Mills Square Condos condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

Mills Square Condos

by Pemberton Group

4677 Glen Erin Drive, Mississauga, ON L5M 7S2

Year Built

2020

Total Units

179

Avg $/sqft

$668

Storeys

18

Available Units in Mills Square Condos

3

Units for sale

From $599,000

Photo of Unit 1001, 4677 Glen Erin Drive
For SaleRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed 10 days ago

$599,000

Unit 1001, 4677 Glen Erin Drive

Mississauga (Central Erin Mills), ON L5M 2E3

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 802, 4677 Glen Erin Drive
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Aug 10, 2026

$639,900

Unit 802, 4677 Glen Erin Drive

Mississauga (Central Erin Mills), ON L5M 2E3

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 602, 4677 Glen Erin Drive NE
For SaleRooftop TerraceCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed Aug 13, 2026

$720,000

Unit 602, 4677 Glen Erin Drive NE

Mississauga (Central Erin Mills), ON L5M 2E3

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Common Element CondoFor Sale

3

Units for rent

From $3,100/mo

Photo of Unit 1202, 4677 Glen Erin Drive
For RentCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 17 days ago

$3,100

Unit 1202, 4677 Glen Erin Drive

Mississauga (Central Erin Mills), ON L5M 2E3

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 1001, 4677 Glen Erin Drive
For RentRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed 10 days ago

$3,250

Unit 1001, 4677 Glen Erin Drive

Mississauga (Central Erin Mills), ON L5M 2E3

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 1707, 4677 Glen Erin Drive
For RentPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 20 days ago

$3,500

Unit 1707, 4677 Glen Erin Drive

Mississauga (Central Erin Mills), ON L5M 2E3

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Located at 4677 Glen Erin Drive, 4699 Glen Erin Drive, Mills Square Condos is a 18-storey condo containing 179 units. These Mississauga condos for sale were completed in 2020 with units starting at 643 square feet, ranging up to 1155 square feet. What makes a Central Erin Mills condo for sale most appealing is all that the neighbourhood has to offer.

Maintenance fees are $0.76 per-square-foot, which is higher than the neighbourhood average of $0.63 per-square-foot.

Developer

Pemberton Group

Year Built

2020

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

18

Total Units

179

Management

Crossbridge Condominium Services Ltd.

Amenities

Indoor Pool

Fitness Centre

Rooftop Garden

Visitor Parking

Party Room

Bike Storage

24/7 Concierge

Price History

192 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Mills Square Condos are down 17.9% compared to last year.

$668

Avg $/sqft

-17.9%

YoY change

52

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

69/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

67/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

54/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Mississauga

Central Erin Mills

family-friendly community-oriented suburban diverse

Central Erin Mills is a vibrant neighbourhood in Mississauga. It offers a mix of residential homes, parks, and schools, making it a good place for families.

Strong school ratings with an average of 8.5 Diverse housing options including condos and single-detached homes High immigrant population at 58.8% Median income is $121,729
Central Erin Mills, Mississauga — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Mississauga, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

8.1

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 3,737 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$739,900

16% below Mississauga 3% above Ontario

In Central Erin Mills

$739,900

In Mississauga

$879,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,900/mo

7% above Mississauga 16% above Ontario

In Central Erin Mills

$2,900

In Mississauga

$2,700

In Ontario

$2,500

$909

Per square foot

≈ 21.3 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

143

Median $739,900

Condos 99 · Houses 44

For rent

57

Median $2,900

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Good schools and educational facilities
  • Family-friendly environment with many parks
  • Diverse community with a mix of cultures
  • Variety of housing types available
  • Many amenities like grocery stores and restaurants

Keep in mind

  • Median home prices are above the city median
  • Higher rent costs compared to some nearby areas

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Central Erin Mills is active and family-oriented, with plenty of options for recreation and shopping. Residents enjoy a suburban feel with access to urban conveniences.

Great for families first-time buyers immigrants young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

9.6 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

28

Parks

42

Playgrounds

6

Grocery stores

12

Restaurants

12

Cafés

1

Gyms

1

Libraries

9

Pharmacies

Counted across all 9.6 km² of Central Erin Mills. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

8.5/10

Average rating of the 5 rated schools in this area

10

Elementary

4

Secondary

  • St Rose of Lima Separate School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    9.9/109.5 over 5 yrs

    23rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    255 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • John Fraser Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Peel DSB

    8.8/10

    29th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,715 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Our Lady of Mercy Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    8.1/107.5 over 5 yrs

    299th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    225 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Divine Mercy School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    8.0/107.7 over 5 yrs

    337th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    355 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Aloysius Gonzaga Secondary School

    Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    7.7/107.6 over 5 yrs

    119th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,625 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Caledon Campus

    Catholic · Grades JK–12 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Central Erin Mills, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

36,393

Population (2021)

9.2 km²

Area

3,960

People per km²

42.4

Median age

$121,729

Median income

73%

Own their home

3.1

People per household

12,105

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)15.0%
  • Working age (15–64)68.8%
  • Seniors (65+)16.1%

What is built here

  • Detached houses43.5%
  • Semi-detached3.5%
  • Townhouses26.4%
  • Duplexes1.7%
  • Low-rise apartments1%
  • High-rise apartments23.4%

Own or rent

73%Owners

27%Renters

Across 12,105 households

When it was built

Mostly 1991–2000

  • 1960 or earlier1%
  • 1961–19803%
  • 1981–199022%
  • 1991–200044%
  • 2001–20058%
  • 2006–20105%
  • 2011–20154%
  • 2016–202112%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

58.8%
Born outside Canada
48.6%
Hold a degree or higher
55.1%
Employment rate
8.6%
Commute by transit
85.1%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$104,342
Median income after tax
$145,321
Average household income
11%
Living on a low income
$2,153/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,723/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,039,239
Median home value at census
38.7%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
23.5%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 44 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)