UNION Mount Pleasant Condos condo building exterior
Low-Rise Condo

UNION Mount Pleasant Condos

by Mattamy Homes Canada

200 Lagerfeld Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 0H8

Year Built

2021

Total Units

160

Avg $/sqft

$697

Storeys

6

Available Units in UNION Mount Pleasant Condos

0

Units for sale

1

Unit for rent

From $2,400/mo

Photo of Unit 117, 200 Lagerfeld Drive
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$2,400

Unit 117, 200 Lagerfeld Drive

Brampton (Northwest Brampton), ON L7A 5G5

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Located at 200 Lagerfeld Drive, UNION Mount Pleasant Condos is a 6-storey condo containing 160 units. These Brampton condos for sale were completed in 2021 with units starting at 400 square feet, ranging up to 1124 square feet. What makes a Mount Pleasant Village condo for sale most appealing is all that the neighbourhood has to offer.

Maintenance fees at 200 Lagerfeld Drive are only $0.47, which is quite a bit lower than the city average of about $0.67 per-square-foot.

Developer

Mattamy Homes Canada

Year Built

2021

Property Type

Low-Rise Condo

Storeys

6

Total Units

160

Management

First Service Residential

Amenities

Visitor Parking

Party Room

Bike Storage

Price History

65 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in UNION Mount Pleasant Condos are down 10.6% compared to last year.

$697

Avg $/sqft

-10.6%

YoY change

54

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

9/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

58/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

40/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

City in Ontario

Brampton

family-friendly diverse transit-friendly

Brampton is a growing city in Ontario with a diverse population. It offers a mix of residential and rental options for families and individuals.

Population of 656,480 63 walkability score Median home price: $889,000
Brampton, Ontario — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Brampton, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

63

Walkability

out of 100 · averaged over 418,010 past and present listings

Average walk score reported on listings here

6.1

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 418,010 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$868,500

21% above Ontario

In Brampton

$868,500

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

$2,570/mo

3% above Ontario

In Brampton

$2,570

In Ontario

$2,499

$588

Per square foot

≈ 28.2 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

1,958

Median $868,500

Houses 1,548 · Condos 407

For rent

630

Median $2,570

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Diverse community with many amenities
  • Good access to public transit
  • Multiple parks for recreation
  • Variety of housing options

Keep in mind

  • Housing prices are above the provincial median
  • Rental prices are competitive

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Brampton offers a mix of urban and suburban feel. Residents enjoy access to parks, schools, and transit options.

Great for families first-time buyers renters

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

267.2 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

584

Parks

522

Playgrounds

3

Transit stations

84

Grocery stores

290

Restaurants

97

Cafés

45

Gyms

10

Libraries

102

Pharmacies

Counted across all 267.2 km² of Brampton. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.1/10

Average rating of the 111 rated schools in this area

195

Elementary

58

Secondary

  • Al-Ameen

    Independent · Private Boards - English

    10.0/10

    1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    10 students

  • Khalsa Community

    Independent · TO Private Non-Inspected

    10.0/10

    1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    106 students

  • Sacred Heart Separate School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    9.1/106.9 over 5 yrs

    77th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    255 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Pte. Buckam Singh PS (Elementary)

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Peel DSB

    8.1/10

    299th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    640 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Our Lady of Fatima School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    8.0/105.0 over 5 yrs

    337th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    210 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St. Alphonsa Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    7.9/106.9 over 5 yrs

    387th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    355 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Brampton, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

657,237

Population (2021)

266.2 km²

Area

2,469

People per km²

36.4

Median age

$116,579

Median income

78%

Own their home

3.7

People per household

182,710

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)17.9%
  • Working age (15–64)69.6%
  • Seniors (65+)12.5%

What is built here

  • Detached houses52.6%
  • Semi-detached13.5%
  • Townhouses12.6%
  • Duplexes6.5%
  • Low-rise apartments4.4%
  • High-rise apartments10.1%

Own or rent

78%Owners

22%Renters

Across 182,710 households

When it was built

  • 1960 or earlier4%
  • 1961–198019%
  • 1981–199014%
  • 1991–200014%
  • 2001–200515%
  • 2006–201011%
  • 2011–201511%
  • 2016–20219%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

52.9%
Born outside Canada
30.3%
Hold a degree or higher
58%
Employment rate
10.2%
Commute by transit
85.9%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$102,570
Median income after tax
$128,099
Average household income
6.5%
Living on a low income
$1,870/mo
Renters pay, per month
$2,305/mo
Owners pay, per month
$948,568
Median home value at census
26.3%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
29.4%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 685 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)