Blue Mountain Resort Area condos for sale offer floor plans that are more spacious than most modern condos; there are 91 suites in this 4-storey residence, and units range from 350 square feet to 1354 square feet.

Maintenance fees are $0.80 per-square-foot, which is lower than the neighbourhood average of $1.11 per-square-foot.

Year Built

2002

Property Type

Low-Rise Condo

Storeys

4

Total Units

91

Management

Shore to Slope Management Services

Amenities

Underground Parking

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Outdoor Pool

Price History

18 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Weider Lodge are down 5.9% compared to last year.

$574

Avg $/sqft

-5.9%

YoY change

80

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

—/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

—/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

—/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Blue Mountains

Blue Mountain Resort Area

outdoor-focused family-friendly community-oriented

Blue Mountain Resort Area is a scenic neighbourhood in Blue Mountains, Ontario. It is known for outdoor activities and a close-knit community feel.

Popular for skiing and snowboarding Many parks and playgrounds available Variety of restaurants to choose from Good schools rated 6 on average Close to grocery stores and cafes

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

18

Walkability

out of 100 · averaged over 83 past and present listings

Average walk score reported on listings here

6

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 83 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

In Blue Mountains

$949,950

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

In Blue Mountains

$4,000

In Ontario

$2,499

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

0

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Great for outdoor enthusiasts
  • Family-friendly environment
  • Access to recreational activities
  • Diverse dining options

Keep in mind

  • Limited public transit options
  • Walkability score is low

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life here centers around outdoor activities and community events. Residents enjoy a relaxed pace and natural beauty.

Great for outdoor enthusiasts families first-time buyers

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

165.0 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

16

Parks

12

Playgrounds

6

Grocery stores

46

Restaurants

13

Cafés

7

Gyms

2

Libraries

3

Pharmacies

Counted across all 165.0 km² of Blue Mountain Resort Area. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.0/10

Average rating of the 3 rated schools in this area

7

Elementary

1

Secondary

  • Mountain View Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Simcoe County DSB

    6.3/106.8 over 5 yrs

    1,366th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    405 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Marys - Collingwood Separate School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Simcoe Muskoka CDSB

    5.9/105.5 over 5 yrs

    1,664th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    460 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Cameron Street Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Simcoe County DSB

    5.8/106.1 over 5 yrs

    1,729th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    525 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Free Spirit Forest and Nature School

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Little House Montessori School

    Independent

    Not rated

  • National Ski Academy

    Independent

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Blue Mountain Resort Area, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

19,210

Population (2021)

162.8 km²

Area

118

People per km²

53.8

Median age

$87,247

Median income

74%

Own their home

2.1

People per household

9,055

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)10.8%
  • Working age (15–64)56.8%
  • Seniors (65+)32.4%

What is built here

  • Detached houses53.7%
  • Semi-detached6.2%
  • Townhouses14.3%
  • Duplexes1.7%
  • Low-rise apartments19.8%
  • High-rise apartments3.9%

Own or rent

74%Owners

26%Renters

Across 9,055 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier18%
  • 1961–198021%
  • 1981–199013%
  • 1991–200010%
  • 2001–20058%
  • 2006–201010%
  • 2011–20157%
  • 2016–202113%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

14%
Born outside Canada
29.9%
Hold a degree or higher
47.3%
Employment rate
0.8%
Commute by transit
86.7%
Commute by car
1.6
Children per family
$75,559
Median income after tax
$128,611
Average household income
9.8%
Living on a low income
$1,572/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,247/mo
Owners pay, per month
$770,611
Median home value at census
42.1%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
19.7%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 27 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry