Pinnacle I Condos condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

Pinnacle I Condos

by Kaneff Developments

310 Mill Street S, Brampton, ON L6Y 3B1

Year Built

1988

Total Units

138

Avg $/sqft

$305

Storeys

12

Available Units in Pinnacle I Condos

7

Units for sale

From $329,000

Photo of Unit 411, 310 Mill Street S
For SalePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 10 days ago

$329,000

Unit 411, 310 Mill Street S

Brampton (Brampton South), ON L6Y 3B1

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 402, 310 Mill Street S
For SaleFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed 21 days ago

$349,900

Unit 402, 310 Mill Street S

Brampton (Brampton South), ON L6Y 3B1

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 609, 310 Mill Street S
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 23 days ago

$359,000

Unit 609, 310 Mill Street S

Brampton (Brampton South), ON L6Y 3B1

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 306, 310 Mill Street S
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Sep 1, 2026

$370,000

Unit 306, 310 Mill Street S

Brampton (Brampton South), ON L6Y 3B1

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
3Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

0

Units for rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Anyone who’s seeking a Brampton condo for sale should consider Pinnacle I Condos at 310 Mill Street S. Kaneff Developments completed this building back in 1988, but unlike other buildings of that age, maintenance fees are quite high at $1.37 per-square-foot. The 12-storey building is home to 138 suites with units ranging between 649 and 1700 square feet.

Maintenance fees at 310 Mill Street S are $1.37 per-square-foot, which is significantly higher than the city average of about $0.67, however the maintenance fees do include all utilities, making them a bit more reasonable (usually at least hydro is separate).

Developer

Kaneff Developments

Year Built

1988

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

12

Total Units

138

Management

Whitehall Residential

Amenities

Rec Room

Indoor Pool

Security System

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Bike Storage

24/7 Concierge

Price History

49 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Pinnacle I Condos are down 11.9% compared to last year.

$305

Avg $/sqft

-11.9%

YoY change

67

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

42/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

61/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

56/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Brampton

Brampton South

family-friendly community-oriented culturally diverse

Brampton South is a vibrant neighbourhood in Brampton, Ontario. It offers a mix of residential options and community amenities, making it suitable for families and young professionals.

Median home price is $557,400 Median rent price is $2,300 Diverse housing options available Strong school ratings in the area High percentage of immigrant residents

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

5.6

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 754 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$557,400

37% below Brampton 22% below Ontario

In Brampton South

$557,400

In Brampton

$879,000

In Ontario

$715,000

Median monthly rent

$2,300/mo

8% below Brampton 8% below Ontario

In Brampton South

$2,300

In Brampton

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 20.2 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

38

Median $557,400

Condos 20 · Houses 18

For rent

17

Median $2,300

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable compared to city median prices
  • Good schools for families
  • Community parks and playgrounds
  • Diverse cultural community

Keep in mind

  • Transit options are limited
  • Higher unemployment rate than average

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a community-focused lifestyle with access to parks and schools. Daily life is convenient with nearby grocery stores and amenities.

Great for first-time buyers families young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

3.2 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

10

Parks

9

Playgrounds

2

Grocery stores

2

Restaurants

3

Cafés

3

Gyms

1

Libraries

1

Pharmacies

Counted across all 3.2 km² of Brampton South. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

5.9/10

Average rating of the 2 rated schools in this area

4

Elementary

3

Secondary

  • Brampton Centennial Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Peel DSB

    7.0/10

    220th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,430 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Bishop Francis Allen Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    4.7/105.7 over 5 yrs

    2,322nd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    320 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • AYSP/Brampton Centennial S.S.

    Public · Grades No Grades Applicable · Peel DSB

    Not rated

  • Centennial Senior Public School

    Public · Grades 6–8 · Peel DSB

    Not rated

    760 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • John Knox Christian

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Peel Alternative SCH Central

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Peel DSB

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Brampton South, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

13,939

Population (2021)

2.8 km²

Area

4,907

People per km²

40.8

Median age

$93,458

Median income

50%

Own their home

2.8

People per household

4,915

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.4%
  • Working age (15–64)67.9%
  • Seniors (65+)17.7%

What is built here

  • Detached houses33.8%
  • Semi-detached3.2%
  • Townhouses4.1%
  • Duplexes6%
  • Low-rise apartments5.3%
  • High-rise apartments47.1%

Own or rent

50%Owners

50%Renters

Across 4,915 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier11%
  • 1961–198041%
  • 1981–199034%
  • 1991–20008%
  • 2001–20052%
  • 2006–20101%
  • 2011–20151%
  • 2016–20211%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

45.5%
Born outside Canada
29.7%
Hold a degree or higher
54.5%
Employment rate
17%
Commute by transit
77.8%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$82,440
Median income after tax
$105,008
Average household income
10.6%
Living on a low income
$1,443/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,409/mo
Owners pay, per month
$776,290
Median home value at census
27%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
19.4%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 19 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry