The Vineyards Condos condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

The Vineyards Condos

by Empire Communities

330 Red Maple Road, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0T6

Year Built

2007

Total Units

187

Storeys

14

Available Units in The Vineyards Condos

3

Units for sale

From $418,000

Photo of Unit 103, 330 Red Maple Road
For SalePrivate Terrace
Listed for:

Listed Jul 7, 2026

$418,000

Unit 103, 330 Red Maple Road

Richmond Hill (Langstaff), ON L4C 0T6

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1103, 330 Red Maple Road
For SalePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 26 days ago

$485,000

Unit 1103, 330 Red Maple Road

Richmond Hill (Langstaff), ON L4C 0T6

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 311, 330 Red Maple Road
For SaleCorner UnitPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Sep 8, 2026

$550,000

Unit 311, 330 Red Maple Road

Richmond Hill (Langstaff), ON L4C 0T6

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

0

Units for rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

The Vineyards Condos is a Richmond Hill condo located at 330 Red Maple Road in the Langstaff neighbourhood. The condo was completed in 2007 and features 187 units over 14 storeys. Richmond Hill condo for sale here range from 523 square feet, up to 1177 square feet.

Maintenance fees at 330 Red Maple Road are $1.01 per-square-foot, which is significantly higher than the city average of about $0.67.

Developer

Empire Communities

Year Built

2007

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

14

Total Units

187

Management

First Service Residential

Amenities

Underground Parking

Indoor Pool

Games Room

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Visitor Parking

Party Room

Tennis Court

Price History

46 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in The Vineyards Condos are down 9.4% compared to last year.

—

Avg $/sqft

-9.4%

YoY change

26

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

38/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

58/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

45/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Richmond Hill

Langstaff

family-friendly community-oriented suburban

Langstaff is a neighbourhood in Richmond Hill known for its residential options and good schools. It has a mix of families and young professionals, making it a vibrant community.

High school rating average: 8.1 Diverse population with 63.2% immigrants 80 walkability score Median sale price: $598,000 Median rent price: $2,850

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

80

Walkability

out of 100 · averaged over 5 past and present listings

Average walk score reported on listings here

8.1

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 2,964 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$598,000

54% below Richmond Hill 17% below Ontario

In Langstaff

$598,000

In Richmond Hill

$1,288,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,850/mo

14% above Richmond Hill 14% above Ontario

In Langstaff

$2,850

In Richmond Hill

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 17.5 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

118

Median $598,000

Condos 84 · Houses 34

For rent

53

Median $2,850

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Good schools with high ratings
  • Strong community feel
  • Convenient access to amenities
  • Diverse housing options available

Keep in mind

  • Prices are above the city median
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to parks and schools. Daily life is family-oriented and community-focused.

Great for families young professionals first-time buyers

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

3.7 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

18

Parks

17

Playgrounds

1

Transit stations

2

Grocery stores

5

Restaurants

3

Cafés

1

Gyms

1

Pharmacies

Counted across all 3.7 km² of Langstaff. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

8.5/10

Average rating of the 2 rated schools in this area

2

Elementary

  • St John Paul II Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · York CDSB

    9.4/108.2 over 5 yrs

    48th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    245 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Red Maple Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · York Region DSB

    7.6/106.8 over 5 yrs

    516th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    575 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Langstaff, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

17,195

Population (2021)

3.7 km²

Area

4,618

People per km²

42.3

Median age

$91,052

Median income

71%

Own their home

2.5

People per household

7,050

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)12.9%
  • Working age (15–64)71.5%
  • Seniors (65+)15.6%

What is built here

  • Detached houses15.6%
  • Semi-detached6.6%
  • Townhouses22.9%
  • Duplexes0.6%
  • High-rise apartments54.1%

Own or rent

71%Owners

29%Renters

Across 7,050 households

When it was built

Mostly 1991–2000

  • 1960 or earlier1%
  • 1961–19801%
  • 1981–19902%
  • 1991–200029%
  • 2001–200522%
  • 2006–201016%
  • 2011–20157%
  • 2016–202120%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

63.2%
Born outside Canada
48.1%
Hold a degree or higher
57.5%
Employment rate
10.8%
Commute by transit
83.4%
Commute by car
1.5
Children per family
$79,589
Median income after tax
$108,003
Average household income
16%
Living on a low income
$1,981/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,774/mo
Owners pay, per month
$932,373
Median home value at census
54.1%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
38.8%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 19 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry