One Oak Park Condos condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

One Oak Park Condos

by Tribute Communities

2365 Central Park Drive, Oakville, ON L6H 0C7

Year Built

2007

Total Units

144

Avg $/sqft

$727

Storeys

12

Available Units in One Oak Park Condos

2

Units for sale

From $449,800

Photo of Unit 810, 2365 Central Park Drive
For SalePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed today

$449,800

Unit 810, 2365 Central Park Drive

Oakville (River Oaks), ON L6H 0C7

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 203, 2365 Central Park Drive
For SaleSwimming PoolEV Charger
Listed for:

Listed Sep 8, 2026

$549,900

Unit 203, 2365 Central Park Drive

Oakville (River Oaks), ON L6H 0C7

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

1

Unit for rent

From $2,100/mo

Photo of Unit 206, 2365 Central Park Drive
For RentSwimming Pool
Listed for:

Listed Sep 10, 2026

$2,100

Unit 206, 2365 Central Park Drive

Oakville (River Oaks), ON L6H 0C7

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

One Oak Park Condos is a Oakville condo located at 2365 Central Park Drive in the Uptown Core neighbourhood. The condo was completed in 2007 and features 144 units over 12 storeys. Oakville condo for sale here range from 500 square feet, up to 902 square feet.

Maintenance fees at 2365 Central Park Drive are $0.86 per-square-foot, which is notably higher than the city average of about $0.67.

Developer

Tribute Communities

Year Built

2007

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

12

Total Units

144

Management

The Enfield Group

Amenities

Underground Parking

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Visitor Parking

Outdoor Pool

Party Room

Bike Storage

Price History

53 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in One Oak Park Condos are down 3.9% compared to last year.

$727

Avg $/sqft

-3.9%

YoY change

31

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

44/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

—/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

61/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Oakville

Uptown Core

family-friendly community-focused active lifestyle

Uptown Core is a vibrant neighbourhood in Oakville, Ontario. It offers a mix of amenities and a strong community feel.

Population of 213,759
Uptown Core, Oakville — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Oakville, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

62

Walkability

out of 100 · averaged over 6,188 past and present listings

Average walk score reported on listings here

7.8

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 6,188 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

In Oakville

$1,399,000

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

In Oakville

$2,900

In Ontario

$2,499

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

0

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Good walkability score of 62
  • High school rating of 7.8
  • Multiple parks for outdoor activities

Keep in mind

  • No public transit options beyond bus stops
  • Rental prices are above the city median

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Uptown Core is active and community-oriented, with plenty of parks and restaurants. Residents enjoy a suburban feel with accessible amenities.

Great for families young professionals first-time buyers

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

17.1 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

44

Parks

56

Playgrounds

10

Grocery stores

28

Restaurants

11

Cafés

7

Gyms

1

Libraries

7

Pharmacies

Counted across all 17.1 km² of Uptown Core. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.7/10

Average rating of the 9 rated schools in this area

11

Elementary

2

Secondary

  • Iroquois Ridge High School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Halton DSB

    9.3/109.0 over 5 yrs

    8th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,585 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Munn's Public School

    Public · Grades 1–8 · Halton DSB

    9.2/109.0 over 5 yrs

    68th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    475 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St. Andrew Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Halton CDSB

    8.5/108.1 over 5 yrs

    175th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    660 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Post's Corners Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Halton DSB

    7.8/107.9 over 5 yrs

    433rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    840 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Dr. David R. Williams Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Halton DSB

    7.7/10

    476th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    1,100 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Oodenawi Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Halton DSB

    7.2/108.1 over 5 yrs

    751st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    1,080 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Uptown Core, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

59,082

Population (2021)

18.4 km²

Area

3,209

People per km²

39.7

Median age

$133,251

Median income

75%

Own their home

3

People per household

19,835

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)19.4%
  • Working age (15–64)67.7%
  • Seniors (65+)12.9%

What is built here

  • Detached houses48.5%
  • Semi-detached9.1%
  • Townhouses20.8%
  • Duplexes1.2%
  • Low-rise apartments7.8%
  • High-rise apartments12.5%

Own or rent

75%Owners

25%Renters

Across 19,835 households

When it was built

Mostly 2016–2021

  • 1960 or earlier1%
  • 1961–198010%
  • 1981–199018%
  • 1991–200016%
  • 2001–20058%
  • 2006–20106%
  • 2011–201512%
  • 2016–202126%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

46.2%
Born outside Canada
50.5%
Hold a degree or higher
60.3%
Employment rate
6.8%
Commute by transit
85.4%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$111,767
Median income after tax
$155,949
Average household income
10%
Living on a low income
$2,646/mo
Renters pay, per month
$2,267/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,164,208
Median home value at census
49.4%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
24.9%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 78 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)