Seasons at Blue condo building exterior
Condo

Seasons at Blue

170 Jozo Weider Boulevard, Blue Mountains, ON

Available Units in Seasons at Blue

3

Units for sale

From $294,500

Photo of Unit 421, 170 Jozo Weider Boulevard
For SaleSwimming PoolHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed Sep 16, 2026

$294,500

Unit 421, 170 Jozo Weider Boulevard

Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2

0Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
0-499Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 219, 170 Jozo Weider Boulevard
For SaleSwimming PoolHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed Sep 9, 2026

$295,000

Unit 219, 170 Jozo Weider Boulevard

Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2

0Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
0-499Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 142, 170 Jozo Weider Boulevard
For SaleFully RenovatedHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed 15 days ago

$379,000

Unit 142, 170 Jozo Weider Boulevard

Blue Mountains, ON L9Y 0V2

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

0

Units for rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Property Type

Condo

Price History

20 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

—

Avg $/sqft

Steady

YoY change

—

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

—/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

—/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

—/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Blue Mountains

Blue Mountains

outdoor-oriented family-friendly community-focused

Blue Mountains is a scenic neighbourhood known for its outdoor activities and community feel. It offers a blend of residential homes and condos, attracting families and retirees alike.

Popular for skiing and outdoor recreation. Strong community with a median age of 58.3. High home ownership rate at 87.3%. Good school rating average of 7.4. Variety of restaurants and cafes available.
Blue Mountains, Blue Mountains — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Blue Mountains, Ontario

© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

7.4

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 459 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$999,000

On par with Blue Mountains 39% above Ontario

In Blue Mountains

$999,000

In Blue Mountains

$999,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$4,625/mo

On par with Blue Mountains 85% above Ontario

In Blue Mountains

$4,625

In Blue Mountains

$4,625

In Ontario

$2,500

$580

Per square foot

≈ 18 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

382

Median $999,000

Houses 272 · Condos 110

For rent

85

Median $4,625

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Access to nature and recreational activities.
  • Family-friendly environment.
  • Stable community with a high median income.
  • Diverse housing options available.

Keep in mind

  • Limited public transit options.
  • Higher median home prices compared to the province.

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Life in Blue Mountains is relaxed, with many residents enjoying outdoor pursuits. The community is close-knit, making it a great place for families and retirees.

Great for families retirees outdoor enthusiasts

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

284.6 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

11

Parks

10

Playgrounds

1

Grocery stores

18

Restaurants

8

Cafés

5

Gyms

3

Libraries

1

Pharmacies

Counted across all 284.6 km² of Blue Mountains. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.6/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

2

Elementary

  • Beaver Valley Community School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Bluewater DSB

    7.6/107.3 over 5 yrs

    516th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    620 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Red-Tailed Hawk Forest School

    Independent

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Blue Mountains, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

9,390

Population (2021)

284.7 km²

Area

33

People per km²

58.3

Median age

$103,429

Median income

87%

Own their home

2.2

People per household

4,345

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)9.8%
  • Working age (15–64)56.0%
  • Seniors (65+)34.2%

What is built here

  • Detached houses80.4%
  • Semi-detached0.8%
  • Townhouses10%
  • Duplexes0.5%
  • Low-rise apartments6.7%
  • High-rise apartments0.8%

Own or rent

87%Owners

13%Renters

Across 4,345 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier18%
  • 1961–198021%
  • 1981–199013%
  • 1991–200010%
  • 2001–20057%
  • 2006–20108%
  • 2011–20157%
  • 2016–202116%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

13.1%
Born outside Canada
38.2%
Hold a degree or higher
48%
Employment rate
0%
Commute by transit
87.5%
Commute by car
1.6
Children per family
$86,840
Median income after tax
$156,914
Average household income
8.8%
Living on a low income
$1,539/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,071/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,027,751
Median home value at census
27.4%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
17.8%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 12 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Mapbox © OpenStreetMap